Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Friday Leaders Dbc Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom McNie Peter Herold A 7 - - 4 - - 350.50 56.44 351.76 702.26 3.72 Gold Scores
11 Cornel Sawchuk Don Sharp A 12 - - - - - 314.00 50.56 344.32 658.32 2.29 Gold Scores
6 David Taylor John Aslin A - - - 10 - - 321.00 51.69 331.47 652.47 1.21 Red Scores
4 Aline Vance William Harris B - 3 - 8 3 - 330.50 53.22 312.53 643.03 3.36 Gold Scores
12 Nick Arden Dennis O Donnell C - 5 3 6/7 1/2 1 336.00 54.11 301.71 637.71 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Bud Craig Kelly Meenagh C - 6 4 - - - 295.00 47.50 341.62 636.62 1.71 Gold Scores
2 Loren Leader Roy Sadd B - - - 6/7 1/2 - 336.00 54.11 300.35 636.35 1.69 Gold Scores
10 Jim McEvoy Henry Lust A - - - 5 - - 344.50 55.48 282.76 627.26 0.99 Red Scores
1 John Moynan Jim Brackenbury B - - - - - - 307.00 49.44 316.59 623.59 0.39 Red Scores
5 Milos Hajsky Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 305.00 49.11 307.79 612.79 Scores
9 Vince King William Voth A - - - - - - 296.50 47.75 283.44 579.94 Scores
7 Debbie Wastle Bela Hirczy A - - - - - - 261.00 42.03 255.03 516.03 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 1 - - 3 - - 385.50 62.08 392.35 777.85 14.88 Gold Scores
7 Samantha Nystrom Ben Takemori A 4 - - 1 - - 392.50 63.20 354.47 746.97 7.44 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 6 - - 7 - - 335.50 54.03 368.00 703.50 5.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Frances Corney Andrew Lee B 11 2 - 6 2 - 351.50 56.60 338.24 689.74 4.48 Gold Scores
12 Ron Smith Don Gray A - - - - - - 304.50 49.03 341.62 646.12 0.83 Red Scores
5 Chris Cookson Barb Schultz A - - - - - - 283.50 45.65 324.03 607.53 0.62 Red Scores
9 John Duquette Nancy Adrian A - - - - - - 314.00 50.56 278.03 592.03 Scores
2 Tom Anderson Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 267.50 43.08 309.15 576.65 Scores
6 Joe Moore Chris Moore C - - - - - 2 283.50 45.65 265.85 549.35 0.86 Red Scores
4 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 265.50 42.75 282.76 548.26 Scores
8 Hildegard Winkler Janet Banning C - - - - - - 211.50 34.06 279.38 490.88 0.75 Red Scores
10 Alan Kotila Jim Alexander C - - - - - - 41.87 260.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Leo Glaser Koba ter Neuzen A 2 - - 3 - - 355.00 57.17 399.12 754.12 11.16 Gold Scores
7 Ewa Zwicky Guy Coutanche A 5 - - 2 - - 381.50 61.43 326.06 707.56 4.96 Gold Scores
3 Judy Harris Duncan Smith A 9 - - 1 - - 382.50 61.59 315.24 697.74 4.96 Gold Scores
9 Jean Groome Kathy Adachi A - - - 9 - - 324.50 52.25 296.29 620.79 0.55 Red Scores
8 David Mosher Cynthia Tree C - - - - 4 2 318.00 51.21 288.85 606.85 0.86 Red Scores
4 Joyce Lust Ron Osborne B - - - - - - 284.00 45.73 319.97 603.97 0.73 Red Scores
2 Ivy Pye Elsie Mackinnon C - - - - - - 306.00 49.28 286.15 592.15 Scores
5 Margie Neate Monica Angus A - - - - - - 292.00 47.02 295.62 587.62 Scores
10 Don Merry Nancy Merry A - - - - - - 253.00 40.74 324.71 577.71 0.50 Red Scores
6 Ken Dormuth Hans Tammemagi C - - - - - - 256.00 41.22 316.59 572.59 0.65 Red Scores
1 Diane Thompson Jennifer Parkyn B - - - - - - 307.50 49.52 263.82 571.32 Scores
12 Richard Sentner William Rusby C - - - - - - 195.00 31.40 263.15 458.15 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 3 - - 2 - - 391.00 62.96 361.24 752.24 8.37 Gold Scores
8 Nev Hircock Heather Erskine C 8 1 1 9 3 1 323.00 52.01 378.82 701.82 5.97 Gold Scores
9 David Vidaver Paul Obrien A 10 - - 5 - - 357.00 57.49 334.18 691.18 2.71 Gold Scores
6 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - 4 2 - - - 277.50 44.69 363.26 640.76 3.47 Gold Scores
7 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A - - - 8 - - 323.50 52.09 312.53 636.03 0.62 Red Scores
1 Mike Dickie Alexis Martfeld B - - - - 5 - 302.00 48.63 325.38 627.38 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
12 Ele Gibson Dora Lee B - - - - 4 - 303.50 48.87 322.68 626.18 1.68 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Paula Nataf A - - - 10 - - 315.50 50.81 290.88 606.38 0.50 Red Scores
11 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 287.00 46.22 317.94 604.94 0.50 Red Scores
4 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder B - - - 4 1 - 362.00 58.29 227.97 589.97 2.09 Gold Scores
10 Anita Morse David Binney A - - - - - - 288.50 46.46 238.79 527.29 Scores
2 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 266.50 42.91 248.94 515.44 Scores