May 01, 2015 - Friday

Friday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 10 - - 53.67 376.77 0.70 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Talbot John Dinius C - - - - 9 4 49.59 348.13 0.54 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky C - - - - - - 47.69 334.79 M - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Terry Berenson Carolyn Brauer C - - - - - - 47.17 331.11 L - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Doris Greenwald Esther Watstein A - - - - - - 47.05 330.27 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas C - - - - - - 45.49 319.31 M - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Jenny Koenecke Judith Goranson B - - - - - - 45.44 318.98 L - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ronnie Fuchs Susan Saponaro C - - - - - - 42.09 295.46 L - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Evan Dean Janice Dean C - - - - - - 37.46 263.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Peg Belden Estelle Cushner C - - - - - - 34.37 241.25 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - 2 - - 69.87 490.46 3.19 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Culhane Sandy Starr B - - - 4 3 - 58.92 413.62 1.59 Gold|Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Paula Najarian Frederick Rogler B - - - 5 4 - 58.76 412.48 1.21 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Joseph Giard Jr Alexander Levitsky A - - - 6 - - 56.00 393.15 1.04 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 John Copenhaver Bruce Miller C - - - 7 5 1 54.35 381.54 1.41 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Otto Kaes John Demakes C - - - 9 6 2 53.63 376.50 0.99 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - 11 8 - 53.28 374.02 0.65 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Paul Ranaghan C - - - - 9 4 50.52 354.62 0.49 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - 10 - 50.11 351.77 0.28 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 44.55 312.77 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gautam Merchant Bill Hannon B - - - 1 1 - 63.05 442.63 4.55 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Isaiah Shalom Alan Godes B - - - 2 2 - 60.85 427.14 3.19 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - 3 - - 60.79 426.75 2.28 Gold M - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Cappannelli Lucy Hulse A - - - 5 - - 60.60 425.44 1.21 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Levesque Jules Lemire B - - - 6 3 - 57.16 401.23 1.31 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - - 9 5 1 54.09 379.69 1.53 Gold M - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - 11 6 - 51.85 364.02 0.65 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Gilles Vallee France Paquette C - - - - 8 3 50.75 356.29 0.77 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
10 J Alfred Letourneau Francis Lombardo A - - - - - - 48.49 340.42 K - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Critchell Deborah Kelly C - - - - - - 46.14 323.90 M - 7 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - 1 1 - 70.18 492.67 4.55 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A - - - - - - 47.66 334.54 L - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - - - - - - 46.50 326.41 K - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - - - - - - 45.90 322.19 L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Milsky Diane Richards B - - - - - - 43.02 302.00 L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Constance Sweeney Richard Reid C - - - - - - 42.03 295.04 L - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Lucie Fradet Margery Gussak C - - - - - - 41.28 289.79 L - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Helfman Sarah Saltus C - - - - - - 37.97 266.58 L - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Harvey Epstein Bill Fleissner C - - - - - - 37.92 266.23 L - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Howland Carol Prunk C - - - - - - 33.77 237.04 EEE - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Melvin Marcus Joe DeGaetano A - - - 4 - - 60.75 426.46 1.59 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Rena Lieberman Shome Mukherjee A - - - 7 - - 57.07 400.63 0.92 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III B - - - 8 4 - 54.48 382.46 0.91 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Lombardo David Crossley C - - - 12 7 2 51.42 361.00 1.07 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Houston Barbara Perkins C - - - - - 5 48.09 337.60 0.31 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Ron Wysk Nora Oliver C - - - - - 6 48.00 336.96 0.26 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Bradford Barnes Martin Koski B - - - - - - 47.87 336.08 M - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Gay Squire Roger Squire C - - - - - - 42.19 296.19 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 36.75 257.98 L - 10 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rita Baudo Mark Sundelin B - - - 3 2 - 60.40 424.00 2.28 Gold K - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A - - - 8 - - 54.22 380.60 0.83 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - 10 7 3 53.51 375.65 0.71 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Gacicia Jeanne Martin A - - - 12 - - 52.36 367.54 0.61 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Healy James Buss C - - - - - 5 49.36 346.54 0.28 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Wendy Seymour Robert De Laar C - - - - - - 47.09 330.54 M - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Chris Soares Gloria Golden B - - - - - - 45.98 322.79 K - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Widhu Phyllis Hendler B - - - - - - 45.75 321.14 M - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ralph Mednick Arleen Mednick C - - - - - - 44.92 315.31 M - 4 - N/S Scores