Apr 26, 2015 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables Based on: 25.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 6.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Melvin MarcusWaltham, MA Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA
7.22 Silver 2 5.50 Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Daniel McGuireEpsom, NH J Peter TrippWilliston, VT Penny LaneWilliston, VT
5.42 Silver 3 4.50 Hanan LushkovCanaan, NH Kay WatmanLondonderry, NH Alice Bruist-MakManchester, NH Ronald MakManchester, NH
5.01 Silver 4 1 5.00 Krystyna CieslukMerrimack, NH Bruce DowningNew London, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Marshall ThomasNashua, NH
3.76 Silver 5 2 4.00 Robert EachusNashua, NH Barry RogoffNashua, NH Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH Arthur GiovannangeliHouston, TX
2.82 Silver 6 3 5.00 Carl VanceletteBarrington, NH Richard OstenYork, ME Clifford LopateAuburn, NH Ruth CunniffDurham, NH
2.11 Silver 4 3.00 John ColeLaconia, NH Dorothy CaswellMoultonboro, NH Claire GardnerNewport, NH Peter ValianteGrantham, NH
1.67 Silver 5 4.00 David MazeSomerville, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Catherine CooperWoburn, MA Emily MarcusSomerville, MA
2.34 Silver 1 4.00 David LawrenceRochester, NH Pat BentonRochester, NH Lisa AllisonLee, NH Nancy HornbeckDurham, NH
1.76 Silver 2 4.00 George PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Stephen WhiteRye, NH Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH
1.32 Silver 3 3.00 John BankerNashua, NH Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Murray ScottRaymond, NH Joe PelonziHudson, NH

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Melvin Marcus Rena Lieberman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 9.63 Silver
2 Wayne Burt Daniel McGuire J Peter Tripp Penny Lane A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 7.22 Silver
17 Krystyna Ciesluk Bruce Downing Sarah Widhu Marshall Thomas B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.01 Silver
21 Carl Vancelette Richard Osten Clifford Lopate Ruth Cunniff B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.82 Silver
13 Hanan Lushkov Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak Ronald Mak A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 5.42 Silver
8 Paul Simon Ronald Briggs Richard Hudson Steven Hudson B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
9 David Maze Daniel Jablonski Catherine Cooper Emily Marcus B - 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.67 Silver
10 George Page Ronald Ouellet Stephen White Paul Marquis C - - 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Silver
3 David Lawrence Pat Benton Lisa Allison Nancy Hornbeck C - - 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.34 Silver
22 Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff Lawrence Cheetham Arthur Giovannangeli B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.76 Silver
18 John Banker Robert Leese Murray Scott Joe Pelonzi C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Silver
20 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor Paul Harris Nancy Keller B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
14 Judith Parks Patrick Parks Ronald Allen Stuart Bowen C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
12 John Cole Dorothy Caswell Claire Gardner Peter Valiante B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.11 Silver
7 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Tony Greene Norma Greene B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
5 Elaine Gordon Dorothy Kelleher Jill Stirgwolt Pat Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
4 Horace Gower Mary Ryder Paul Kahl Gwen Wood B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
1 Sheila Schofield Paul Kelly Jane Siebecker Elizabeth Brisson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
11 Lesley Fogarty Norma DeAngelis Connie Fields Marlene Jones C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
6 Betty Brewster Charles Brewster Sandra Larson Cate Avery C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
19 Tom Breur Neil Kreuzer Vikram Srimurthy Eric Throop B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
15 Kathleen Larnard Beverly Conway Rita Bowlby Jan Bourne C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver