Apr 24, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Raymond Lendt Bob Smith C - 3 1 1 1 1 53.38 245.00 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Crawford Wendy Champaign A - - - 2 - - 52.94 243.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 David Johannsson Terry Beange A - - - 3 - - 52.51 241.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Marc Langevin Michel Malette A - - - 4 - - 51.74 237.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Leo Provencher Michel Piche C - - - - 2 2 45.75 210.00 0.77 Silver Scores
7 Mariann Zima Joan Vainio B - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 Scores
8 Lawrence McDonald Linda Morrison C - - - - - - 41.39 190.00 Scores
1 Ralph Oman Frank Turbach C - - - - - - 38.45 176.50 Scores
4 Sally Lamothe J Palmer B - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Harris Joseph Sauro A 1 - - 1 - - 70.04 321.50 9.40 Silver Scores
6 Brian Thomas Martin Newland A 2 - - 2 - - 63.83 293.00 7.05 Silver Scores
9 Frances Freeman Dale Freeman A 6 - - 3 - - 55.88 256.50 2.23 Silver Scores
5 William Koski Dennis Stobo A 9 - - 4 - - 55.12 253.00 1.04 Silver Scores
4 Jean Harris Jack Campbell B - 6 - - 1 - 52.40 240.50 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Mario Rovinelli Ellen Hamilton B - - - - 2 - 51.63 237.00 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Ellis Wallace Phyllis Chayer C - - 5 - - 1 48.91 224.50 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Sylvia Gray June Will B - - - - - - 44.44 204.00 Scores
2 Raymond Fournier Andrew Aitchison C - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennifer O'Hara Ulysse Desmarais A 3 - - 1 - - 60.02 275.50 5.29 Silver Scores
5 Marie Gonnella Jeanine Kuik B 4 1 - 2 1 - 59.37 272.50 3.97 Silver Scores
8 John Biondi Robert Lamothe A 5 - - 3 - - 57.63 264.50 2.97 Silver Scores
3 Douglas Martin Alan Young B 7 2 - 4 2 - 55.66 255.50 2.27 Silver Scores
6 Rizwan Ul Haq Brij Garg A 8 - - - - - 55.45 254.50 1.25 Silver Scores
4 Denise Dykeman Betty Ann Brown C - 4 2 - - 1 53.05 243.50 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Emily Moffat Betty Dube C - - 4 - - - 49.56 227.50 0.82 Silver Scores
1 J Luzine W Luzine B - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
9 Margaret Corbett Wilma Castonguay C - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sylvia Franchi Lillian Morel C - 5 3 1 1 1 52.94 243.00 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Baughan Andre Gaudet A - - - 2 - - 51.74 237.50 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Tom Pendergast Barbara Bukowski B - - - 3 2 - 47.71 219.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 John Ducklow Gail Payne A - - - 4 - - 47.49 218.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Ria Poulin-Snell Carrie Bell C - - - - 3 2 46.95 215.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Audrey Pask Mary Upper C - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
6 Ilene Phipps Leslie Dickson B - - - - - - 46.73 214.50 Scores
5 Lise Thompson Doris Toswell B - - - - - - 38.89 178.50 Scores
8 Rachel Boulard Millie Wood Colton C - - - - - - 36.93 169.50 Scores