May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Friday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 10 - - 1 - - 431.86 61.52 402.91 834.77 3.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Assunta Gerretsen John Gerretsen B - 7 - - 3 - 377.00 53.70 379.64 756.64 2.33 Gold Scores
8 Doris Greenwald Esther Watstein A - - - 2 - - 424.13 60.42 330.27 754.40 1.63 Red Scores
9 Madeleine Schuman Peter Laubenstein B - 8 - 3 1 - 401.38 57.18 346.55 747.93 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Jane Clancy Lois DeBlois C - - - 4 2 1 378.63 53.94 299.47 678.10 1.03 Gold|Red Scores
5 Francine Gilbert Rochelle Shapiro B - - - - - - 305.92 43.58 341.35 647.27 0.45 Red Scores
10 Maria Van Der Ree Mary Whittemore C - - - - - - 298.61 42.54 335.08 633.69 0.30 Red Scores
6 Clauda Gifford Elizabeth Fitton B - - - - - - 313.88 44.71 319.14 633.02 Scores
7 Cookie Melanson Anna Maria Tiberti C - - - - - - 275.05 39.18 338.57 613.62 0.44 Red Scores
3 Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson C - - - - - 2 302.25 43.06 295.19 597.44 0.60 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 9 - - - - - 367.67 52.37 468.95 836.62 5.25 Gold Scores
3 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 11 - - 1 - - 411.13 58.57 417.86 828.99 4.17 Gold|Red Scores
10 L Irish Murphy James Allen C - 11 3 2 1 1 399.36 56.89 336.44 735.80 2.48 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus A - - - - - - 328.67 46.82 377.33 706.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Michael Williams Roberta Francis C - - 7 - - - 316.88 45.14 378.89 695.77 1.78 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Uusitalo Kathleen Cowan C - - - 3 2 2 373.36 53.19 311.20 684.56 1.17 Red Scores
5 Susan Anthony Grace Mariorenzi C - - - - - - 346.13 49.31 317.28 663.41 Scores
8 Susie Butler June Gallo B - - - 4 3 - 372.94 53.13 280.02 652.96 0.82 Red Scores
2 Nancy Ramseyer Carolee Haak C - - - - - - 302.25 43.06 332.32 634.57 0.22 Red Scores
9 Carol Howland Carol Prunk C - - - - - - 292.50 41.67 237.04 529.54 Scores

Section KKK

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 4 - - - - - 0.00 862.25 862.25 7.09 Gold Scores
12 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A 5 - - - - - 0.00 842.82 842.82 5.60 Gold Scores
11 Rita Baudo Mark Sundelin B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 838.92 838.92 7.00 Gold Scores
16 Gautam Merchant Bill Hannon B 13 4 - - - - 0.00 809.78 809.78 5.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Copenhaver Bruce Miller C 15 5 1 - - - 0.00 787.53 787.53 4.41 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Giard Jr Alexander Levitsky A - - - - - - 0.00 786.87 786.87 2.11 Red Scores
8 Otto Kaes John Demakes C - 10 2 - - - 0.00 739.42 739.42 3.31 Gold Scores
18 John Lombardo David Crossley C - - 5 - - - 0.00 714.65 714.65 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
17 J Alfred Letourneau Francis Lombardo A - - - - - - 0.00 709.69 709.69 0.66 Red Scores
6 Paula Najarian Frederick Rogler B - - - - - - 0.00 709.24 709.24 1.21 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Paul Ranaghan C - - - - - - 0.00 689.72 689.72 0.49 Red Scores
10 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - - - - 0.00 682.06 682.06 0.65 Red Scores
13 Chris Soares Gloria Golden B - - - - - - 0.00 680.62 680.62 0.65 Red Scores
9 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - - - - - - 0.00 633.98 633.98 Scores
14 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - - - - - - 0.00 630.71 630.71 0.31 Red Scores
4 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 0.00 624.16 624.16 Scores
15 Gay Squire Roger Squire C - - - - - - 0.00 587.89 587.89 Scores
2 Peg Belden Estelle Cushner C - - - - - - 0.00 579.33 579.33 0.24 Red Scores

