Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Friday Leaders Dbc Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nev Hircock Heather Erskine C - - - 3 1 1 61.00 378.82 2.48 Gold|Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A - - - 4 - - 58.17 361.24 1.74 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Cornel Sawchuk Don Sharp A - - - 5 - - 55.45 344.32 0.99 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 David Taylor John Aslin A - - - 7 - - 53.38 331.47 0.71 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Mike Dickie Alexis Martfeld B - - - 9 2 - 52.40 325.38 1.33 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Ele Gibson Dora Lee B - - - - 3 - 51.96 322.68 0.95 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Aline Vance William Harris B - - - - 4 - 50.33 312.53 0.67 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Rebecca Clough Paula Nataf A - - - - - - 46.84 290.88 J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Vince King William Voth A - - - - - - 45.64 283.44 I - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Debbie Wastle Bela Hirczy A - - - - - - 41.07 255.03 I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 40.09 248.94 J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Anita Morse David Binney A - - - - - - 38.45 238.79 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - 2 1 1 58.50 363.26 3.47 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Tom McNie Peter Herold A - - - 4 - - 56.64 351.76 1.74 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bud Craig Kelly Meenagh C - - - 5 2 2 55.01 341.62 1.46 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 David Vidaver Paul Obrien A - - - 7 - - 53.81 334.18 0.71 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - 10 - - 51.20 317.94 0.50 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
1 John Moynan Jim Brackenbury B - - - - 5/6 - 50.98 316.59 0.39 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A - - - - - - 50.33 312.53 J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Milos Hajsky Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 49.56 307.79 I - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Nick Arden Dennis O Donnell C - - - - - - 48.58 301.71 I - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Loren Leader Roy Sadd B - - - - - - 48.37 300.35 I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jim McEvoy Henry Lust A - - - - - - 45.53 282.76 I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder B - - - - - - 36.71 227.97 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Leo Glaser Koba ter Neuzen A - - - 1 - - 64.27 399.12 4.96 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A - - - 2 - - 63.18 392.35 3.47 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Ron Smith Don Gray A - - - 6 - - 55.01 341.62 0.83 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Ewa Zwicky Guy Coutanche A - - - 8 - - 52.51 326.06 0.62 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Don Merry Nancy Merry A - - - 10 - - 52.29 324.71 0.50 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Anderson Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 49.78 309.15 I - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Margie Neate Monica Angus A - - - - - - 47.60 295.62 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 45.53 282.76 I - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Hildegard Winkler Janet Banning C - - - - - 2 44.99 279.38 0.75 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 John Duquette Nancy Adrian A - - - - - - 44.77 278.03 I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Joe Moore Chris Moore C - - - - - - 42.81 265.85 I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Thompson Jennifer Parkyn B - - - - - - 42.48 263.82 J - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 1 - - 59.26 368.00 4.96 Gold I - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Samantha Nystrom Ben Takemori A - - - 3 - - 57.08 354.47 2.48 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Frances Corney Andrew Lee B - - - 6 3 - 54.47 338.24 1.05 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Chris Cookson Barb Schultz A - - - 8 - - 52.18 324.03 0.62 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce Lust Ron Osborne B - - - 9 4 - 51.52 319.97 0.73 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Ken Dormuth Hans Tammemagi C - - - - 5/6 3 50.98 316.59 0.65 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Harris Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 50.76 315.24 J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Groome Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 47.71 296.29 J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 David Mosher Cynthia Tree C - - - - - - 46.51 288.85 J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Ivy Pye Elsie Mackinnon C - - - - - - 46.08 286.15 J - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Sentner William Rusby C - - - - - - 42.38 263.15 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Audrey Norman Jim Norman A - - - - - - 35.84 222.56 8 - 0 - E/W Scores