May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Silver Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Natalie Bassil Charles McLain III A 3 - - 1 - - 60.86 279.35 5.80 Silver Scores
5 Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B 6 4 - 2 1 - 55.99 257.00 2.45 Silver Scores
4 Michael Wavada David Landsberg B 7 5 - 3 2 - 54.61 250.68 1.83 Silver Scores
1 J Pamela Cooney Gayle Cowart B 8 6 - 4 3 - 54.45 249.91 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Ann Bloomfield Thomas Cibotti C 9 - 2 5 4 1 53.99 247.83 1.72 Silver Scores
9 James Butler Ann Swaim C - - 3 6 5 2 52.91 242.86 1.29 Silver Scores
2 George Cowart Tom Cooney B - - - 7 6 - 52.69 241.86 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Ernest Blaisdell Donald Murray C - - - - - 4 50.42 231.44 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Cookie Melanson Anna Maria Tiberti C - - - - - - 45.87 210.56 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nataly Goldin Zachary Grossack A 5 - - 4 - - 56.34 258.62 3.26 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne Robillard Alan Godes C - - - - - - 52.44 240.70 Scores
4 James Nowill Nora Miller C - - - - - - 48.86 224.26 Scores
5 W Peter Crossley Bernard Garbose A - - - - - - 48.69 223.50 Scores
2 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 48.65 223.29 Scores
7 June Gallo Susie Butler B - - - - - - 44.22 202.97 Scores
6 Jo Ann Kriger Jody Foley B - - - - - - 42.47 194.94 Scores
8 Bari Boyer Carol Seager B - - - - - - 38.82 178.17 Scores
3 Kathleen Clay Peter Clay C - - - - - - 37.70 173.06 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III B - - - - 7 - 52.63 241.58 0.31 Silver Scores
2 Marcia Fleishman Estelle Cushner C - - 5 - - 3 52.55 241.22 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Dolores Garabedian Marlene Lynch B - - - - - - 50.31 230.94 Scores
1 Ron Wysk Nora Oliver C - - - - - - 49.90 229.06 Scores
5 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Louise Missakian David Herzog C - - - - - - 45.18 207.39 Scores
9 Yoko Glubok Sobel Nathalie Sussman C - - - - - - 41.67 191.26 Scores
7 Claire Caplain Ron Caplain C - - - - - - 39.69 182.20 Scores
3 Anna Bedrosian Elizabeth Beshara C - - - - - - 36.81 168.97 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marie Sengupta Shekhar Sengupta B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.23 299.42 10.31 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Bloom Ken Bloom B 2 2 - 2 2 - 62.53 287.00 7.73 Silver Scores
8 Joe Watts Richard Tracy C 4 3 1 3 3 1 56.54 259.50 4.35 Silver Scores
3 Vincent Messina Sabrina Miles B - - - 5 4 - 53.14 243.92 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Marjorie Cameron B L (Tink) Tysor C - - 4 6 5 2 52.82 242.44 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Alice Forry Lydia Haley C - - - 7 6 3 52.54 241.14 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 48.72 223.62 Scores
1 Jill Fleming Peggy Sanderson B - - - - - - 46.72 214.44 Scores
2 Ronald Agel Ashok Rao C - - - - - - 43.42 199.32 Scores