May 22, 2015 - Friday

Crestone Peak A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 6 - - 341.12 52.48 453.48 794.60 32.30 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 5 - - 1 - - 395.36 60.82 369.71 765.07 10.77 Gold Scores
4 Joyce Sloop Alice Perlmutter B 11 6 - 3 2 - 371.20 57.11 340.76 711.96 5.54 Gold Scores
13 K Ragland Carol Ward B - 10 - - - - 322.98 49.69 367.31 690.29 3.52 Gold Scores
1 Bonnie Janzen Nancy Rassbach B - 11 - - - - 319.38 49.14 365.56 684.94 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Roberta Vider Judith Ude B - - - 4 3 - 368.72 56.73 301.26 669.98 1.23 Red Scores
5 Karen Trujillo Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 315.80 48.58 342.39 658.19 0.58 Red Scores
2 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus C - - - - - - 301.24 46.34 344.45 645.69 1.31 Gold Scores
11 Penelope Coffman Joan Curran B - - - - - - 307.24 47.27 335.80 643.04 0.81 Red Scores
6 Shirley Heinsohn David Minson C - - - - - - 322.64 49.64 314.37 637.01 0.92 Red Scores
8 Georges Becus Jim Hutter C - - - - - - 325.58 50.09 308.77 634.35 Scores
14 Donna Osterberg Merrily Van Zevern C - - - 5 4 2 356.94 54.91 232.13 589.07 0.92 Red Scores
7 Karen Miller Brian Greer B - - - - - - 280.34 43.13 297.02 577.36 Scores
12 Sandy Buckstein Hedy Buckstein C - - - 2 1 1 59.67 387.86 2.45 Gold|Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Allegar Gregory Charlton A 4 - - 3 - - 357.00 54.92 413.24 770.24 13.63 Gold Scores
12 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C 7 3 1 1 1 1 390.82 60.13 333.72 724.54 10.90 Gold Scores
14 Barbara O'Grady Clyde D'Arcy B 9 4 - 2 2 - 359.74 55.34 359.53 719.27 8.18 Gold Scores
8 John Posluszny Merl Needham C 10 5 2 4 3 2 353.14 54.33 360.36 713.50 6.75 Gold Scores
10 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark C 14 9 3 5 4 - 352.50 54.23 340.59 693.09 5.06 Gold Scores
4 Judith Hardie Ellen Freedman B - 12 - - - - 318.72 49.03 358.51 677.23 2.98 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Benedict Judith Jadin B - - - - - - 320.78 49.35 350.88 671.66 0.84 Red Scores
1 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham B - - - 6 5 - 338.88 52.14 299.40 638.28 0.58 Red Scores
11 Ernie Young Jr Kathryn Lindahl B - - - - - - 323.38 49.75 308.62 632.00 Scores
3 David Corbin Nettie Ashbee C - - - - - - 290.68 44.72 302.61 593.29 Scores
5 Joan Kushner Richard Friedman B - - - - - - 272.56 41.93 284.44 557.00 Scores
6 Ray McLean James Marley C - - - - - - 228.36 35.13 328.10 556.46 Scores
7 Darlene Griffith Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 305.60 47.02 250.25 555.85 Scores
2 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C - - - - - - 171.44 26.38 237.62 409.06 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Darcy White David Sackett A 3 - - 1 - - 389.91 59.99 385.17 775.08 18.17 Gold Scores
10 Marilee Van Arsdale Nadine Quigley B 12 7 - - - - 312.12 48.02 390.69 702.81 4.97 Gold Scores
13 Pamela Thaut Phillip Yorston C - - 5 4 3 2 339.82 52.28 333.74 673.56 3.00 Gold Scores
2 Toni Krueger Pam Root C - - 6 5 4 3 326.43 50.22 335.88 662.31 2.57 Gold Scores
5 Pat Drew Donna Givner B - - - 2 1 - 349.96 53.84 308.65 658.61 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - - - - 310.92 47.83 341.20 652.12 0.58 Red Scores
9 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C - - - - - - 307.30 47.28 343.47 650.77 1.58 Gold Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam B - - - 6 5 - 312.80 48.12 332.62 645.42 0.58 Red Scores
6 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser C - - - - - 4 309.83 47.67 324.55 634.38 0.58 Red Scores
4 Sherry Clint Betsy Messerschmidt C - - - - - - 276.88 42.60 337.30 614.18 1.11 Red Scores
1 Ruth Logan Helen Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 217.58 33.47 356.20 573.78 1.23 Red Scores
12 Thomas Kelly II Ursula Kantor C - - - 3 2 1 343.46 52.84 228.38 571.84 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jean Marx Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - - - - 288.04 44.31 281.51 569.55 Scores
14 David Porter Carla McKennett C - - - - - - 285.76 43.96 272.84 558.60 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 425.20 65.42 361.90 787.10 24.23 Gold Scores
4 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 6 2 - 4 3 - 378.96 58.30 372.57 751.53 14.54 Gold Scores
5 George Becker Susan Grauer A 8 - - 3 - - 380.86 58.59 343.28 724.14 7.18 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B 13 8 - 2 2 - 386.58 59.47 313.71 700.29 4.61 Gold Scores
14 Paul Perkowski Thomas Gay C - - 4 5 4 1 374.24 57.58 299.78 674.02 3.80 Gold Scores
6 William Brooks Gena Brooks C - - 7 - - 2 322.28 49.58 336.77 659.05 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
9 Debra Dallas Jan Benninghoven A - - - - - - 316.64 48.71 324.30 640.94 Scores
7 Jim Steele Reiko Raese B - - - 6 - - 343.04 52.78 295.18 638.22 0.58 Red Scores
8 Candy Smith Diane Mayer C - - - - - - 312.12 48.02 299.60 611.72 Scores
13 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig B - - - - - - 277.48 42.69 329.99 607.47 0.58 Red Scores
2 Rhonda Huser Larry Hulse C - - - - - - 283.12 43.56 323.26 606.38 0.92 Red Scores
12 Bradley Brehmer Alice Nishimoto C - - - - - - 293.10 45.09 296.76 589.86 Scores
11 Marian Jones Anne Fenerty C - - - - - - 297.78 45.81 287.73 585.51 Scores