May 15, 2015 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Jack Rudy Gail Bishop 7 5 - - 1 - - 57.69 57.69 1.45 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Barry Lieberman Mary Baxter 7 9 - - 2 - - 55.34 55.34 1.02 Red Scores
6 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 11 - - 3 - - 55.00 55.00 0.73 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Conley Elizabeth Flinchbaugh 3 13 5 - 4 1 - 53.01 53.01 0.92 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Stile Matt Sherman 7 14 - - - - - 52.77 52.77 J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz 3 - 8 - - 2 - 50.15 50.15 0.64 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Josh Rosenbluth Janet Landesberg 1 - - - - - - 49.03 49.03 I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Berk Lois Fuini 3 - - - - - - 45.23 45.23 J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Stepanek Anne Cullom 7 - - - - - - 32.46 32.46 I - 7 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Mike Kohler Deborah Butz 7 2 - - 1 - - 60.29 60.29 1.45 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Droz Barbara Droz 1 4 2 - 2 1 - 58.21 58.21 1.02 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 David Street Eileen Street 3 6 3 - 3 2 - 57.36 57.36 0.73 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Hund Mary Ann Regan 7 16 - - 4 - - 51.67 51.67 0.51 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Parnell Eugene O'Brien 7 - - - - - - 47.33 47.33 I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Maffei Martha Riviere 3 - - - - - - 44.98 44.98 J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 M Beth Schultz Rebecca Brown 3 - - - - - - 43.36 43.36 Scores
3 Jane Bovard Martha O'Connor 7 - - - - - - 36.82 36.82 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Armanda Henderson John Henderson 7 3 - - 1 - - 58.93 58.93 1.38 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Jones Barbara Jones 7 10 - - 2 - - 55.06 55.06 0.97 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
5 James Mentzer Virginia Ivin 3 12 4 - 3 1 - 54.76 54.76 0.92 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Lyden Joseph Patterson 3 15 6 - - 2 - 52.38 52.38 0.64 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson 7 17/19 - - - - - 51.19 51.19 I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Beth Menges Charles Stoner III 3 - - - - - - 46.13 46.13 J - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Zabresky Ellen Preece 7 - - - - - - 42.86 42.86 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Pat Teer Bill Teer 3 - - - - - - 38.69 38.69 I - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 C. Harold Cohn Carl Ziegler 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 60.71 60.71 1.38 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 James Boyer Ricky Boyer 7 7 - - 2 - - 56.85 56.85 0.97 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Sutten Donna Hickling 7 8 - - 3 - - 56.25 56.25 0.69 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Seaver Chet Thayer 7 17/19 - - - - - 51.19 51.19 J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Ila Shah Vinod Shah 3 17/19 7 - - 2 - 51.19 51.19 0.64 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Claire Schrager Bill Kutrzyba 3 - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Nathalie Kaye Mary Krenytzky 7 - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 J - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kasey Long Fred Long 3 - - - - - - 30.65 30.65 J - 1 - N/S Scores