May 28, 2015 - Thursday

Friday Afternoon Axy Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Janet Colchamiro Carolyn Sessler A 3 - - 2 - - 397.72 61.19 366.50 764.22 17.98 Gold Scores
7 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 5 - - 1 - - 405.22 62.34 347.00 752.22 10.65 Gold Scores
6 William Schwarz Carl Dahl Jr A 8 - - - - - 328.22 50.50 390.50 718.72 7.10 Gold Scores
8 Edward Dickman G Kissel Y 13 7 5 - - - 330.22 50.80 377.00 707.22 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Lowell Phillips Samuel Phillips Y - 9 6 4/5 2 2 370.22 56.96 319.50 689.72 3.84 Gold Scores
13 Theodore Spak Jody Ledford A - - - 10 - - 333.72 51.34 345.50 679.22 1.77 Red Scores
2 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright Y - - - - 8 4 331.72 51.03 315.50 647.22 0.75 Red Scores
11 Michael Wahl Peter Cleaves Y - - - 3 1 1 373.50 57.46 261.00 634.50 3.59 Gold Scores
1 Lawrence Derito Maureen Loeb Y - - - - - - 312.72 48.11 315.00 627.72 Scores
12 Scot Smith Donald McCullough Jr X - - - - - - 227.22 34.96 357.50 584.72 1.86 Red Scores
4 Ronda O'Farrell Leon Arndt X - - - - - - 275.22 42.34 289.50 564.72 Scores
10 Joyce Searcy Jean Simons Y - - - - - - 296.22 45.57 237.00 533.22 Scores
3 Gretchen Funk Marianne Timmons X - - - - 7 - 51.11 332.22 0.51 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Mary Rutledge Marian Howarth X 9 4 - 3 2 - 391.28 60.20 325.50 716.78 8.09 Gold Scores
8 Paul Inman Gregory Bright Y 12 6 4 - - - 297.28 45.74 410.50 707.78 5.48 Gold Scores
6 Dave Anderson Linda Miller A - - - 7 - - 361.78 55.66 338.50 700.28 1.95 Red Scores
13 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - 8 - - - - 319.78 49.20 375.00 694.78 4.26 Gold Scores
5 Norman Brown Andrew Macfarlane Y - - - 8 5 3 358.78 55.20 321.00 679.78 1.13 Red Scores
2 Richard Mougalian Joe Zaksas Y - - - - - - 296.78 45.66 379.00 675.78 3.72 Gold Scores
1 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner X - - - - 8 - 331.28 50.97 324.50 655.78 0.97 Red Scores
3 Gary Schwartz Jacqueline Altschuler X - - - 9 6 - 352.00 54.15 288.50 640.50 0.88 Red Scores
12 Tsing-Hai Wann Masood Kizilbash X - - - - - - 318.28 48.97 301.00 619.28 Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 260.78 40.12 347.50 608.28 1.07 Red Scores
10 Amparo Angel Malca Flasterstein Y - - - - - - 315.78 48.58 287.50 603.28 Scores
7 Norman Poythress William Pollans Y - - - - - - 282.78 43.50 270.00 552.78 Scores
11 Paula Gold Chalef Bertha Riley X - - - - - - 254.28 39.12 260.50 514.78 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Honey Ellis Larry Lazarow X 7 3 - 6 3 - 358.72 55.19 374.00 732.72 10.79 Gold Scores
12 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A 11 - - 4/5 - - 370.22 56.96 341.00 711.22 5.33 Gold Scores
11 Lawrence Strominger Adel Eryan Y - - - 8 5 3 347.72 53.50 333.50 681.22 2.20 Red Scores
6 Adeline Collins Clifford Rhein X - - - 7 4 - 353.72 54.42 326.00 679.72 1.73 Red Scores
10 Raymond Wise Peter Jargowsky Y - - - - - - 326.22 50.19 353.00 679.22 1.58 Red Scores
4 Daniel Shoemaker Carol Hamilton X - - - - - - 318.22 48.96 328.00 646.22 0.53 Red Scores
1 Adrienne Muslin Joe Angermeier X - - - 9 6 - 340.22 52.34 293.00 633.22 0.88 Red Scores
5 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick Y - - - - - - 306.22 47.11 314.00 620.22 Scores
2 James Relihan Albert Levine X - - - - - - 296.72 45.65 308.50 605.22 Scores
8 Neil Selvin John Vega Y - - - - - - 309.22 47.57 294.50 603.72 Scores
9 Kim Dean Bud Dean A - - - - - - 243.22 37.42 357.50 600.72 1.31 Red Scores
13 Joan Gasparro Sandra Juhansoo Y - - - - - - 284.22 43.73 311.00 595.22 Scores
3 John Herrmann Rene Wallace A - - - - - - 283.72 43.65 287.00 570.72 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett Y 1 1 1 10 7 4 349.78 53.81 430.50 780.28 31.96 Gold Scores
5 Ledon Hitch Joel Banks Y 2 2 2 2 1 1 405.78 62.43 370.50 776.28 23.97 Gold Scores
13 Virginia Lifton Corey Krantz A 4 - - 6 - - 366.28 56.35 388.50 754.78 13.48 Gold Scores
6 Charles Jeffrey Jr Bob Heller A 6 - - 1 - - 416.28 64.04 330.50 746.78 9.13 Gold Scores
8 Frank Page Pamela Page Y 10 5 3 4 3 2 383.28 58.97 329.00 712.28 6.39 Gold Scores
7 John Bortins Nancy Benamati X - 10 - 5 4 - 372.28 57.27 317.00 689.28 3.49 Gold Scores
4 Norman Jacobs Richard Kime Y - - - - - 5 317.78 48.89 329.50 647.28 1.23 Red Scores
12 David Rogers Miles Thomson X - - - - 9 - 320.28 49.27 307.00 627.28 0.44 Red Scores
3 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 318.28 48.97 300.50 618.78 Scores
10 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Ciccheti Y - - - - - - 297.28 45.74 289.50 586.78 Scores
9 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X - - - - - - 253.78 39.04 287.50 541.28 Scores
1 Won Yang Neil Timm Y - - - - - - 227.78 35.04 289.50 517.28 Scores
11 Kay Huke Jeri Edge Y - - - - - - 282.78 43.50 229.50 512.28 Scores