May 22, 2015 - Friday

Mt Oxford B-A-M Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 68.75 16.50 1.84 Red H - 3 - N/S
13 Allen Kane William Kass En Hay Stephen Kemic A - - - 9/10 - - 60.42 14.50 0.85 Red H - 13 - N/S
15 Jon Gustafson Bruce Cobb James La Force John Van Ness A - - - 9/10 - - 60.42 14.50 0.85 Red H - 2 - N/S
12 John Osher Robert Woodward Sung Mae Bleck Robert Lupton A - - - 11 - - 58.33 14.00 0.75 Red H - 12 - N/S
11 Harold Paul Art McHaffie Leslie Brodsky Joy McHaffie A - - - 12/13 - - 56.25 13.50 0.68 Red H - 11 - N/S
7 Paul Ossip Jerry Ranney Dick Duff Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 54.17 13.00 H - 7 - N/S
9 Gary McDole Gary Morrison Fred Dischman Jonathan Hellman A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50 H - 9 - N/S
6 Dick Cable James Dougherty Barbara Cable Cherie Dougherty C - - - - 3/4 2/3 41.67 10.00 0.78 Red G - 16 - N/S
8 Harold Gant Mike Huiatt Catherine Gant Jan Huiatt B - - - - 5/7 - 39.58 9.50 0.31 Red H - 8 - N/S
16 Dennis Goldston Dennis Scholl Linda Sundbye Ed Howard A - - - - - - 39.58 9.50 H - 6 - N/S
1 Perrie Kay Avery Polly Schoning Justin Browning Daniel Zwonitzer B - - - - 5/7 - 39.58 9.50 0.31 Red H - 1 - N/S
5 Dan Marthaler Jr Donald Vancil Norma Sands Lutz Dohnert A - - - - - - 39.58 9.50 H - 5 - N/S
14 Karen Kribs Jill Fink Robert Todd Dorothy Segel A - - - - - - 39.58 9.50 H - 14 - N/S
2 Hurlon James Dulan Eleanor Larson Sandy Bolton Belinda Rust C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50 8 - 0 - E/W
4 Carol Levinson Suzanne Noyes Judi Greene Karen Carlsen B - - - - - - 33.33 8.00 H - 4 - N/S
10 Kevin Dunn Robert Dendinger Tim Jones Robert Battin C - - - - - - 29.17 7.00 H - 10 - N/S

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Frank Queen Gerry Schechter Bob Martin Charles Reed A - - - 1 - - 72.92 17.50 5.26 Gold G - 15 - N/S
14 Spencer Jones Harley Bress Peggy Ware Garth Yettick A - - - 2/3 - - 70.83 17.00 3.16 Red G - 3 - N/S
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke Geoff Hampson Curtis Cheek Roger Bates Marc Jacobus A - - - 2/3 - - 70.83 17.00 3.16 Red 8 - 0 - E/W
7 David Caprera Sean Gannon Anne Brenner Blake Sanders A - - - 5 - - 66.67 16.00 1.40 Red G - 7 - N/S
12 Timothy Watson Jean Hupka Jeanne Achziger Jeanne Gray A - - - 6/7 - - 64.58 15.50 1.14 Red G - 12 - N/S
9 Cal Newlin Jr Suzanne Jones Flo Newlin Judy Randel A - - - 6/7 - - 64.58 15.50 1.14 Red G - 9 - N/S
11 Anam Tebha Edmund Wu Steve Zolotow Steve Smolen A - - - 8 - - 62.50 15.00 0.96 Red G - 11 - N/S
16 Michael Gray Mary Udell Jo Crumley Franklin Fine A - - - 12/13 - - 56.25 13.50 0.68 Red G - 14 - N/S
8 Adair Karlin Rodney Bias Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann B - - - - 1/2 - 50.00 12.00 1.57 Gold G - 8 - N/S
2 James McRae Linda Nicholos Davis Bennett George Nicholos C - - - - 1/2 1 50.00 12.00 1.57 Gold G - 2 - N/S
13 Anita Heitler Fred Herring Don Heitler Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50 G - 13 - N/S
6 Deborah Young Dan Stern Marsha Shaw Donna Barrow C - - - - 3/4 2/3 41.67 10.00 0.78 Red G - 6 - N/S
5 Carol Bertz Alice Kinningham Paula Warren Bill Wittmann A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00 G - 5 - N/S
4 George Cowart Jack Moore Gayle Cowart Virginia Moore B - - - - 5/7 - 39.58 9.50 0.31 Red G - 4 - N/S
1 Tod Mucci G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler Wilt Cooper B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50 G - 1 - N/S
10 Joel Russman Nancy Rainwater Stephen Dreskin Annette Woodward C - - - - - - 25.00 6.00 G - 10 - N/S

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Roger Pennell Dom Di Felice Hachy Pennell Blair Young A - - - 1 - - 62.50 15.00 3.08 Gold J - 5 - N/S
12 Joseph Pieper Marie Smerjac Martin Gutschenritter Thomas Burger A - - - 2 - - 60.42 14.50 2.16 Red J - 12 - N/S
13 Tom West Bonnie Smith Loie West Curt Soloff A - - - 3/5 - - 58.33 14.00 1.08 Red J - 13 - N/S
9 Cameron Doner Bruce Wick Brenda Jacobus Susan Stubinski Kay Enfield A - - - 3/5 - - 58.33 14.00 1.08 Red J - 9 - N/S
3 Billy Miller Ron Smith Alain Schreiber Roger McNay Leo Bell A - - - 3/5 - - 58.33 14.00 1.08 Red J - 3 - N/S
10 Melvin Levine Vinay Jha Margie Schrader Joe Luk A - - - 6 - - 56.25 13.50 0.51 Red J - 10 - N/S
11 Jerry Newcomb Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow A - - - - - - 54.17 13.00 J - 11 - N/S
1 Dawn Foltz Paul Haynes Burke Snowden Katelin Yates B - - - - 1 - 50.00 12.00 1.25 Gold J - 1 - N/S
4 Richard Gardner Bill Beard Susan Marshall Lori Beard B - - - - 2 - 45.83 11.00 0.88 Red J - 4 - N/S
6 Margaret Wagenbach Michael Zimmerman Suzanne Humphreys Molly Kienker C - - - - - 1 43.75 10.50 0.81 Gold J - 6 - N/S
7 Chris Champion Edward Texel Toshiko Yingst Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00 J - 7 - N/S
2 Janet Horan Robert Stansbury Judith Pogge Kevin Stansbury C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00 J - 2 - N/S
14 Hilary Skolnik Joan Vernick Mel Skolnik Tom Costello A - - - - - - 37.50 9.00 J - 14 - N/S
8 Karen Cox Ralph Cox William Horton William Brackett B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50 J - 8 - N/S