May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Beier Phyllis Burnette B 2/3 2/3 - 1/2 1/2 - 63.99 107.50 6.92 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Acton Jan Baisden C 2/3 2/3 2 1/2 1/2 1 63.99 107.50 6.92 Silver Scores
6 Grace Murphy Janelle Gibson A - - - 3 - - 53.57 90.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Barry Curtis Linda Curtis C - - 5/6 4 3 2 53.27 89.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 Scores
11 Richard Smith Anita Carlson A - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
5 Marianna Jaeger Sarah Earley C - - - - - 3 47.32 79.50 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Hicks Henry Turner C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
7 John Thaubald Robert Hadley C - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
2 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores
8 Jean Pearson Kendra Pearson C - - - - - - 33.33 56.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Paula Long Verl Cook B 4 4 - 1 1 - 62.50 105.00 4.45 Silver Scores
6 Bill Robb Susan Robb A 10 - - 2 - - 54.46 91.50 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Bert Hall Lloyd Weinerman B - - - 3 2 - 54.17 91.00 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Faye Bowen Kay Grant C - - 5/6 4 3 1 53.27 89.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Lance Shull Audrey Shull A - - - - - - 52.98 89.00 Scores
1 Bill Bumbarger Jo Murray C - - - - 4 2 51.79 87.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
7 Jackie Key Jackie Brown B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
9 Paula Brewer Carmina Diaz B - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
10 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores
5 Helen Reinhardt David Perkins C - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sally Dix Lance Taylor C 5 5 3 1 1 1 60.29 101.29 3.33 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A 6 - - 2 - - 58.67 98.57 2.50 Silver Scores
8 Wanda Whitt William Sander C - - 4 3 2 - 53.87 90.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - 4 - - 51.66 86.79 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Krueger Barbara Tomlinson A - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Daniel Napierala Mina Napierala B - - - - 3 - 48.68 81.79 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Shanks Carolyn Sharp B - - - - - - 46.39 77.93 Scores
2 Carolyn Beasley Thomas Tews C - - - - - - 44.10 74.09 Scores
1 Katherine Trubey Edward Banta B - - - - - - 43.79 73.57 Scores
10 Ingrid Toschlog Darleen Bates B - - - - - - 42.90 72.07 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 George Goyak Thomas Muller C 1 1 1 1 1 1 70.20 117.93 10.54 Silver Scores
10 Ann McLain Frances Bruce B 7 6 - 2 2 - 58.63 98.50 1.88 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Bill Wisdom A 8 - - 3 - - 58.46 98.21 1.41 Silver Scores
9 Ray Murphy Cindy Wright A 9 - - 4 - - 55.32 92.93 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Deepak Kapadia Grant Shorts C - - - - 3 - 48.14 80.87 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Dot Sykes Arnold Hoffmann B - - - - - - 46.98 78.93 Scores
1 Carol Adams Terrell Bishop B - - - - - - 46.85 78.71 Scores
8 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon C - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
5 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 37.03 62.21 Scores
7 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 36.65 61.57 Scores