May 15, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jeanne Bentley Charlotte Alekson B 2 2 - 2 2 - 64.94 422.08 12.69 Silver Scores
14 Julie Smith Katrin Litwin A 5 - - 3 - - 60.45 392.90 5.35 Silver Scores
6 Michael Moffatt Tom Cotton B 9/10 6 - 6 4 - 53.65 348.70 1.79 Silver Scores
13 Jack Lee Alex Chuang A 16 - - 8 - - 52.58 341.80 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Joel Fuhrman Robert Walters B - - - 9 6 - 52.24 339.54 1.00 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns C - - 3 10 7 2 52.13 338.82 1.88 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Neumann Mike Wilson A - - - 13 - - 51.56 335.14 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Gibson Judy Chang C - - 5 - - 4 51.06 331.90 1.06 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 49.52 321.88 Scores
11 Peter Morse Maryellen Gallo A - - - - - - 48.96 318.26 Scores
7 James Wu Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 47.85 311.04 Scores
4 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley C - - - - - - 46.75 303.86 Scores
1 Garry Skoropada Larry Chow A - - - - - - 46.08 299.50 Scores
16 Grant Egerdie Sam Yamanouchi C - - - - - - 39.54 257.04 Scores
10 Tomie Yamanouchi Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 39.45 256.44 Scores
15 Norma Doucette Chloe Clark C - - - - - - 38.00 247.02 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jim McKenzie Dee Steil B 3 3 - 1 1 - 60.71 394.60 9.52 Silver Scores
16 David Huang Yinsheng Tu C 4 4 1 2 2 1 60.48 393.12 7.14 Silver Scores
15 Samantha Nystrom Ben Takemori A 9/10 - - 4 - - 53.65 348.70 2.09 Silver Scores
7 James Balcom Sandi White B 14 - - 7 3 - 53.04 344.74 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Suzanne Boruta Michael Boruta A - - - 10 - - 51.68 335.90 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Doug Hansford Don Brazeau A - - - 11 - - 51.57 335.18 0.85 Silver Scores
11 Eurydice Nours Eugene Chan A - - - 12 - - 51.22 332.96 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Corrine Tapley Joerg Schneider A - - - 13 - - 50.94 331.10 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Frances Corney Paul Fournier C - - - - 7 3 49.78 323.58 0.76 Silver Scores
2 R Chan Hobert Liang B - - - - - - 49.07 318.96 Scores
3 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 48.15 312.96 Scores
14 Alfred Lau Kun Shao C - - - - - - 47.91 311.42 Scores
10 David Hu Eric Pan B - - - - - - 47.74 310.30 Scores
8 David Herbert Larry Meyer C - - - - - - 46.82 304.34 Scores
13 Angela Fenton Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 42.30 274.96 Scores
12 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter C - - - - - - 39.42 256.26 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.19 436.76 16.92 Silver Scores
4 Paul Harding Laila I Axen C 7 5 2 4 3 1 57.75 375.35 3.01 Silver Scores
7 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A 8 - - 5 - - 56.86 369.62 2.26 Silver Scores
13 Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie B 11 7 - 7 5 - 53.64 348.64 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Karin Phillips Solveig Karlgren C - - 4 11 8 3 52.08 338.52 1.41 Silver Scores
10 John Teschke Allan Karro B - - - 12 - - 51.98 337.85 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Les Fouks Sid Segal A - - - - - - 50.62 329.01 Scores
5 Dan Watson Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - - - - 49.87 324.16 Scores
14 Stuart Carr Cathy Miller B - - - - - - 49.51 321.84 Scores
16 Zita McRobbie Alan Borden C - - - - - 5 49.28 320.34 0.37 Silver Scores
15 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst B - - - - - - 47.72 310.16 Scores
3 Sheila Sache Gilbert Lambert A - - - - - - 46.10 299.63 Scores
1 Marge Neate Joan Richards A - - - - - - 45.54 295.99 Scores
6 Richard Nelson Leatha Dudra C - - - - - - 45.41 295.17 Scores
8 Dean Altschuler Christopher Maylin C - - - - - - 41.87 272.16 Scores
2 Edgar L'Heureux Chuck Irwin C - - - - - - 39.51 256.82 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jim Walker Tai Eng A 6 - - 3 - - 57.98 376.86 4.02 Silver Scores
14 Monica Angus Rock Shi Yan A 12 - - 5 - - 53.50 347.78 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Aidan Ballantyne Laurence Betts A 13 - - 6 - - 53.07 344.96 1.37 Silver Scores
5 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A 15 - - 8 - - 52.61 341.94 1.13 Silver Scores
9 Susan Peters Gary Harper B - - - 9 4 - 52.14 338.94 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay B - - - - 5 - 50.28 326.80 0.55 Silver Scores
12 David Gabel L Ralph Buckley C - - 6 - 6 2 50.10 325.66 1.06 Silver Scores
15 Jean Groome Ina Andersen A - - - - - - 49.32 320.56 Scores
2 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 48.91 317.94 Scores
8 Dick Joba Nigel Fullbrook C - - - - - - 48.42 314.70 Scores
1 Nancy Cook Gray McMullin A - - - - - - 48.24 313.58 Scores
6 Rosalyn Richardson M Dianne Wilson B - - - - - - 47.38 308.00 Scores
4 Norm Gangnes Harold Hansen C - - - - - - 45.71 297.10 Scores
3 Marylou Varga Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 45.51 295.80 Scores
10 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston B - - - - - - 41.97 272.80 Scores