May 01, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 2 - - 1 - - 65.51 141.50 7.73 Silver Scores
9 George Barger Peggy Barger A 4 - - 2 - - 60.33 130.31 4.35 Silver Scores
7 Richard Potter Betty Potter A 7 - - 3 - - 56.01 120.98 1.83 Silver Scores
5 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A 9 - - 4 - - 55.35 119.56 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Shanks Noralie Cox B - 3 - - 1 - 54.72 118.19 2.01 Silver Scores
11 Jackie Jimeson Frank Dickerson B - 5 - - 2 - 52.06 112.44 1.13 Silver Scores
6 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - 3 1 46.50 100.44 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Bumgarner Stephanie Dozier C - - - - - 2 41.87 90.44 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont C - - - - - - 41.18 88.94 Scores
4 Daniel Napierala Mina Napierala B - - - - - - 39.67 85.69 Scores
2 Bonnie Marland Darlene Pirtle C - - - - - - 37.04 80.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 3 - - 1 - - 64.12 138.50 5.80 Silver Scores
5 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian A 8 - - 2 - - 55.79 120.50 1.69 Silver Scores
1 William Pratt Bill Gainer B 10 2 - 3 1 - 55.24 119.31 2.69 Silver Scores
7 Rosalie Blowe Royce Blowe A - - - 4 - - 54.08 116.81 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry C - - 4 - 2 1 50.24 108.52 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Verl Cook Betty Clark A - - - - - - 47.71 103.06 Scores
8 Sally Dix Lance Taylor C - - - - - 2 46.32 100.06 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Ben Roberts Anita Carlson B - - - - - - 45.63 98.56 Scores
9 Janelle Gibson Grace Murphy A - - - - - - 45.34 97.94 Scores
10 Henry Turner Joseph Hicks C - - - - - - 43.31 93.56 Scores
6 Jim Peppers Tom Underwood C - - - - - - 42.22 91.19 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Sue Cooper A 5 - - 1 - - 58.33 126.00 3.26 Silver Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B 6 1 - 2 1 - 56.48 122.00 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Chuck Krueger Lora Titus A - - - 3 - - 53.47 115.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Charlotte Maxwell Billie Marrow C - 4 1 4 2 1 52.78 114.00 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Paula Long Maritta Schirow C - 6/7 2/3 - 3/4 2/3 51.16 110.50 1.51 Silver Scores
10 Robert Plautz Keith Campbell C - 6/7 2/3 - 3/4 2/3 51.16 110.50 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Jean Sochet Margaret Becker C - - - - - - 46.53 100.50 Scores
9 Dorothy Muilenburg James Hierl A - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
8 Jean Pearson Kendra Pearson C - - - - - - 42.59 92.00 Scores
4 Libby Witherspoon Sally Black B - - - - - - 41.44 89.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Maybin James Gumbert A 1 - - 1 - - 68.98 149.00 10.31 Silver Scores
5 Bill Robb Susan Robb A - - - 2 - - 53.24 115.00 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Carol Adams Terrell Bishop B - - - 3 1 - 50.46 109.00 1.27 Silver Scores
6 Doug Hibshman Lee Wilcox C - - 5 4 2 1 48.61 105.00 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Verbal Angelico Jerlene Harpe C - - - - 3 2 47.92 103.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Beier Phyllis Burnette B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
1 Jo Ann Massey Peggy Axley B - - - - - - 46.76 101.00 Scores
9 Barbara Lehrer Mary Hierl A - - - - - - 46.53 100.50 Scores
10 Helen Reinhardt David Perkins C - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
8 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon C - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores