Apr 16, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Loretta Capwell Carolyn Atkins B 3 3 - 1 1 - 60.50 217.81 2.06 Silver Scores
4 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace C 4 4 1 2 2 - 60.46 217.67 1.55 Silver Scores
11 Francis Soffey Marti Soffey B - - - 3 3 - 55.83 200.98 0.60 Silver Scores
5 S Thompson Steve Kaskie A - - - 4 - - 54.45 196.01 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Charles Young Marsha Girouard A - - - - - - 53.31 191.93 Scores
2 Betty Smith Roberta Chesnut B - - - - 4 - 52.89 190.41 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Brenda O'Brien Carla Morris B - - - - - - 49.34 177.63 Scores
9 Marlene Gobron Connie Santariga B - - - - - - 47.13 169.67 Scores
7 Betsy Bunting Mollie Ottina B - - - - - - 46.49 167.38 Scores
10 Eleanor Lorig Nancy Kammeraad B - - - - - - 45.49 163.78 Scores
3 Robert McGuire Mary Foley B - - - - - - 40.88 147.17 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dennis Hilgers Gerri Hilgers C 6 5 2 1 1 1 58.84 211.84 1.20 Silver Scores
11 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger B - 6 - 2 2 - 56.82 204.54 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Janis Morrisroe Deanne Wardeberg B - - - 3 3 - 52.20 187.92 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki C - - 3 4 4 2 49.46 178.05 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Marilee Neff Marcia Pandjiris B - - - - - - 48.27 173.77 Scores
3 Janet Mathews Noel Bischoff B - - - - - - 47.98 172.73 Scores
5 Marjorie Whitman Marilyn Harklau B - - - - - - 47.90 172.43 Scores
2 Shirley Spengler Maria Saez B - - - - - - 47.63 171.45 Scores
8 Bill Procter David Wilson C - - - - - - 45.46 163.67 Scores
4 Joan Coval Marcia Reff A - - - - - - 40.90 147.23 Scores
9 Peter Macentee Eunice Muddiman C - - - - - - 37.76 135.93 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Everette Duthoy Ardeth Duthoy B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.54 225.14 3.67 Silver Scores
8 Karen Gibson Ann Morris A - - - 2 - - 54.99 197.96 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Suzie Britton Marianne Hammer B - - - 3 2 - 54.03 194.50 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Curley Daniel Cooper A - - - 4 - - 51.88 186.78 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Jonathan Friendly Janet Coltman B - - - - 3 - 51.58 185.70 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Richard Kumicich Carole Raby B - - - - - - 48.32 173.94 Scores
7 Bette Batson Robert Batson B - - - - - - 48.10 173.15 Scores
3 Staci Solomon George Solomon Jr B - - - - - - 47.96 172.64 Scores
6 Michele Marks Sally Gayeski B - - - - - - 39.61 142.58 Scores
10 Michael Novosel Carol Novosel C - - - - - - 36.56 131.63 Scores
5 Nancy Lauridsen Marcia Giovannangeli A - - - - - - 36.19 130.29 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Adele Forster Robert Forster B 2 2 - 1 1 - 60.79 218.86 2.75 Silver Scores
4 Joan Marion Marvin Marion A 5 - - 2 - - 58.87 211.92 1.16 Silver Scores
10 Robert Jones Susan Jones B - - - 3 2 - 55.64 200.30 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall B - - - 4 3 - 54.99 197.95 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Gwen Wickes Mary Jane Allen B - - - - 4 - 53.44 192.40 0.34 Silver Scores
3 David Ritcey Sue Ritcey B - - - - - - 52.50 189.00 Scores
5 Bette McNamara Lucretia Karo B - - - - - - 49.59 178.53 Scores
1 Sue Scheessele Barbara Laswell C - - - - - 1 47.10 169.56 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Robert Hudson Jan Geschwendt C - - - - - - 42.35 152.46 Scores
2 Martha Treiber Lillis Beihl B - - - - - - 41.51 149.44 Scores