May 13, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Garrard Donna Garrard B - - - 1 1 - 60.30 188.15 3.65 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Bill Cook Jr David Siebert A - - - 2 - - 59.48 185.58 2.56 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Emil Dimitrov Millie Heisler B - - - 3 2 - 58.29 181.85 1.83 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Eason Jane Eason A - - - 4 - - 57.10 178.15 1.28 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Roger Banks Ray Banks A - - - 5 - - 56.16 175.21 0.73 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - 6 - - 53.02 165.41 0.61 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A - - - - - - 51.96 162.13 J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - - - - 3 1 51.46 160.55 1.14 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Schultz Ned Irving A - - - - - - 51.16 159.63 J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Joyce Lauterbach Kay Stowe A - - - - - - 47.72 148.90 J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Cissell Betsy Berry B - - - - - - 47.00 146.63 J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jeane Crumpler Lucille Lewis C - - - - - - 42.12 131.40 J - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Gerald Koonce Elaine Said A - - - - - - 41.12 128.28 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 40.78 127.23 J - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Roam Gunn Joyce Foster C - - - - - - 32.20 100.46 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Kristina Oliver Dennis Luft A - - - 1 - - 58.10 181.26 3.65 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Patrick Lauterbach Bud Stowe A - - - 2 - - 56.35 175.82 2.56 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B - - - 3 1 - 53.33 166.38 1.86 Gold G - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge B - - - 4 2 - 53.04 165.49 1.30 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Louallen Thomassen Nan Medcalf A - - - 5 - - 52.52 163.86 0.73 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Proctor Cleetis Judkins A - - - 6 - - 51.48 160.62 0.61 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Anderson Robert Foster B - - - - 3 - 50.85 158.64 0.93 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Ti Davis Becky Bien C - - - - - 1 50.73 158.29 1.23 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Kimmel Jones Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 50.40 157.24 G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh C - - - - - 2 47.45 148.05 0.86 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Norma Stewart Carolyn Chunn A - - - - - - 46.07 143.73 G - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey C - - - - - - 45.54 142.07 G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - - - - 43.71 136.39 G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Tetkoskie Andrew Collins C - - - - - - 40.58 126.60 G - 2 - N/S Scores