Apr 02, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
4 Paul Finley Fred Stoneman F 1 1 - 1 1 - 498.00 66.94 463.66 961.66 12.86 Gold Scores
6 Peter Hutchison Donald Chiang E 4 - - 4 - - 420.00 56.45 462.00 882.00 5.43 Gold Scores
10 Virginia Warren Angus Warren F 11 5 - 3 2 - 428.00 57.53 406.84 834.84 2.14 Gold Scores
9 Michael Bilon Thomas Revesz E 16 - - 2 - - 431.50 58.00 389.00 820.50 1.51 Gold Scores
7 Steve Roberts Ruth Eidt F - 13 - - - - 350.00 47.04 440.50 790.50 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Anne Pettigrew Margaret Gilroy E - - - - - - 354.00 47.58 399.00 753.00 0.84 Red Scores
5 Deidre Nevett Valerie Speakman E - - - - - - 402.50 54.10 310.50 713.00 Scores
2 Raymond Ng Carrie Mackenzie-Ng F - - - - - - 385.00 51.75 326.50 711.50 Scores
8 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach F - - - - - - 370.50 49.80 304.66 675.16 Scores
1 Arthur Somers John Marshall E - - - - - - 392.50 52.76 282.50 675.00 Scores
11 John Barratt Jon Turner E - - - - - - 347.00 46.64 292.66 639.66 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
7 Marie Melnichuk Christine Blake F 17/18 9 - 1 1 - 411.00 55.24 404.17 815.17 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Basciano Andre Desmarais E 19 - - 2 - - 402.50 54.10 409.50 812.00 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
9 John Robertson Lyle Smith E - - - - - - 367.00 49.33 414.66 781.66 0.84 Red Scores
2 Robert Fukunaga Bill Haehnel E - - - - - - 357.50 48.05 403.50 761.00 Scores
6 Brian McNally Diane McNally F - - - 4 3 - 391.00 52.55 330.17 721.17 0.56 Red Scores
1 Pat Fung Janet Waters E - - - - - - 336.50 45.23 349.00 685.50 Scores
5 Ralph Lavallee Judy Darke F - - - - - - 315.00 42.34 356.00 671.00 Scores
3 Jennifer Thompson Cathy White F - - - 3 2 - 394.00 52.96 264.50 658.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Elaine Faye Betty Wetmore F - - - - - - 245.00 32.93 388.16 633.16 1.31 Red Scores
8 Leona Parkinson Rosemarie Schmidt F - - - - - - 336.00 45.16 293.50 629.50 Scores
11 Brian Scroggie Ilene Samuels F - - - - - - 249.50 33.53 344.84 594.34 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
6 Marshall Lee John Morrison E 2 - - 1 - - 452.50 60.82 461.84 914.34 9.65 Gold Scores
10 Barry Spinner Raymond Procwat F 6 3 - 2 1 - 442.50 59.48 421.50 864.00 3.67 Gold Scores
8 Sarah Lafleur Mary Britnell E 17/18 - - 5 - - 399.50 53.70 415.67 815.17 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 S Bonnar A Bruce Cameron E 21 - - 3 - - 440.00 59.14 367.50 807.50 1.17 Gold Scores
4 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt F - 11 - 4 2 - 428.00 57.53 376.33 804.33 1.24 Red Scores
5 Barbara Spero John Spero E - - - - - - 378.00 50.81 411.67 789.67 0.59 Red Scores
3 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck F - - - - 3 - 390.00 52.42 368.50 758.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 Carol Kittredge John Kittredge F - - - - - - 364.00 48.92 387.83 751.83 0.66 Red Scores
7 Evelyn Caroline-Elsey Patricia Powell F - - - - - - 363.50 48.86 388.00 751.50 0.92 Red Scores
11 Ronald Hartlen Mary Clark F - - - - - - 346.50 46.57 349.83 696.33 Scores
12 Elisabeth Van Roon Catherine Spencer E - - - - - - 332.00 44.62 350.17 682.17 Scores
1 Paul Cook Marylyn Schroter F - - - - - - 287.00 38.58 338.33 625.33 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
11 Cheryl Macintosh Maureen Murphy E 9 - - 3 - - 375.50 50.47 468.84 844.34 2.57 Gold Scores
5 Bonnie Gluck Lise Sklar E 22 - - 2 - - 434.00 58.33 372.00 806.00 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Vladimir Kondratsky Tony Dai F - - - 5 1 - 364.00 48.92 396.00 760.00 1.79 Red Scores
2 Janice Upenieks Glen Findlay E - - - - - - 354.50 47.65 388.50 743.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson F - - - - - - 327.00 43.95 411.00 738.00 1.13 Red Scores
7 Gheorghe Beres Dorina Beres F - - - - - - 338.50 45.50 385.50 724.00 Scores
9 Ping Lai Suzy Zaslavsky E - - - 4 - - 368.50 49.53 330.50 699.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Peter Bevan Marcia Syer-Poyntz E - - - - - - 316.50 42.54 376.00 692.50 Scores
10 Sheila Skubiski Patricia Lennie F - - - - 2 - 359.50 48.32 329.50 689.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Arnold Broudie Raza Ali F - - - - - - 304.50 40.93 380.50 685.00 Scores
6 John Ebden Lynda Ebden E - - - - - - 323.50 43.48 307.00 630.50 Scores
