May 23, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Compact KO - Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 Robert ClarkeRichardson, TX Alma FarleyRichardson, TX Betty WheelerDallas, TX Tommie AnglemyerPlano, TX
3.59 Silver 2 Tom MooreKeller, TX Dorothy MooreKeller, TX John RobbinsFort Worth, TX Dwight HillGrand Prairie, TX
2.31 Silver 3 Glenda CooperIrving, TX David CleggDallas, TX Mary Lynn TrenthamRichardson, TX Marjorie DeutschFort Worth, TX
1.80 Silver 4 Mickey TryonArlington, TX Stephen HibbardArlington, TX Jeanette McDonaldFlower Mound, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX

Recaps

Section BBB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Robert Clarke Alma Farley Betty Wheeler Tommie Anglemyer A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.13 Silver
13 Glenda Cooper David Clegg Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.31 Silver
4 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore John Robbins Dwight Hill A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.59 Silver
7 Mickey Tryon Stephen Hibbard Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon A 4 - - - - - 0.00 1.80 Silver
5 Lynn Cooper Barry Cooper Jean Higgins William Higgins A - - - - - - 0.00 0.51 Silver
6 Tom Lang Walid Khalid Hakim Betsy Goldsmith David Luzzatto A - - - - - - 0.00 0.51 Silver
11 J Fletcher Jackie Hertweck Elinor Fries E J Nowak A - - - - - - 0.00 0.51 Silver
12 Jim Brown Lauren Brown Jane Larimore Jacqueline Montgomery A - - - - - - 0.00 0.51 Silver
3 Karen Roland Nancy Morse Barbara Lively Patsy Rainwater-Maddu A - - - - - - 0.00 0.26 Silver
2 Elizabeth Grubb Shirley Kingsley Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh A - - - - - - 0.00 0.26 Silver
1 Diane Quin Suzanne Justice Sue Kay Reeder Don Farrell A - - - - - - 0.00 0.26 Silver
8 Jeannie Guthery Jane Eakin Toni Bliss Cindy Wilcox A - - - - - - 0.00 0.13 Silver
10 Rosalee Hacker Virginia Farley Bonnie Jan Robson Alan Robson A - - - - - - 0.00 0.13 Silver