Section LLL

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 968.13 968.13 16.80 Gold Scores
7 Rena Lieberman Shome Mukherjee A 3 - - - - - 0.00 867.60 867.60 9.45 Gold Scores
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A 14 - - - - - 0.00 801.09 801.09 2.63 Gold Scores
13 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 0.00 786.28 786.28 1.91 Red Scores
12 Barbara Besse David Donald B - 12 - - - - 0.00 728.27 728.27 1.44 Gold Scores
16 Jenny Koenecke Judith Goranson B - - - - - - 0.00 714.77 714.77 3.19 Gold Scores
15 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III B - - - - - - 0.00 701.87 701.87 0.91 Red Scores
19 Ronald Talbot John Dinius C - - - - - - 0.00 683.17 683.17 0.79 Red Scores
18 Terry Berenson Carolyn Brauer C - - - - - - 0.00 670.03 670.03 0.43 Red Scores
2 Alan Helfman Sarah Saltus C - - - - - - 0.00 660.09 660.09 1.16 Red Scores
6 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - - - - - - 0.00 647.89 647.89 Scores
11 Ron Wysk Nora Oliver C - - - - - - 0.00 637.53 637.53 0.26 Red Scores
9 Susan Milsky Diane Richards B - - - - - - 0.00 623.56 623.56 Scores
17 Ronnie Fuchs Susan Saponaro C - - - - - - 0.00 617.01 617.01 Scores
4 Harvey Epstein Bill Fleissner C - - - - - - 0.00 605.07 605.07 0.47 Red Scores
1 Constance Sweeney Richard Reid C - - - - - - 0.00 597.30 597.30 Scores
8 Lucie Fradet Margery Gussak C - - - - - - 0.00 573.83 573.83 Scores
14 Evan Dean Janice Dean C - - - - - - 0.00 543.87 543.87 Scores
20 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 0.00 536.38 536.38 Scores

Section MMM

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joseph Cappannelli Lucy Hulse A 2 - - - - - 0.00 878.95 878.95 12.60 Gold Scores
15 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A 6 - - - - - 0.00 841.91 841.91 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Melvin Marcus Joe DeGaetano A 8 - - - - - 0.00 838.43 838.43 3.73 Gold Scores
16 Isaiah Shalom Alan Godes B 12 3 - - - - 0.00 810.42 810.42 5.42 Gold Scores
9 Jim Culhane Sandy Starr B - 6 - - - - 0.00 784.19 784.19 2.67 Gold Scores
19 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - 9 - - - - 0.00 739.99 739.99 1.87 Gold Scores
18 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - 4 - - - 0.00 726.13 726.13 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Gacicia Jeanne Martin A - - - - - - 0.00 721.65 721.65 0.61 Red Scores
11 Gilles Vallee France Paquette C - - 6 - - - 0.00 710.16 710.16 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ralph Mednick Arleen Mednick C - - - - - - 0.00 692.42 692.42 0.83 Red Scores
14 Paul Levesque Jules Lemire B - - - - - - 0.00 689.84 689.84 1.31 Gold Scores
2 Sarah Widhu Phyllis Hendler B - - - - - - 0.00 680.21 680.21 0.59 Red Scores
8 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 0.00 661.99 661.99 0.71 Red Scores
6 Bradford Barnes Martin Koski B - - - - - - 0.00 655.77 655.77 Scores
20 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky C - - - - - - 0.00 650.13 650.13 Scores
1 Wendy Seymour Robert De Laar C - - - - - - 0.00 639.27 639.27 Scores
7 Richard Healy James Buss C - - - - - - 0.00 634.71 634.71 0.28 Red Scores
17 Carol Critchell Deborah Kelly C - - - - - - 0.00 632.22 632.22 Scores
12 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas C - - - - - - 0.00 626.71 626.71 Scores