May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B 7 3 - 1 1 - 56.67 204.00 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Joe Black Terry Richardson A 8 - - 2 - - 56.39 203.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Mary Anne Laier Karen Snyder A - - - 3 - - 56.25 202.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper B - 5 - 4 2 - 53.89 194.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Lucerne Bunch Michael Harris C - - - - - 1 49.58 178.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
3 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 44.86 161.50 Scores
2 Dale Irish Jurgen Stielow B - - - - - - 37.64 135.50 Scores
5 Patricia Overmyer Glorianne Perrizo C - - - - - - 32.50 117.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James La Fountain Jon Richard Ware A 2/3 - - 1 - - 62.22 224.00 5.27 Silver Scores
4 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C 5 2 1 2 1 1 58.19 209.50 2.57 Silver Scores
2 Sue Alt Cynthia Rivet C - 4 2 3 2 2 54.44 196.00 1.72 Silver Scores
1 Mark Rosen Robert Pruiett B - 6 - 4 - - 53.33 192.00 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Robert Donathan Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 52.64 189.50 Scores
6 William Charowhas Dean Truair A - - - - - - 50.69 182.50 Scores
7 Steven Andersen Jane Collins C - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 Scores
8 James Moody Richard Clarke C - - - - - - 46.81 168.50 Scores
5 Wynnell Noelke Diane Sobolak C - - - - - - 35.97 129.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Elizabeth Tobias Lois Goodman A 1 - - 1 - - 68.06 245.00 8.02 Silver Scores
3 Paul Tobias Pam LaShelle A 2/3 - - 2 - - 62.22 224.00 5.27 Silver Scores
1 Pam Phillips Darlene Gilmore B 4 1 - 3 1 - 59.72 215.00 3.43 Silver Scores
9 John Taylor Sue Gerard A - - - 4 - - 54.58 196.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Jean Marsh Dwight Silver C - - 5/6 - 2/3 1/2 50.28 181.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Nell Dale Rachell Jackson C - - 5/6 - 2/3 1/2 50.28 181.00 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Vivian Thompson Jan McLaurin B - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
5 Donald Messer Jr Wayne Outlaw C - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Ling Liz Cooper C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
10 Marianne Schmitz Elizabeth Campbell C - - - - - - 34.31 123.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suzanne La Brecque Larry La Brecque A 6 - - 1 - - 57.22 206.00 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Geoff Blandy Jack Lacy A - - - 2 - - 55.83 201.00 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Costa Triantaphilides A Ansari C - - 3 3 1 1 52.22 188.00 1.29 Silver Scores
8 Arthur Widen Rebecca Parmentier C - - 4 4 2 2 51.25 184.50 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 49.58 178.50 Scores
2 Sally Sassen Leilani Rose C - - - - 3 - 47.08 169.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Diana Whitfield Mary Kurio C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
4 Patricia Rutledge Kyong Shuey B - - - - - - 43.19 155.50 Scores
1 Anita Albert Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 42.36 152.50 Scores
7 Charles Kastner Joanie Gates C - - - - - - 40.56 146.00 Scores