Apr 30, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B 14 8 - 2 2 - 480.27 57.38 445.63 925.90 2.43 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - 12 - 1 1 - 483.41 57.76 406.70 890.11 2.33 Gold Scores
9 Otto Danner Claude Danner C - - 7 4 3 1 419.47 50.12 454.26 873.73 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B - - - - - - 401.06 47.92 471.87 872.93 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Linda Ahrens Michael Wavada B - - - - 4 - 417.53 49.88 440.83 858.36 1.20 Red Scores
6 Madeleine Schuman Peter Laubenstein B - - - - - - 415.59 49.65 433.40 848.99 0.42 Red Scores
1 Charles Curley Patricia Nye B - - - - - - 407.11 48.64 392.00 799.11 Scores
7 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - 3 - - 421.41 50.35 376.25 797.66 1.17 Red Scores
4 Ronnie Fuchs Susan Saponaro C - - - - - - 380.72 45.49 342.66 723.38 Scores
10 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 356.13 42.55 298.00 654.13 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 9 - - - - - 369.09 44.10 588.85 957.94 5.60 Gold Scores
1 Robert Sagor James Osofsky B 11 5 - - - - 400.09 47.80 547.07 947.16 3.64 Gold Scores
9 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A 17 - - 2 - - 477.59 57.06 432.50 910.09 2.02 Gold Scores
10 J Alfred Letourneau A Lorraine Letourneau A - - - 1 - - 484.14 57.84 415.39 899.53 2.33 Gold Scores
6 Esther Watstein Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 388.47 46.41 492.23 880.70 2.80 Gold Scores
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 414.63 49.54 461.73 876.36 1.29 Red Scores
4 Sheila Schofield Jane Siebecker C - - 9 4 2 - 434.23 51.88 426.50 860.73 1.16 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Howland Carol Prunk C - - - 3 1 1 440.78 52.66 400.53 841.31 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Susan Anthony Grace Mariorenzi C - - - - - - 357.47 42.71 461.61 819.08 1.29 Red Scores
8 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - - - - 418.50 50.00 360.83 779.33 Scores

Section ZZZ

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
58 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 1 - - - - - 0.00 1081.70 1081.70 18.20 Gold Scores
5 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 1029.22 1029.22 13.65 Gold Scores
56 Gautam Merchant William Ruth B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 999.49 999.49 10.24 Gold Scores
45 Stephen Rzewski Sarah Sykes A 4 - - - - - 0.00 969.82 969.82 7.68 Gold Scores
60 Robert Gacicia Bernard Garbose A 5 - - - - - 0.00 969.00 969.00 6.07 Gold Scores
33 Larry Mann John Hackett A 6 - - - - - 0.00 967.54 967.54 5.20 Gold Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A 7 - - - - - 0.00 966.15 966.15 4.55 Gold Scores
15 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke B 8 3 - - - - 0.00 962.48 962.48 6.14 Gold Scores
13 Robert Leese Phyllis Hendler C 10 4 1 - - - 0.00 947.78 947.78 5.50 Gold Scores
46 Richard Tracy Joe Watts C 12 6 2 - - - 0.00 930.90 930.90 4.13 Gold Scores
63 Robert Bertoni Virginia Iannini B 13 7 - - - - 0.00 930.69 930.69 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
42 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li B 15 9 - - - - 0.00 922.22 922.22 2.28 Gold Scores
22 Jo Ann Kriger Arthur Krupnick B 16 10 - - - - 0.00 913.43 913.43 2.14 Gold Scores
59 Jim Culhane Timothy Pettus C - 11 3 - - - 0.00 893.16 893.16 3.09 Gold Scores
48 John Copenhaver Bruce Miller C - 13 4 - - - 0.00 885.23 885.23 2.32 Gold Scores
23 Nick Tinios James De Ruosi C - 14 5 - - - 0.00 879.31 879.31 1.83 Gold Scores
57 Barbara Besse David Donald B - 15 - - - - 0.00 875.97 875.97 1.37 Gold Scores
51 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - - 6 - - - 0.00 875.78 875.78 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
