May 14, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday/Friday KO Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.48 Gold 1 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Michael CafferataMarkham, ON David ColbertEtobicoke, ON
28.34 Gold 2 Vladislav IsporskiSofia, Bulgaria James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL
16.19 Gold 3/4 Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Chuck BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Dennis KasleBloomfield, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI
16.19 Gold 3/4 Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Kenneth EichenbaumPickerington, OH Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Robert CappelliSanibel, FL

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jonathan Steinberg Daniel Korbel Michael Cafferata David Colbert A 1 - - - - - 0.00 40.48 Gold
5 Vladislav Isporski James Melville Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 2 - - - - - 0.00 28.34 Gold
9 Michael D Alioto Kenneth Eichenbaum Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 16.19 Gold
6 Suzy Burger Chuck Burger Dennis Kasle Robert Mendelson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 16.19 Gold
11 Ching-Po Wang Sue Lan Ma Deepak Dighe Tai Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 4.05 Red
13 Larry Mori Leonard Melander Sheldon Kirsch Morrie Kleinplatz Joe Chiesa A - - - - - - 0.00 4.05 Red
8 Myles Maddox Marilyn Maddox Norman Bolton Debra Eaves Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 0.00 2.03 Red
3 Stephen Apodaca Hans Jacobs Michael Huston Bert Newman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.03 Red
2 Steven Winokur Steven Shumer Robert Raf Ronna Galin A - - - - - - 0.00 2.03 Red
4 Michael White Brenda Bryant Pamela Nisbet Sylvia Caley A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Suzanne Baker Darryl Haynes Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve S Berry Alan Charters A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard A - - - - - - 0.00