Apr 09, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Mohsin Chandna Jay Kelkar A 8 - - 1 - - 57.69 263.08 2.90 Silver Scores
5 Candace Kuschner Marshall Kuschner A 14 - - 2 - - 56.41 257.23 2.03 Silver Scores
9 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A 17 - - 3 - - 54.33 247.73 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Jim Dick Amanda Carter X - - - 4 1 - 53.53 244.08 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Rick Bingham Ronald Kral X - - - 5 2 - 52.24 238.23 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Peter Boyd Steve Reed A - - - - - - 50.48 230.19 Scores
1 Bob Boyd Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 48.88 222.88 Scores
12 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber X - - - - 3 - 48.72 222.15 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Michael Lawrence Craig Olson X - - - - - - 48.08 219.23 Scores
6 Carolyn Baird Dean Baird X - - - - - - 47.76 217.77 Scores
2 George Parkins Paul Block X - - - - - - 45.67 208.27 Scores
13 Eva Klivington Nancy Lea Ross X - - - - - - 44.23 201.69 Scores
11 Thomas Jennings Marsha Brown X - - - - - - 41.99 191.46 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Stephen Drodge John Miller A 5 - - 1 - - 58.65 267.46 5.66 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A 6 - - 2 - - 58.33 266.00 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Rebecca Duty Fred King A 9 - - 3 - - 57.53 262.35 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 11 - - 4 - - 56.57 257.96 1.63 Silver Scores
13 Bob Silverstein Alan Dockterman X - - - 5 1 - 52.88 241.15 1.55 Silver Scores
10 Melissa Price Richard Price X - - - - 2 - 52.72 240.42 1.09 Silver Scores
6 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - - 3 - 48.40 220.69 0.78 Silver Scores
2 William Zietz Kevin O'Brien X - - - - - - 48.08 219.23 Scores
9 Robert Gookin Adam Gann A - - - - - - 47.92 218.50 Scores
4 Phillip Tseng Barbara Hodges X - - - - - - 45.03 205.35 Scores
12 Eric Poskanzer Dave Tonnesen X - - - - - - 43.27 197.31 Scores
8 Hadi Abushakra Mel Yudkin X - - - - - - 42.31 192.92 Scores
11 Clifford Feldman Leo Cardillo X - - - - - - 38.30 174.65 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
20 Donna Rogall Mark Chen A 1 - - 1 - - 62.39 284.50 17.89 Silver Scores
9 Robert Levey Ted Ying X 4 2 - 2 1 - 58.66 267.50 7.55 Silver Scores
3 Steven Schatzow Andrew Gofreed A 10 - - 3 - - 56.58 258.00 1.89 Silver Scores
18 Brad Theurer Lyle Poe Jr A 12/13 - - 4 - - 56.47 257.50 1.44 Silver Scores
6 Mita Banerjee Hanna Schepps A 15 - - 5 - - 56.14 256.00 1.19 Silver Scores
16 James Berry Brad Libros X - 5 - 6 2 - 53.84 245.50 1.63 Silver Scores
2 Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu X - 6 - 7 3 - 53.62 244.50 1.22 Silver Scores
19 Richard Wegman David Ruderman A - - - 8 - - 52.85 241.00 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Hal Hindman Clyde Kruskal A - - - - - - 52.63 240.00 Scores
8 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - 4 - 51.75 236.00 0.63 Silver Scores
17 James Geist David Genne X - - - - - - 50.77 231.50 Scores
11 Linda Marshall Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 49.67 226.50 Scores
1 Julian Boyce Ann Ingram A - - - - - - 48.57 221.50 Scores
14 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - - - - 46.27 211.00 Scores
13 William Goldman Thomas Grahame X - - - - - - 46.05 210.00 Scores
5 Margie Coccodrilli Amy Bloom X - - - - - - 44.85 204.50 Scores
10 Larry Kahn H John Edmonds X - - - - - - 42.65 194.50 Scores
4 Rose Berman Eileen Houghton X - - - - - - 40.24 183.50 Scores
15 Hakan Berk Murat Berk X - - - - - - 40.02 182.50 Scores
12 Barry James Diane Jaworiwsky X - - - - - - 35.96 164.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Lloyd Rawley Michael Richey X 2 1 - 1 1 - 60.86 277.50 13.42 Silver Scores
11 Ellen Cherniavsky Jason Meyer A 3 - - 2 - - 58.99 269.00 10.06 Silver Scores
7 Sylvia Shi Steve Robinson A 7 - - 3 - - 58.11 265.00 3.18 Silver Scores
20 Lou Reich Robert Bell A 12/13 - - 4 - - 56.47 257.50 1.44 Silver Scores
2 Guillaume de Decker Leon Masiewicki X 16 3 - 5 2 - 55.59 253.50 2.90 Silver Scores
9 Janet Dence John Sedgewick X - 4 - 6 3 - 54.17 247.00 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A - - - 7 - - 53.62 244.50 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Debnarayan Dhar John Christensen X - - - 8 4 - 53.18 242.50 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Robert Rovner Daniel Feldman X - - - - 5 - 52.41 239.00 0.38 Silver Scores
14 Helene Bauman Ronald Zucker A - - - - - - 52.08 237.50 Scores
17 David Fleischer Carole Banks A - - - - - - 50.66 231.00 Scores
4 Vincent Wilmot Jr Harold Minus X - - - - - - 50.44 230.00 Scores
12 Daniel Friedman Bernie Weberman X - - - - - - 47.48 216.50 Scores
6 Robert Krueger William Zane X - - - - - - 46.27 211.00 Scores
18 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 45.72 208.50 Scores
13 Shiang Chen Dale Sanders X - - - - - - 44.30 202.00 Scores
19 Hank Meyer Ann Lindley A - - - - - - 42.54 194.00 Scores
15 Kevin Barnes Melanie Manfield X - - - - - - 42.43 193.50 Scores
8 Alice Wegman Jeffrey Kosnett X - - - - - - 37.94 173.00 Scores
16 Avraham Bourla John McCormick X - - - - - - 36.73 167.50 Scores