May 24, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Borenstein Bill Osborn A 1 - - 1 - - 64.58 139.50 8.25 Silver Scores
10 Dion Dubois Ramachandran Bala C - 4 2 2 1 1 54.17 117.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott C - - 4 3 2 - 52.31 113.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A - - - 4 - - 49.07 106.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Jianbo Chen Siming Hui A - - - - - - 47.92 103.50 Scores
4 Bonnie Kay Yetter Edward Yetter B - - - - 3 - 47.92 103.50 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Linda Griffith Theda Cook B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
2 Kathryn Levihn Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
8 Rebecca Brown Fran Vanecko B - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
3 Jackie Long Jane Reed C - - - - - - 44.68 96.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 David Davis Gayle Moyers C 5 2 1 1 1 1 56.48 122.00 2.69 Silver Scores
5 Murray Berger David Pearlman A 6 - - 2 - - 56.25 121.50 1.96 Silver Scores
4 James Willson Catherine Tucker B 7 3 - 3 2 - 55.56 120.00 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Michael Murphy Michael Hout A 8 - - 4 - - 55.32 119.50 1.10 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Baker Alick Einav C - 6 3 - 3 2 52.78 114.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Jimmy Hubbard Shirley Shelton B - - - - - - 51.62 111.50 Scores
9 Robert Stewart Wayne Evans C - - - - - - 49.31 106.50 Scores
3 Kim Jordan Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 49.07 106.00 Scores
8 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper C - - - - - - 41.44 89.50 Scores
1 Margaret Ellis Barbara Wood C - - - - - - 32.18 69.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Bush Michael Penick A 2 - - 1 - - 63.19 136.50 6.19 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 2 - - 54.40 117.50 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Charles Price Thomas Leberman A - - - 3 - - 52.31 113.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Corinne Roberts Mary Harrington C - - 5 4 1 1 50.46 109.00 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Judy Thompson Nita Kimball C - - - - 2 - 48.84 105.50 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Ann Sims Stephen Shuman B - - - - 3 - 48.15 104.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Jerrold Harrington Susan Hernandez B - - - - - - 47.45 102.50 Scores
7 Maureen Loeb Kathleen Loeb B - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
1 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 45.37 98.00 Scores
5 Brad Cantrill Adam Zehner C - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marcia Hutchison Kashi Singh A 3 - - 1 - - 62.96 136.00 4.64 Silver Scores
10 J Fletcher Elinor Fries B 4 1 - 2 1 - 57.18 123.50 3.58 Silver Scores
1 Bob Friz Leonard Schaen A - - - 3 - - 54.40 117.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Robert Scrimale Paul Taylor B - 5 - 4 2 - 53.24 115.00 1.13 Silver Scores
8 Ruthie Shor Susan Bates C - - - - - 1 50.23 108.50 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Dewitt Hudson Jr Ellen Dutcher A - - - - - - 47.22 102.00 Scores
2 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh C - - - - - - 46.53 100.50 Scores
7 Kyle Olson David Loeb B - - - - - - 45.83 99.00 Scores
5 Susan Colby Reg Watt C - - - - - - 42.13 91.00 Scores
3 Karen Hout John Spessard A - - - - - - 40.28 87.00 Scores