Apr 30, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Rzewski Sarah Sykes A - - - 3 - - 61.77 517.00 2.45 Gold LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Tracy Joe Watts C - - - 6 4 1 57.47 481.00 1.78 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
8 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - 7 5 - 55.44 464.00 1.00 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Isaiah Shalom Alan Godes B - - - 8 6 - 55.32 463.00 0.90 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
6 John Copenhaver Bruce Miller C - - - 9 7 2 53.46 447.50 1.25 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Wilcox Diane Richards B - - - 10 8 - 53.35 446.50 0.75 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Laurie Endsley Jeanne Robillard C - - - - 12 4 51.49 431.00 0.62 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - - - - - 6 50.18 420.00 0.30 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Kathy Aberizk Candace Matthew C - - - - - 7 50.12 419.50 0.25 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Evan Dean Janice Dean C - - - - - 8 50.00 418.50 0.22 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - - - - 49.94 418.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C - - - - - - 48.75 408.00 L - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 48.15 403.00 M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Arleen Mednick Ralph Mednick C - - - - - - 39.13 327.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie B - - - 1 1 - 64.34 538.50 4.90 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Bari Boyer Carol Seager B - - - 5 4 - 57.35 480.00 1.30 Red K - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Leese Phyllis Hendler C - - - 7 6 2 57.05 477.50 1.25 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Sheila Schofield Jane Siebecker C - - - - - 6 50.96 426.50 0.30 Red EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Patricia Cotta C - - - - - 7 49.70 416.00 0.25 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Ruth Twombly Eva Milofsky B - - - - - - 49.34 413.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A - - - - - - 48.86 409.00 K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Williams Richard Davenport B - - - - - - 45.34 379.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Laura Poulton Richard Reid C - - - - - - 44.03 368.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Mariann Farrelly Thomas Cibotti B - - - - - - 44.03 368.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Valentin Levin Leonid Tkach C - - - - - - 44.03 368.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Alice Forry Lydia Haley C - - - - - - 43.67 365.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Rebecca Cooper Ronald Cooper C - - - - - - 41.94 351.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 35.19 294.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A - - - 1 - - 62.13 520.00 4.90 Gold M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Gautam Merchant William Ruth B - - - 2 1 - 61.89 518.00 3.43 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Bertoni Virginia Iannini B - - - 4 2 - 59.50 498.00 2.23 Gold M - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Culhane Timothy Pettus C - - - - - 5 50.60 423.50 0.36 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Gacicia Bernard Garbose A - - - - - - 48.92 409.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg C - - - - - - 46.42 388.50 M - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Margery Gussak Lucie Fradet C - - - - - - 39.25 328.50 M - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Clayman Brenda Freishtat C - - - - - - 37.81 316.50 M - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 35.60 298.00 EEE - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Larry Mann John Hackett A - - - 2 - - 62.49 523.00 3.43 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke B - - - 3 2 - 59.02 494.00 2.45 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jo Ann Kriger Arthur Krupnick B - - - 10 9 - 54.48 456.00 0.75 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Nick Tinios James De Ruosi C - - - 13 12 5 53.05 444.00 0.61 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Milsky Judith Davidson B - - - - - - 48.39 405.00 L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Chris Soares Gloria Golden B - - - - - - 47.67 399.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Theresa Hernandez Robert Paterson C - - - - - - 44.80 375.00 L - 4 - N/S Scores
6 C. Mary Mauterstock Mary Dulemba C - - - - - - 43.97 368.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Marybeth Lombardi Donald Swart C - - - - - - 43.25 362.00 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li B - - - 5 3 - 59.34 496.67 1.60 Gold K - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas McCormac James Butler B - - - 11 9 - 52.96 443.27 0.70 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Otto Kaes John Demakes C - - - 12 10 3 52.81 441.98 0.89 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - 13 11 - 52.69 441.00 0.61 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Marie Sengupta Anthony Keats B - - - - - - 49.08 410.84 K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Robert De Laar Wendy Seymour C - - - - - - 46.45 388.78 K - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Dawes Jean Drake C - - - - - - 46.10 385.84 K - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Ouellet George Page C - - - - - - 43.43 363.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill C - - - - - - 40.40 338.17 K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Peg Belden Connie O'Brien C - - - - - - 40.18 336.33 K - 12 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marjorie Cameron Robert Cameron C - - - 4 3 1 58.69 491.23 1.78 Gold M - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - 6 5 - 57.25 479.16 1.12 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Rita Baudo Flora Hall B - - - 8 7 - 56.37 471.83 0.90 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek B - - - 9 8 - 55.85 467.50 0.82 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - 11 10 3 54.36 455.00 0.89 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Mattina David Kelman C - - - 12 11 4 53.67 449.22 0.65 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Arlene Fleming Matthew Fleming C - - - - - 8 49.44 413.83 0.22 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
7 John Dinius Ronald Talbot C - - - - - - 48.23 403.67 M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 44.94 376.16 M - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Carolyn Brauer Terry Berenson C - - - - - - 37.83 316.62 M - 4 - N/S Scores