May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Open IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
8 10 15 7
K Q 2 9 8 7 5 10 7 K 6 5 2
J 9 7 K J 10 2 Q J 9 6 5 Q
10 6 A Q 4 A 8 4 A J 10 8 7

A 8 5 4 3 6 3 K 3 2 9 4 3
EW 1N; EW 1; EW 4; EW 4; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
200 2.19 1-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
13-Larry Pocock-Yue Su
100 -0.70 2-Jim McKenzie-Larry Meyer vs.
1-R Chan-Danny Lee
200 2.19 3-Dan Watson-Kathy Adachi vs.
3-Don Brazeau-James Lenobel
-630 -12.4 4-Andy Hellquist-Greg Morse vs.
6-Bryan Maksymetz-Lawrence Hicks
200 2.19 5-Stephen Beaton-Joerg Schneider vs.
8-Richard D'Litzenberg-Jack Hopwo
100 -0.70 6-Dora Lee-Vicki Moffatt vs.
10-Bennie Vaughan-Sam Yamanouchi
200 2.19 7-Rhoda Tafler-Jennifer Ballantyne vs.
12-David Schmidt-Lois Mazuren
200 2.19 8-Claire Burns-Doreen Ransom vs.
5-Vincent Yung-C Tsou
100 -0.70 9-Trudy Hurdle-John Hurdle vs.
7-Peter Morse-Kathryn Shannon
200 2.19 10-Paul Harding-Laila Axen vs.
9-Rock Shi Yan-Monica Angus
200 2.19 11-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester vs.
11-James Wu-Ron Beall
200 2.19 12-Anita Morse-Sima Sadri vs.
14-Zoran Peca-John Anthony
300 4.81 13-Dick Joba-Nigel Fullbrook vs.
2-Bernice Snyder-Lloyd Snyder
-210 -7.30 14-Margaret Gibson-John Coates vs.
4-Edgar L'Heureux-Jane Youngberg

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
-100 0.70 1-R Chan-Danny Lee vs.
2-Jim McKenzie-Larry Meyer
-300 -4.81 2-Bernice Snyder-Lloyd Snyder vs.
13-Dick Joba-Nigel Fullbrook
-200 -2.19 3-Don Brazeau-James Lenobel vs.
3-Dan Watson-Kathy Adachi
210 7.30 4-Edgar L'Heureux-Jane Youngberg vs.
14-Margaret Gibson-John Coates
-200 -2.19 5-Vincent Yung-C Tsou vs.
8-Claire Burns-Doreen Ransom
630 12.41 6-Bryan Maksymetz-Lawrence Hicks vs.
4-Andy Hellquist-Greg Morse
-100 0.70 7-Peter Morse-Kathryn Shannon vs.
9-Trudy Hurdle-John Hurdle
-200 -2.19 8-Richard D'Litzenberg-Jack Hopwood vs.
5-Stephen Beaton-Joerg Schneider
-200 -2.19 9-Rock Shi Yan-Monica Angus vs.
10-Paul Harding-Laila Axen
-100 0.70 10-Bennie Vaughan-Sam Yamanouchi vs.
6-Dora Lee-Vicki Moffatt
-200 -2.19 11-James Wu-Ron Beall vs.
11-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester
-200 -2.19 12-David Schmidt-Lois Mazuren vs.
7-Rhoda Tafler-Jennifer Ballantyne
-200 -2.19 13-Larry Pocock-Yue Su vs.
1-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden
-200 -2.19 14-Zoran Peca-John Anthony vs.
12-Anita Morse-Sima Sadri