Apr 30, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie B - - - 4 2 - 490.72 58.63 538.50 1029.22 2.51 Gold ZZZ - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A - - - 2 - - 557.15 66.57 409.00 966.15 3.92 Gold ZZZ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Leese Phyllis Hendler C - - - 7 5 1 470.28 56.19 477.50 947.78 1.84 Gold ZZZ - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Bari Boyer Carol Seager B - - - - - - 374.81 44.78 480.00 854.81 1.30 Red ZZZ - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Mariann Farrelly Thomas Cibotti B - - - 6 4 - 470.80 56.25 368.50 839.30 1.29 Red ZZZ - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Ruth Twombly Eva Milofsky B - - - - - - 417.65 49.90 413.00 830.65 ZZZ - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Rebecca Cooper Ronald Cooper C - - - 11 8 3 458.56 54.79 351.00 809.56 0.92 Red ZZZ - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Williams Richard Davenport B - - - - - - 419.65 50.14 379.50 799.15 ZZZ - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Patricia Cotta C - - - - - - 380.28 45.43 416.00 796.28 0.25 Red ZZZ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Laura Poulton Richard Reid C - - - - - 7 423.16 50.56 368.50 791.66 0.26 Red ZZZ - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - 14 11 5 436.89 52.20 294.50 731.39 0.66 Red ZZZ - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Peg Belden Connie O'Brien C - - - - - - 383.28 45.79 336.33 719.61 ZZZ - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Alice Forry Lydia Haley C - - - - - - 349.84 41.80 365.50 715.34 ZZZ - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Valentin Levin Leonid Tkach C - - - - - - 316.09 37.76 368.50 684.59 ZZZ - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A - - - 1 - - 70.35 588.85 5.60 Gold KKK - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B - - - 5 3 - 56.38 471.87 1.80 Gold KKK - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Mann John Hackett A - - - 13 - - 444.54 53.11 523.00 967.54 0.70 Red ZZZ - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li B - - - - 12 - 425.55 50.84 496.67 922.22 0.48 Red ZZZ - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Rita Baudo Flora Hall B - - - - - - 401.99 48.03 471.83 873.82 0.90 Red ZZZ - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Otto Kaes John Demakes C - - - - - - 401.07 47.92 441.98 843.05 0.89 Red ZZZ - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - - - - 375.01 44.80 441.00 816.01 0.61 Red ZZZ - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Robert De Laar Wendy Seymour C - - - - - - 418.58 50.01 388.78 807.36 ZZZ - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Marie Sengupta Anthony Keats B - - - - - - 363.87 43.47 410.84 774.71 ZZZ - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill C - - - - 13 8 422.33 50.46 338.17 760.50 0.45 Red ZZZ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Ouellet George Page C - - - - - - 382.61 45.71 363.50 746.11 ZZZ - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Andrea Dawes Jean Drake C - - - - - - 271.63 32.45 385.84 657.47 ZZZ - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Esther Watstein Doris Greenwald A - - - 3 - - 58.81 492.23 2.80 Gold KKK - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Ahrens Michael Wavada B - - - 14 8 - 52.67 440.83 0.66 Red KKK - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - - - - 48.59 406.70 KKK - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Howland Carol Prunk C - - - - - - 47.85 400.53 KKK - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Charles Curley Patricia Nye B - - - - - - 46.83 392.00 KKK - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Ronnie Fuchs Susan Saponaro C - - - - - - 40.94 342.66 KKK - 4 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke B - - - 8 6 - 468.48 55.97 494.00 962.48 1.02 Red ZZZ - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Jo Ann Kriger Arthur Krupnick B - - - 12 9 - 457.43 54.65 456.00 913.43 0.75 Red ZZZ - 22 - N/S Scores
9 Nick Tinios James De Ruosi C - - - 16 13 6 435.31 52.01 444.00 879.31 0.60 Red ZZZ - 23 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Milsky Judith Davidson B - - - 15 12 - 436.12 52.11 405.00 841.12 0.63 Red ZZZ - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Chris Soares Gloria Golden B - - - - - - 432.76 51.70 399.00 831.76 ZZZ - 19 - N/S Scores
7 Douglas McCormac James Butler B - - - - - - 383.38 45.80 443.27 826.65 0.70 Red ZZZ - 21 - N/S Scores
4 Theresa Hernandez Robert Paterson C - - - - - 8 398.24 47.58 375.00 773.24 0.23 Red ZZZ - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Marybeth Lombardi Donald Swart C - - - - - - 346.57 41.41 362.00 708.57 ZZZ - 16 - N/S Scores
