May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.67 Silver 1 4.00 Mildred BreedCypress, TX Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX
2.75 Silver 2 3.00 Bob BockemuehlCedar Park, TX Kalpana SutariaAustin, TX George WatkinsAustin, TX R Harry AkinPaige, TX
2.15 Silver 3 1 2.00 Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Barbara BurksRound Rock, TX June MengdenLakeway, TX
1.61 Silver 4 2 2.00 Elaine MartinSan Marcos, TX Harry InghamSan Marcos, TX Vivian ThompsonAda, OK Jan McLaurinCedar Park, TX
1.54 Silver 3 1 2.00 Lysa NguyenAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX Lazard BrenerAustin, TX Mark AndersonCedar Park, TX
1.16 Silver 2 2.00 Wynnell NoelkeAustin, TX Diane SobolakAustin, TX Sue AltSapphire, NC Cynthia RivetLakeway, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Dale Irish Jurgen Stielow Sanae Zaveloff Steven Hollahan C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00
9 Mildred Breed Claudette Hartman Tom Edwards James Thurtell A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.67 Silver
10 Bob Bockemuehl Kalpana Sutaria George Watkins R Harry Akin A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.75 Silver
4 Wynnell Noelke Diane Sobolak Sue Alt Cynthia Rivet C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.16 Silver
3 Elaine Martin Harry Ingham Vivian Thompson Jan McLaurin B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.61 Silver
7 Lysa Nguyen Robert Tyler Lazard Brener Mark Anderson C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.54 Silver
8 Gayle Moyers David Davis Kathryn Levihn Sandra Harris C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
2 Wayne Tindall Joe Ramirez Jean Marsh Dwight Silver C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
6 Arthur Widen Rebecca Parmentier Barbara Burks June Mengden B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.15 Silver
5 Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater Sandra Reynolds Bobbie Gruhlkey C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver