May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EEE

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sheila Gabay John Malley A 9 - - - - - 0.00 1123.09 1123.09 6.19 Gold Scores
3 Steven Groag Ann Baum A 13 - - - - - 0.00 1054.69 1054.69 2.65 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 17 - - - - - 0.00 1047.77 1047.77 2.06 Gold Scores
8 Rick Binder Alan Watson A - - - - - - 0.00 1000.24 1000.24 2.86 Gold Scores
5 Candace Matthew Robert Juneau B - 13 - - - - 0.00 949.06 949.06 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
6 Daniel Cabot Nancy Cabot C - - - - - - 0.00 901.87 901.87 0.89 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Weiser Ellen Alper B - - - - - - 0.00 884.83 884.83 0.45 Red Scores
4 Sharon Uusitalo Kathleen Cowan C - - - - - - 0.00 884.34 884.34 2.19 Gold Scores
9 Claude Danner Otto Danner C - - - - - - 0.00 850.04 850.04 Scores
11 Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson C - - - - - - 0.00 844.78 844.78 0.70 Red Scores
2 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B - - - - - - 0.00 835.42 835.42 Scores

Section KKK

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 4 - - - - - 0.00 1162.17 1162.17 7.83 Gold Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 10 - - - - - 0.00 1107.16 1107.16 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
17 Sarah Sykes Steven Salidas C 16 2 1 - - - 0.00 1048.50 1048.50 7.25 Gold Scores
16 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B 18 3 - - - - 0.00 1047.10 1047.10 5.43 Gold Scores
5 Janice Smola Paul Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 1027.59 1027.59 1.33 Red Scores
12 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 0.00 1019.25 1019.25 1.05 Red Scores
13 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - 5 - - - - 0.00 1010.79 1010.79 3.22 Gold Scores
7 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C - - - - - - 0.00 934.12 934.12 0.43 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren C - - - - - - 0.00 917.53 917.53 0.83 Red Scores
15 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 0.00 907.05 907.05 3.19 Gold Scores
14 Rita Baudo J Alfred Letourneau A - - - - - - 0.00 888.58 888.58 0.68 Red Scores
9 Flora Hall Judith Murray B - - - - - - 0.00 879.97 879.97 Scores
11 Jon Valbert Anita Johnston C - - - - - - 0.00 879.16 879.16 Scores
6 Esther Watstein Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 0.00 852.18 852.18 Scores
2 Francis Lombardo Madeleine Schuman B - - - - - - 0.00 791.52 791.52 Scores
4 Maria Van Der Ree Mary Whittemore C - - - - - - 0.00 778.59 778.59 Scores
8 Theresa Hernandez Roger Zessis C - - - - - - 0.00 770.44 770.44 Scores

Section LLL

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 William Braucher Richard Budd A 3 - - - - - 0.00 1187.14 1187.14 10.43 Gold Scores
15 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 5 - - - - - 0.00 1146.43 1146.43 6.18 Gold Scores
3 Melvin Marcus Joe DeGaetano A 8 - - - - - 0.00 1133.73 1133.73 4.89 Gold|Red Scores
7 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 11 - - - - - 0.00 1070.86 1070.86 3.09 Gold Scores
8 Noreen Pitts Robin Worcester C 19 4 2 - - - 0.00 1034.73 1034.73 4.08 Gold Scores
19 June Dorion Wayne Hersey A 20 - - - - - 0.00 1034.33 1034.33 1.77 Gold Scores
20 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast C - 7 3 - - - 0.00 980.44 980.44 2.79 Gold Scores
14 Nora Schneider Patricia Cotta C - 8 4 - - - 0.00 978.50 978.50 2.15 Gold Scores
9 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - 14 - - - - 0.00 946.54 946.54 3.02 Gold Scores
17 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 0.00 942.61 942.61 0.76 Red Scores
2 Marcia White Eileen O'Neill B - - - - - - 0.00 936.77 936.77 0.58 Red Scores
5 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 0.00 902.85 902.85 Scores
18 Ann Reydel Bryn Madden C - - - - - - 0.00 883.39 883.39 0.73 Red Scores
11 Gilles Vallee France Paquette C - - - - - - 0.00 875.76 875.76 Scores
12 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - - - - 0.00 842.19 842.19 0.49 Red Scores
16 Jean Shaffer William Shaffer B - - - - - - 0.00 830.86 830.86 Scores
4 Carolee Haak Nancy Ramseyer C - - - - - - 0.00 817.73 817.73 Scores
10 Kathy Gatewood Nancy Shactman C - - - - - - 0.00 811.12 811.12 Scores
1 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 0.00 789.80 789.80 Scores
6 Alan Helfman Sarah Saltus C - - - - - - 0.00 744.64 744.64 Scores