6 C. Mary Mauterstock Mary Dulemba C - - - - - - 317.74 37.96 368.00 685.74 ZZZ - 20 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Sagor James Osofsky B - - - 3 1 - 65.36 547.07 3.59 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Susan Anthony Grace Mariorenzi C - - - 10 7 2 55.15 461.61 1.29 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Madeleine Schuman Peter Laubenstein B - - - - 14 - 51.78 433.40 0.42 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 51.67 432.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
16 J Alfred Letourneau A Lorraine Letourneau A - - - - - - 49.63 415.39 K - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 44.95 376.25 K - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - - - - 43.11 360.83 K - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Rzewski Sarah Sykes A - - - 9 - - 452.82 54.10 517.00 969.82 0.93 Red ZZZ - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Tracy Joe Watts C - - - 10 5 4 449.90 53.75 481.00 930.90 0.95 Red ZZZ - 14 - E/W Scores
6 John Copenhaver Bruce Miller C - - - 16 10 7 437.73 52.30 447.50 885.23 0.60 Red ZZZ - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - - - 7 3 2 455.78 54.45 420.00 875.78 1.80 Gold ZZZ - 19 - E/W Scores
8 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - - - - 407.48 48.68 464.00 871.48 1.00 Red ZZZ - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Evan Dean Janice Dean C - - - 11 6 5 449.19 53.67 418.50 867.69 0.82 Red ZZZ - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Wilcox Diane Richards B - - - - 14 - 420.37 50.22 446.50 866.87 0.42 Red ZZZ - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Isaiah Shalom Alan Godes B - - - - - - 396.03 47.32 463.00 859.03 0.90 Red ZZZ - 20 - E/W Scores
13 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C - - - - - - 393.27 46.99 408.00 801.27 ZZZ - 23 - E/W Scores
12 Laurie Endsley Jeanne Robillard C - - - - - - 368.75 44.06 431.00 799.75 0.62 Red ZZZ - 22 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 378.44 45.21 418.00 796.44 ZZZ - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Kathy Aberizk Candace Matthew C - - - - - - 375.01 44.80 419.50 794.51 0.25 Red ZZZ - 21 - E/W Scores
7 Arleen Mednick Ralph Mednick C - - - - - - 338.02 40.38 327.50 665.52 ZZZ - 17 - E/W Scores
14 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 6 - - 55.16 461.73 1.29 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Otto Danner Claude Danner C - - - 8 4 3 54.27 454.26 1.26 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
15 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B - - - 12 7 - 53.24 445.63 0.75 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A - - - 9 - - 467.17 55.81 403.00 870.17 0.93 Red ZZZ - 26 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek B - - - - - - 396.56 47.38 467.50 864.06 0.82 Red ZZZ - 31 - N/S Scores
9 Marjorie Cameron Robert Cameron C - - - - - - 338.08 40.39 491.23 829.31 1.78 Gold ZZZ - 32 - N/S Scores
6 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - 13 10 4 452.20 54.03 376.16 828.36 0.70 Red ZZZ - 29 - N/S Scores
1 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 368.30 44.00 455.00 823.30 0.89 Red ZZZ - 24 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Mattina David Kelman C - - - - - - 367.40 43.89 449.22 816.62 0.65 Red ZZZ - 25 - N/S Scores
7 John Dinius Ronald Talbot C - - - - - - 381.68 45.60 403.67 785.35 ZZZ - 30 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Brauer Terry Berenson C - - - - - - 358.36 42.81 316.62 674.98 ZZZ - 27 - N/S Scores
5 Margery Gussak Lucie Fradet C - - - - - - 314.25 37.54 328.50 642.75 ZZZ - 28 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A - - - 1 - - 561.70 67.11 520.00 1081.70 5.60 Gold ZZZ - 26 - E/W Scores
1 Gautam Merchant William Ruth B - - - 4 1 - 481.49 57.53 518.00 999.49 3.59 Gold ZZZ - 24 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Gacicia Bernard Garbose A - - - 2 - - 559.50 66.85 409.50 -10.00 969.00 3.92 Gold ZZZ - 28 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Bertoni Virginia Iannini B - - - - 11 - 432.69 51.70 498.00 930.69 0.51 Red ZZZ - 31 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Culhane Timothy Pettus C - - - 5 2 1 469.66 56.11 423.50 893.16 2.51 Gold ZZZ - 27 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 396.81 47.41 479.16 875.97 1.12 Red ZZZ - 25 - E/W Scores
7 Arlene Fleming Matthew Fleming C - - - 15 9 6 440.36 52.61 413.83 854.19 0.63 Red ZZZ - 30 - E/W Scores
6 Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg C - - - - - - 409.60 48.94 388.50 798.10 ZZZ - 29 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Clayman Brenda Freishtat C - - - - - - 329.45 39.36 316.50 645.95 ZZZ - 32 - E/W Scores