May 03, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 42.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 6.00 Mildred BreedCypress, TX Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX
10.73 Silver 2 4.00 Elizabeth TobiasAustin, TX Paul TobiasAustin, TX Geoff BlandyAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX
8.04 Silver 3 1 5.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Danny FengFrisco, TX Yaoguang ZhuAustin, TX
6.03 Silver 4 4.00 Alexander LabryAustin, TX Stephen WoodAustin, TX Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Pam LaShelleGeorgetown, TX
4.77 Silver 5 4.00 Gary PowellAustin, TX Marcia PowellAustin, TX Stephen BruceAustin, TX C G BellAustin, TX
4.09 Silver 6 4.00 Genie KaplanGeorgetown, TX George WatkinsAustin, TX Tricia KaneAustin, TX Lois GoodmanAustin, TX
3.64 Silver 2/3 3.00 Ronald FranceyCorpus Christi, TX Kimi LambertAustin, TX David TicenVictoria, TX Jerrold AlbomDallas, TX
3.64 Silver 2/3 3.00 Bob BockemuehlCedar Park, TX Joe BlackAustin, TX Terry RichardsonAustin, TX William CharowhasMarble Falls, TX
2.34 Silver 4 3.00 Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX Marvin SchragerAustin, TX Ken RochlenAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Mildred Breed Claudette Hartman Tom Edwards James Thurtell A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 14.30 Silver
10 Hua Yang Yan Song Danny Feng Yaoguang Zhu X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.04 Silver
1 Genie Kaplan George Watkins Tricia Kane Lois Goodman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.09 Silver
18 Gary Powell Marcia Powell Stephen Bruce C G Bell A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.77 Silver
14 Alexander Labry Stephen Wood Jack Lacy Pam LaShelle A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.03 Silver
5 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias Geoff Blandy Louis Sachar A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 10.73 Silver
6 Jesse Gordon Stan Kurtzer Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper X - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.26 Silver
13 Bob Bockemuehl Joe Black Terry Richardson William Charowhas X - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.64 Silver
20 Larry Davis Robert Donathan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
3 Ronald Francey Kimi Lambert David Ticen Jerrold Albom X - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.64 Silver
7 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Marvin Schrager Ken Rochlen X - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.34 Silver
4 James La Fountain Jon Richard Ware Dean Truair Ralph Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
8 Hank Eng C David Mitchell Karen Fillis George Fillis X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Silver
17 Kenneth Schutze Jim Hilton Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
16 John Taylor Sue Gerard Mark Sanders B J Sanders X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
9 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg Sharon Hoger Mark Craig X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
12 Elaine Martin Harry Ingham A Ansari Costa Triantaphilides X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
11 Wayne Tindall Joe Ramirez Dwight Silver Jean Marsh X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
2 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Paul Johnston Alick Einav X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver
19 Nancy Joe Hal DeShong Mary Anne Laier Theda Cook X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver