May 03, 2015 - Sunday

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables Based on: 34.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Gold 1 6.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Robert SolickBerthoud, CO Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Anne DawsonDelhi, LA Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD
11.55 Gold 2 5.00 Charles ScallonNorman, OK Bill ReamBurleson, TX Shelba ParmleyOklahoma City, OK Wellington LeeNorman, OK
7.58 Gold 3/4 1 4.00 Janet DavisNorman, OK Bette MaffucciNorman, OK Jerry JonesOklahoma City, OK Donald DavisNorman, OK
7.58 Gold 3/4 4.00 Atul RaiWichita, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS Mike McGillAndover, KS David EricksonWichita, KS
5.13 Gold 5 4.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
4.04 Gold 2 4.00 Rich BrandenburgCoppell, TX Jeff DaterDallas, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX Scott NasonDallas, TX
3.03 Gold 3 4.00 Edward RubacOklahoma City, OK Bill HarlanOklahoma City, OK Stephen SwatekPlatte City, MO Suzanne LivesayOklahoma City, OK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Robert Solick Bjorgvin Kristinsson Anne Dawson Donna Lombardini A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 13.20 Gold
9 Charles Scallon Bill Ream Shelba Parmley Wellington Lee A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.55 Gold
13 Atul Rai James Masilamani Mike McGill David Erickson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.58 Gold
12 Kit Woolsey Joyce McMonagle Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
10 Janet Davis Bette Maffucci Jerry Jones Donald Davis X 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.58 Gold
15 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
7 Rich Brandenburg Jeff Dater Milton Neher Scott Nason X - 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.04 Gold
6 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams Joann Court Lewis Barber Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
3 Edward Rubac Bill Harlan Stephen Swatek Suzanne Livesay X - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.03 Gold
2 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.13 Gold
14 Bing Wines Joan Thorne Jack Barnett Joe Windes X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
11 Willie Baker Jr Dale Ginn Jack Killough Gary Straka X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
5 Roy Baughman Marion Gebhardt Jo Woolery Robert Adams A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.66 Red
8 J Sanders Charles Messall II Shirley Shaddix Barbara Whittlesey X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
4 David Braverman Beckie Stasi Alan Hierseman Susan Urich A - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.22 Red