May 30, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Gelfand Mark Itabashi A 2 - - 1 - - 387.50 59.62 366.88 754.38 24.10 Gold Scores
1 Keith Hafen Susan Hafen B 9 5 - - - - 306.25 47.12 402.26 708.51 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Edward Nagy Jeffrey Polisner A - - - 3/4 - - 356.77 54.89 329.20 685.97 2.66 Red Scores
7 Patricia Lee Barbara Swan A - - - 3/4 - - 356.77 54.89 316.50 673.27 1.43 Red Scores
5 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - 2 - - 371.88 57.21 298.48 670.36 2.35 Red Scores
10 Sandra Zovod Mun Takeda C - - - 5 1 1 346.88 53.37 319.76 666.64 1.86 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Thacker Jean Choi A - - - - - - 329.17 50.64 312.10 641.27 Scores
12 Sheryl Nagy Nancy Munson B - - - - 3 - 318.23 48.96 322.84 641.07 1.66 Red Scores
8 Norman Bessette Debbie Bolduc B - - - - - - 294.79 45.35 311.76 606.55 Scores
13 Jonna Robinson Winston Stone B - - - - 2 - 337.50 51.92 257.02 594.52 1.30 Red Scores
2 Bill Berck Paul Zarcone C - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 277.90 552.90 Scores
4 Doris Niemann Robert Houghton C - - - - - - 220.83 33.97 327.92 548.75 0.73 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider B 5 3 - 1 1 - 373.52 57.46 366.56 740.08 10.71 Gold Scores
11 Vicki Lerner Marc Rosaaen A 8 - - 3 - - 358.29 55.12 362.44 720.73 7.14 Gold Scores
3 David Vidaver Patricia O'Toole A 11 - - - - - 348.70 53.65 348.52 697.22 5.36 Gold Scores
8 Jeannine Wuschnig George Wuschnig C - 8 5 - - - 319.36 49.13 362.66 682.02 3.57 Gold Scores
9 George Lim Stephen Fuerst A - - - - - - 304.12 46.79 372.02 676.14 1.17 Red Scores
2 Jack Fitzgerald Yosh Mataga C - 9 6 - - - 337.41 51.91 334.68 672.09 3.21 Gold Scores
12 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol C - - - 2 2 1 359.42 55.30 308.22 667.64 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
13 Norman Marks Neil Joseph Smyth B - - - 4 3 - 357.73 55.04 300.14 657.87 1.17 Red Scores
10 John Santibanes Tom Mc Kelvey C - - - 5 - 2 350.39 53.91 299.84 650.23 0.92 Red Scores
5 Albert Wilson Jr James Flint A - - - - - - 240.36 36.98 372.80 613.16 1.68 Red Scores
7 Sherry Gilbreath Ann Ottenberg A - - - - - - 268.58 41.32 298.50 567.08 Scores
4 Joyce Denyven David Denyven B - - - - - - 279.30 42.97 256.16 535.46 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Terri Miladinovich Mitch Miladinovich C 4 2 2 4 2 1 344.79 53.04 397.86 742.65 13.55 Gold Scores
5 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 10 - - 3 - - 367.71 56.57 335.28 702.99 5.84 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Luttrell Bruce Luttrell A 14 - - 5/6 - - 335.94 51.68 351.16 687.10 4.28 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Quinlan Janice Nakao B - 7 - 2 1 - 389.06 59.86 297.42 686.48 4.02 Gold Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie Robert Boggs A - - - 1 - - 390.10 60.02 296.34 686.44 3.35 Gold Scores
3 Paul Kushner George Whitworth A - - - - - - 298.18 45.87 381.46 -6.25 679.64 2.35 Red Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - - - - - - 329.17 50.64 330.88 660.05 1.04 Red Scores
13 Calvert Contryman Peggy Limerick C - - - 5/6 3 2 335.94 51.68 290.52 626.46 1.04 Red Scores
4 Bella Berkovitch Lois Low Tan B - - - - - - 301.56 46.39 312.36 613.92 0.73 Red Scores
2 Bill Allgood Susan Haynie C - - - - - - 268.23 41.27 299.98 568.21 Scores
1 Latrelle Uhl Ralph Jungwirth B - - - - 4 - 333.33 51.28 230.50 563.83 0.73 Red Scores
6 Robert Grotz Raymond James C - - - - - - 259.90 39.98 266.92 526.82 Scores
8 Trudy Bittman John Brownell C - - - - - - 263.02 40.46 247.94 510.96 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A 1 - - 4 - - 341.15 52.48 416.56 757.71 32.13 Gold Scores
8 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen C 3 1 1 2 2 2 377.08 58.01 366.98 744.06 18.07 Gold Scores
7 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 6 - - - - - 326.04 50.16 412.38 738.42 9.18 Gold Scores
6 Raymond Edison Iris Appleby C 7 4 3 1 1 1 379.17 58.33 355.06 734.23 8.03 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 13 - - - - - 327.60 50.40 363.04 690.64 4.59 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Lemme Sheila Patterson C - - - - - - 304.17 46.80 366.30 670.47 1.46 Red Scores
3 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 5 - - 332.81 51.20 335.28 668.09 2.42 Red Scores
10 Carson Lovett Glenn Ishikawa B - - - 3 3 - 349.48 53.77 317.74 667.22 1.68 Red Scores
11 George Brown Karen Holleron B - - - - 4 - 318.75 49.04 306.84 625.59 0.73 Red Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 316.15 48.64 301.42 617.57 Scores
4 Blair Hoffman Eric Ratner C - - - - - - 290.63 44.71 319.68 610.31 Scores
13 Arlie Lamb Carol Ross B - - - - - - 274.48 42.23 323.76 598.24 1.04 Red Scores
2 Rod Goree Arthur Schultz C - - - - - - 289.06 44.47 180.40 469.46 Scores