May 17, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 7.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT Robert LavinEast Longmeadow, MA Harold FeldheimHamden, CT Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT
9.08 Silver 2 5.00 Luke GillespieWayland, MA Melvin MarcusWaltham, MA Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Joe DeGaetanoHampstead, NH
6.81 Silver 3 6.00 Murthy AyyagariRaleigh, NC Suzanne CunninghamMedfield, MA Christopher ApitzWaltham, MA Ellen DilbertWaltham, MA
5.10 Silver 4 5.00 Paul Wolf IIShrewsbury, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA Donald DeamerWest Boylston, MA
4.03 Silver 5 4.00 Rick BinderWaltham, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA William BraucherBillerica, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA
3.46 Silver 6 5.00 Kenneth KadisBrookline, MA Elayne KadisBrookline, MA Ann BorgschulteLexington, MA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
6.26 Silver 7 1 4.00 Albert VotolatoAttleboro, MA John Baringer JrWarwick, RI Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA
4.70 Silver 8 2 5.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
3.52 Silver 9 3 1 5.00 James BussHarwich Port, MA Richard HealyNorthborough, MA Timothy PettusNorthborough, MA Thomas Greehan IIISouthborough, MA
2.64 Silver 4 2 4.00 B L (Tink) TysorGrantham, NH Ann SwaimMarstons Mls, MA Nora MillerGrantham, NH Claire GardnerNewport, NH
2.09 Silver 5 3 4.00 Bonnie MurphyBranford, CT Laurie EndsleyClinton, MA Jeanne RobillardMarlborough, MA Alan GodesNeedham, MA
1.79 Silver 6 3.00 Richard SavalWayland, MA Gordon WebsterFramingham, MA Kenneth LeonFranklin, MA Naresh MehtaShrewsbury, MA
1.46 Silver 4 3.00 Alan CoopermanHolden, MA Elaine AlpertBluffton, SC Wentworth MaynardWorcester, MA Donna JohnsonHolden, MA
1.16 Silver 5 3.00 Sharon UusitaloFitchburg, MA Marilee PecorelliLeominster, MA Shirley WagnerFitchburg, MA Paul BabineauFitchburg, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Lawrence Lau Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim Brett Adler A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 12.10 Silver
5 Murthy Ayyagari Suzanne Cunningham Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 6.81 Silver
34 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.46 Silver
30 James Buss Richard Healy Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III C 9 3 1 - - - 0.00 5.00 3.52 Silver
18 Luke Gillespie Melvin Marcus Bill Irvine Joe DeGaetano A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 9.08 Silver
14 Paul Wolf II Bruce Emond Vicki Angus Donald Deamer A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.10 Silver
13 Barry Herring Steven Diamond Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.70 Silver
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Nora Miller Claire Gardner C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.64 Silver
33 Bonnie Murphy Laurie Endsley Jeanne Robillard Alan Godes C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.09 Silver
2 Peter Manzon Barbara Murphy Alix Taylor Cecilla Borras B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
29 Janine Corwin Alan Applebaum Jack Donaghue Donald Caplin A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
28 Albert Votolato John Baringer Jr Daniel Jablonski Paul Harris B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.26 Silver
25 Harris Jacobs Lorraine Konisky Jeanne Martin Larry Hanerfeld A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
21 Rick Binder Mark Aquino William Braucher Sheila Gabay A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.03 Silver
4 Alan Berg Jean Berg Howard Canan Sharra Canan B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
17 Charles Burack Janet Latour Charlotte Rowlands Michael Rowlands C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
9 Shekhar Sengupta Marie Sengupta Paul Simon Janice Smola A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
8 Alan Cooperman Elaine Alpert Wentworth Maynard Donna Johnson C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.46 Silver
27 Sarah Widhu Marshall Thomas Bruce Downing Krystyna Ciesluk B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
10 Sharon Uusitalo Marilee Pecorelli Shirley Wagner Paul Babineau C - - 5 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.16 Silver
3 Lorraine Rosenthal Leona Lashua Charles Rosenthal Gloria St Hilaire C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
23 Jean Cronin Raymond Hebert Carole Perla Patricia Leblanc B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
22 Muriel Yetkie Dana Tusia Marlene Lynch Marsha Addis C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
31 Richard Saval Gordon Webster Kenneth Leon Naresh Mehta B - 6 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.79 Silver
20 Carol Seager Bari Boyer Clayton Cox Bruce Tedford B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
12 Dick Wagman Catherine Cooper Rosemary Tator Lois Haggerty C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
7 Thomas Provost Sr William Anderson Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.65 Silver
32 Bonnie Luks Grace Charron Robert Farmer Catarina Kiefe B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
11 Roger Bell Jane Baier Dana Kramer Chris Geoghegan C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
16 Michael Wavada Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah Charles Curley B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
6 Inger Lise Kilcoyne Claire McClennan Maria Penman Joan Kuklinski B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
19 Ashok Rao Candace Matthew Kathy Aberizk A Jean Fast C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.39 Silver
15 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason Frank Jenkins Beth Jenkins C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver
26 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman Elaine Kallio Rhoda Mowry C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 1.00 0.26 Silver