41 Rita Baudo Flora Hall B - - - - - - 0.00 873.82 873.82 0.90 Red Scores
50 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - - - - 0.00 871.48 871.48 1.00 Red Scores
26 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 0.00 870.17 870.17 0.93 Red Scores
44 Evan Dean Janice Dean C - - 8 - - - 0.00 867.69 867.69 1.22 Gold Scores
47 Barbara Wilcox Diane Richards B - - - - - - 0.00 866.87 866.87 1.17 Red Scores
31 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek B - - - - - - 0.00 864.06 864.06 0.82 Red Scores
52 Isaiah Shalom Alan Godes B - - - - - - 0.00 859.03 859.03 0.90 Red Scores
14 Bari Boyer Carol Seager B - - - - - - 0.00 854.81 854.81 1.30 Red Scores
62 Arlene Fleming Matthew Fleming C - - 10 - - - 0.00 854.19 854.19 1.00 Gold Scores
38 Otto Kaes John Demakes C - - - - - - 0.00 843.05 843.05 0.89 Red Scores
17 Susan Milsky Judith Davidson B - - - - - - 0.00 841.12 841.12 0.63 Red Scores
8 Mariann Farrelly Thomas Cibotti B - - - - - - 0.00 839.30 839.30 1.29 Red Scores
19 Chris Soares Gloria Golden B - - - - - - 0.00 831.76 831.76 Scores
10 Ruth Twombly Eva Milofsky B - - - - - - 0.00 830.65 830.65 Scores
32 Marjorie Cameron Robert Cameron C - - - - - - 0.00 829.31 829.31 1.78 Gold Scores
29 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 0.00 828.36 828.36 0.70 Red Scores
21 Douglas McCormac James Butler B - - - - - - 0.00 826.65 826.65 0.70 Red Scores
24 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 0.00 823.30 823.30 0.89 Red Scores
25 Charles Mattina David Kelman C - - - - - - 0.00 816.62 816.62 0.65 Red Scores
39 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - - - - 0.00 816.01 816.01 0.61 Red Scores
9 Rebecca Cooper Ronald Cooper C - - - - - - 0.00 809.56 809.56 0.92 Red Scores
34 Robert De Laar Wendy Seymour C - - - - - - 0.00 807.36 807.36 Scores
55 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C - - - - - - 0.00 801.27 801.27 Scores
54 Laurie Endsley Jeanne Robillard C - - - - - - 0.00 799.75 799.75 0.62 Red Scores
1 Judith Williams Richard Davenport B - - - - - - 0.00 799.15 799.15 Scores
61 Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg C - - - - - - 0.00 798.10 798.10 Scores
43 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 0.00 796.44 796.44 Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Patricia Cotta C - - - - - - 0.00 796.28 796.28 0.25 Red Scores
53 Kathy Aberizk Candace Matthew C - - - - - - 0.00 794.51 794.51 0.25 Red Scores
2 Laura Poulton Richard Reid C - - - - - - 0.00 791.66 791.66 0.26 Red Scores
30 John Dinius Ronald Talbot C - - - - - - 0.00 785.35 785.35 Scores
36 Marie Sengupta Anthony Keats B - - - - - - 0.00 774.71 774.71 Scores
18 Theresa Hernandez Robert Paterson C - - - - - - 0.00 773.24 773.24 0.23 Red Scores
35 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill C - - - - - - 0.00 760.50 760.50 0.45 Red Scores
37 Ronald Ouellet George Page C - - - - - - 0.00 746.11 746.11 Scores
4 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 0.00 731.39 731.39 0.66 Red Scores
12 Peg Belden Connie O'Brien C - - - - - - 0.00 719.61 719.61 Scores
7 Alice Forry Lydia Haley C - - - - - - 0.00 715.34 715.34 Scores
16 Marybeth Lombardi Donald Swart C - - - - - - 0.00 708.57 708.57 Scores
20 C. Mary Mauterstock Mary Dulemba C - - - - - - 0.00 685.74 685.74 Scores
11 Valentin Levin Leonid Tkach C - - - - - - 0.00 684.59 684.59 Scores
27 Carolyn Brauer Terry Berenson C - - - - - - 0.00 674.98 674.98 Scores
49 Arleen Mednick Ralph Mednick C - - - - - - 0.00 665.52 665.52 Scores
40 Andrea Dawes Jean Drake C - - - - - - 0.00 657.47 657.47 Scores
64 Nancy Clayman Brenda Freishtat C - - - - - - 0.00 645.95 645.95 Scores
28 Margery Gussak Lucie Fradet C - - - - - - 0.00 642.75 642.75 Scores