May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Open IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
10 15 6 9
Q J 7 6 2 6 A K 6 5 3 9 2
K 8 3 K Q 9 8 Q 10 K Q 7 5
10 9 5 4 A J 10 7 5 4 2 J 8

A 4 3 2 J 9 8 7 A 10 6 4 3
NS 2; NS 5; NS 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
50 0.22 1-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
10-Bennie Vaughan-Sam Yamanouchi
130 2.44 2-Jim McKenzie-Larry Meyer vs.
12-David Schmidt-Lois Mazuren
-140 -4.63 3-Dan Watson-Kathy Adachi vs.
14-Zoran Peca-John Anthony
-140 -4.63 4-Andy Hellquist-Greg Morse vs.
2-Bernice Snyder-Lloyd Snyder
-140 -4.63 5-Stephen Beaton-Joerg Schneider vs.
4-Edgar L'Heureux-Jane Youngberg
510 10.04 6-Dora Lee-Vicki Moffatt vs.
6-Bryan Maksymetz-Lawrence Hicks
150 2.96 7-Rhoda Tafler-Jennifer Ballantyne vs.
9-Rock Shi Yan-Monica Angus
-140 -4.63 8-Claire Burns-Doreen Ransom vs.
8-Richard D'Litzenberg-Jack Hopwo
50 0.22 9-Trudy Hurdle-John Hurdle vs.
11-James Wu-Ron Beall
140 2.70 10-Paul Harding-Laila Axen vs.
13-Larry Pocock-Yue Su
-140 -4.63 11-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester vs.
1-R Chan-Danny Lee
130 2.44 12-Anita Morse-Sima Sadri vs.
3-Don Brazeau-James Lenobel
-140 -4.63 13-Dick Joba-Nigel Fullbrook vs.
5-Vincent Yung-C Tsou
50 0.22 14-Margaret Gibson-John Coates vs.
7-Peter Morse-Kathryn Shannon

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
140 4.63 1-R Chan-Danny Lee vs.
11-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester
140 4.63 2-Bernice Snyder-Lloyd Snyder vs.
4-Andy Hellquist-Greg Morse
-130 -2.44 3-Don Brazeau-James Lenobel vs.
12-Anita Morse-Sima Sadri
140 4.63 4-Edgar L'Heureux-Jane Youngberg vs.
5-Stephen Beaton-Joerg Schneider
140 4.63 5-Vincent Yung-C Tsou vs.
13-Dick Joba-Nigel Fullbrook
-510 -10.0 6-Bryan Maksymetz-Lawrence Hicks vs.
6-Dora Lee-Vicki Moffatt
-50 -0.22 7-Peter Morse-Kathryn Shannon vs.
14-Margaret Gibson-John Coates
140 4.63 8-Richard D'Litzenberg-Jack Hopwood vs.
8-Claire Burns-Doreen Ransom
-150 -2.96 9-Rock Shi Yan-Monica Angus vs.
7-Rhoda Tafler-Jennifer Ballantyne
-50 -0.22 10-Bennie Vaughan-Sam Yamanouchi vs.
1-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden
-50 -0.22 11-James Wu-Ron Beall vs.
9-Trudy Hurdle-John Hurdle
-130 -2.44 12-David Schmidt-Lois Mazuren vs.
2-Jim McKenzie-Larry Meyer
-140 -2.70 13-Larry Pocock-Yue Su vs.
10-Paul Harding-Laila Axen
140 4.63 14-Zoran Peca-John Anthony vs.
3-Dan Watson-Kathy Adachi