Section MMM

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 6 - - - - - 0.00 1139.31 1139.31 5.36 Gold|Red Scores
16 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A 7 - - - - - 0.00 1136.56 1136.56 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Urciuoli William Niemi B 14 1 - - - - 0.00 1053.41 1053.41 9.66 Gold Scores
7 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - - - - 0.00 1031.03 1031.03 1.75 Red Scores
3 Ronald Newburg Elaine Newburg A - - - - - - 0.00 1027.92 1027.92 2.00 Gold Scores
11 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - 10 - - - - 0.00 972.14 972.14 2.11 Gold Scores
9 John Dinius Ronald Talbot C - 11 6 - - - 0.00 972.08 972.08 1.61 Gold Scores
17 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - 12 7 - - - 0.00 953.50 953.50 1.49 Gold Scores
14 Donald Robertson Richard Davenport A - - - - - - 0.00 939.25 939.25 0.82 Red Scores
12 Larry Mann John Hackett A - - - - - - 0.00 933.84 933.84 0.91 Red Scores
6 Paula Najarian Frederick Rogler B - - - - - - 0.00 931.93 931.93 0.55 Red Scores
8 William Nason Robert Leese B - - - - - - 0.00 925.56 925.56 1.60 Gold Scores
13 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy C - - - - - - 0.00 922.44 922.44 0.73 Red Scores
1 C. Mary Mauterstock Mary Dulemba C - - - - - - 0.00 914.67 914.67 0.43 Red Scores
4 Linda Bradley Elizabeth Gerding C - - - - - - 0.00 869.75 869.75 0.25 Red Scores
15 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann B - - - - - - 0.00 846.05 846.05 Scores
18 Clauda Gifford Elizabeth Fitton B - - - - - - 0.00 790.45 790.45 Scores

Section NNN

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A 1 - - - - - 0.00 1206.30 1206.30 18.55 Gold Scores
13 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 2 - - - - - 0.00 1187.34 1187.34 13.91 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Giard Jr Sandy Starr A 12 - - - - - 0.00 1068.35 1068.35 5.72 Gold Scores
7 J Peter Tripp Penny Lane A 15 - - - - - 0.00 1053.19 1053.19 2.32 Gold Scores
15 Joseph Cappannelli Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 0.00 1025.27 1025.27 1.50 Red Scores
6 Joan O'Connell A Borod B - 6 - - - - 0.00 996.99 996.99 2.76 Gold Scores
8 William Fleissner Harvey Epstein C - 9 5 - - - 0.00 975.35 975.35 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
18 Leonid Tkach Valentin Levin C - - 8 - - - 0.00 938.67 938.67 2.23 Gold Scores
3 John Lombardo David Crossley C - - - - - - 0.00 923.09 923.09 0.49 Red Scores
12 Barbara McLagan Audrey Frank B - - - - - - 0.00 908.42 908.42 0.69 Red Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 0.00 895.63 895.63 0.80 Red Scores
14 Jim Culhane Marshall Thomas C - - - - - - 0.00 890.65 890.65 0.65 Red Scores
2 Robert Bertoni Virginia Iannini B - - - - - - 0.00 887.26 887.26 0.73 Red Scores
10 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon C - - - - - - 0.00 882.53 882.53 0.46 Red Scores
19 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 0.00 875.52 875.52 Scores
16 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines B - - - - - - 0.00 866.28 866.28 Scores
4 Rosemary Tator Lois Haggerty C - - - - - - 0.00 860.73 860.73 0.62 Red Scores
11 Michael Williams Roberta Francis C - - - - - - 0.00 791.29 791.29 Scores
9 Francine Gilbert Rochelle Shapiro B - - - - - - 0.00 734.81 734.81 Scores
20 Jane Verdrager Patricia Spencer C - - - - - - 0.00 712.09 712.09 0.53 Red Scores