12 George Popper Dave Malen E - - - 1 - - 58.94 438.50 1.68 Gold Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
6 Sharon Richardson Ann Wilkinson E 12 - - 1 - - 435.50 58.53 394.00 829.50 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kirke Van Allen Nancy Gilmore E - - - - - - 332.00 44.62 449.50 781.50 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Morag Horsman Chris Kuckyt F - - - 3 2 - 400.00 53.76 378.50 778.50 1.55 Red Scores
11 Jeannine Hills Robert Conway F - - - 2 1 - 409.50 55.04 350.00 759.50 1.13 Red Scores
9 Jerzy Goral Kris Korczynski F - - - - - - 283.50 38.10 442.50 726.00 1.13 Red Scores
8 Kelly Shields Nora Guinane F - - - - - - 369.00 49.60 356.50 725.50 Scores
2 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood F - - - 4 - - 381.00 51.21 338.00 719.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Harriet Taylor Gail Titus E - - - - - - 343.00 46.10 373.50 716.50 Scores
4 Nancy Lopresti Paula Clarke F - - - - - - 352.50 47.38 341.00 693.50 Scores
7 Shirley O'Neil Mary Guy E - - - - - - 329.50 44.29 288.00 617.50 Scores
3 Michael Finnegan Dorothy Hymus E - - - - - - 255.00 34.27 355.50 610.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
4 Wendy Wade Gerald Crawford E 7 - - 2 - - 457.50 61.49 404.50 862.00 3.22 Gold Scores
6 Ravi Girdhar Douglas Jordan E 10 - - 4 - - 414.00 55.65 421.84 835.84 2.34 Gold Scores
7 Sheila McLauchlin Barbara Gibbings F 13 6 - 1 1 - 464.50 62.43 363.50 828.00 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kathryn Inglis Dennis Kolody F 14 7 - - 2 - 403.50 54.23 420.50 824.00 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
2 Donald Morrison Gordon Harron E 23 - - 3 - - 418.50 56.25 386.00 804.50 1.07 Gold Scores
3 Marius Cosma Anda Cosma F - - - - - - 401.50 53.97 369.00 770.50 Scores
9 Lesley Ruggles Sharon Cupples F - - - - - - 382.00 51.34 370.33 752.33 Scores
8 Peter Hidas Vinod Bhalla E - - - - - - 350.50 47.11 382.83 733.33 Scores
10 David Orme Lynda Orme E - - - - - - 330.50 44.42 372.00 702.50 Scores
1 Susan Hodge Donna Viviani F - - - - - - 360.00 48.39 335.00 695.00 Scores
5 Raymond Findlay Donna Findlay F - - - - - - 311.00 41.80 309.34 620.34 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
12 Laura Simon Peter Hess F 3 2 - 1 1 - 418.00 56.18 474.50 892.50 7.23 Gold Scores
7 Judy Desroches Betty Macmillan F - - - 2 2 - 384.00 51.61 403.84 787.84 1.92 Red Scores
9 James Kalbfleisch M Rebecca Kalbfleisch E - - - 4 - - 381.00 51.21 396.66 777.66 1.43 Red Scores
8 Marcel Soucy Craig Stewart F - - - - - - 336.00 45.16 427.00 763.00 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Gillett Ted Capes F - - - - - - 340.50 45.77 380.50 721.00 Scores
2 David Beswick Dianne Beswick F - - - - - - 328.50 44.15 382.00 710.50 0.63 Red Scores
11 Susan Osborne Bev Ziegel F - - - 5 3 - 358.00 48.12 342.16 700.16 0.66 Red Scores
4 Daphne Dolan Annette Owen F - - - - - - 340.50 45.77 346.17 686.67 Scores
1 Catherine Lyons Joy Barber F - - - - 4 - 341.50 45.90 332.66 674.16 0.46 Red Scores
10 Stephen Bak Allen Wirch E - - - 3 - - 381.50 51.28 277.50 659.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 Beverly Torraville Shirley Towers F - - - - - - 327.50 44.02 327.00 654.50 Scores
5 Heather Kagan Lynne Jacobson F - - - - - - 282.00 37.90 340.00 622.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
E F E F
10 Kathy Cohen Diane Fernicola E 5 - - 1 - - 516.50 69.42 361.34 877.84 4.29 Gold Scores
2 Michelle Dalos Joanne Heller F 8 4 - 2 1 - 426.00 57.26 425.50 851.50 2.86 Gold Scores
5 Natalie Schacter Martin Braun F 15 8 - 3 2 - 411.50 55.31 412.34 823.84 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Thomson Dean Hartwell F 20 10 - - - - 392.00 52.69 418.00 810.00 1.22 Gold Scores
11 Marian Lynn Coveney Tom Jolliffe F - 12 - - - - 399.50 53.70 399.16 798.66 1.18 Red Scores
1 Jim Ferguson Diane Ferguson F - - - 4 - - 406.50 54.64 368.66 775.16 0.59 Red Scores
7 Arlene Smith Gwen McLaughlin E - - - - - - 368.50 49.53 398.34 766.84 0.59 Red Scores
8 Gordon Hodgins Ruth Hodgins E - - - - - - 357.50 48.05 387.84 745.34 Scores
9 Bob Bell Gwynne Bell E - - - - - - 346.00 46.51 377.16 723.16 Scores
6 Susan Paul Megan Paul F - - - 5 - - 405.00 54.44 311.50 716.50 0.34 Red Scores
4 Debbie Stavro Will Sutherland E - - - - - - 333.50 44.83 354.50 688.00 Scores
12 Susan Marcus Linda Herman E - - - - - - 346.50 46.57 277.50 624.00 Scores