Apr 25, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A 1 - - 1 - - 68.16 312.86 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Brian Schoenfeld Gregory Bright A 2 - - 2 - - 63.62 292.00 5.84 Silver Scores
8 Ron Alldaffer Betty Alldaffer B 6 3 - 3 1 - 56.06 257.32 1.85 Silver Scores
6 Becky Arends James Borowski B - 6 - 4 2 - 53.66 246.32 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Robert Van Duyne Arthur Fleming C - - 2 6 3 1 52.68 241.82 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - 7 - - 52.03 238.82 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Janice Kuppich Cindy Martin C - - - - - - 46.80 214.82 Scores
10 Sandra Lee Chambers Samuel Decroes B - - - - - - 46.48 213.36 Scores
5 Leo Rogers Camille Berg B - - - - - - 45.71 209.82 Scores
1 Nancy Jester Martha Boyd B - - - - - - 42.99 197.32 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Miller Patti Martin A - - - 7 - - 53.63 246.18 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner B - - - 8 5 - 53.30 244.64 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Smith Jr Peter Haglich A - - - - - - 51.56 236.68 Scores
1 Charles Williams III Charles Williams B - - - - - - 49.82 228.68 Scores
10 Helen Martin Kathleen Richardson A - - - - - - 47.42 217.68 Scores
3 Howard Miller H Joel Weintraub A - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores
4 Karen Crowley James Crowley C - - - - - 2 45.57 209.18 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Barron Martha Buell B - - - - - - 45.46 208.64 Scores
5 Daniel Rumble Stephen Rumble B - - - - - - 44.48 204.18 Scores
2 Pearl Harrell Kathleen Haglich C - - - - - - 34.35 157.68 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Patricia Richeson Linda Gaylor A - - - 5 - - 52.75 242.14 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Marsha Foster Mac Jackson A - - - 8 - - 51.88 238.14 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Fukawa Allen Moon B - - - - 4 - 49.59 227.64 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy Margolin Barbara Whiting B - - - - 5 - 49.37 226.59 0.30 Silver Scores
9 Beth Reshefsky Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 49.10 225.36 Scores
3 Mark Dahl Claudia McDonald A - - - - - - 48.69 223.50 Scores
5 Nancy Golden William Belanich B - - - - - - 46.92 215.36 Scores
6 Mary Rupe Jane Farthing B - - - - - - 42.59 195.50 Scores
4 Vivian Herbert Jacqueline Doyle B - - - - - - 42.13 193.36 Scores
2 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel B - - - - - - 38.77 177.95 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Evelyn Blachman Alan Blachman B 3 1 - 1 1 - 61.80 283.64 4.38 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Lowry David Butler A 4 - - 2 - - 61.66 283.00 3.29 Silver Scores
6 Lois Bloom Robert Bloom B 5 2 - 3 2 - 56.24 258.14 2.46 Silver Scores
2 Mi Kyeong Ham David Wolfgang C 7 4 1 4 3 1 55.35 254.05 1.39 Silver Scores
3 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A 8 - - 5 - - 54.58 250.50 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits B - 5 - 6 4 - 54.23 248.91 1.00 Silver Scores
7 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr B - - - - 6 - 51.23 235.14 0.26 Silver Scores
8 Peter Hardin Gilbert Dalton B - - - - - - 47.57 218.36 Scores
4 Leah Chock Michael Haddox-Schatz C - - - - - - 45.29 207.86 Scores
1 Anne Berkenkamp Naomi Lake B - - - - - - 40.27 184.86 Scores