Apr 24, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon 500/300/100 Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ken Kimball Tamara Vetter B - 6 - 1 1 - 55.36 93.00 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Armanda Henderson John Henderson A - - - 2 - - 54.17 91.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Hale Marcia Littlejohn C - - 2 3 2 1 53.27 89.50 1.17 Silver Scores
8 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish A - - - 4 - - 52.98 89.00 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Yaeko Perera Julie Marquette B - - - - 3 - 52.68 88.50 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Tina Hogan Francine Fairfax C - - 4 - - 2 51.49 86.50 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Lilla Wolfman Jacqueline Mosher C - - 5 - - - 51.19 86.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Reina Lerner Sharona Sapoznikow B - - - - - - 50.89 85.50 Scores
9 Mary McFadden Alice Burin C - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
5 Debby Bailine Cathy Vivona C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
10 Reiko Lynch Alexander Shafer A - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sharon Sutten Donna Hickling A 1 - - 1 - - 68.75 115.50 3.55 Silver Scores
3 Sherry Griffin Francesca Mazarella B 4 3 - 2 1 - 62.50 105.00 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Pat Cook John Cook B - - - 3 2 - 53.87 90.50 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Poul Arendal Charles Shank B - - - 4 3 - 52.38 88.00 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Dave Marchal Mohammed Moiduddin C - - - - 4 1 48.81 82.00 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Sharon Perryman Richard Padgett B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
2 Toni Sandler Eleanor Linde C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
6 Barbara Yuravlivker Isabelle de Zamaroczy B - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores
9 James Deckant Kathy L'Hommedien C - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
4 Patricia Needham Virginia Gray-Roddy B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
1 Marvin Wagner Vernon Kaliher B - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Blair Curry Judith Curry B 6 5 - 1 1 - 59.67 100.25 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Glenn Terrell Dottie Terrell A - - - 2 - - 58.80 98.78 0.81 Silver Scores
3 William Starosta Kiran Starosta C - - 3 3 2 1 53.06 89.14 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Marie Saeger Sheila Kaplan B - - - 4 3 - 51.99 87.35 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Judy Retchin Jane Dolkart B - - - - - - 50.39 84.65 Scores
5 Marlene Gross Hank Lavender A - - - - - - 48.72 81.85 Scores
10 Diane Woodworth Gail Wollenberg B - - - - - - 48.29 81.13 Scores
6 James Connor Debbie Moore C - - - - - - 43.92 73.78 Scores
1 Deanna Shuman Lawrence Shuman B - - - - - - 43.53 73.13 Scores
7 Melissa Cooke John Boshart B - - - - - - 41.49 69.71 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bonnie Cohen Anne Shields B 2 1 - 1 1 - 68.20 114.58 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Nicole Gardner David Gardner C 3 2 1 2 2 1 62.77 105.45 2.17 Silver Scores
4 Julie Schoeberlein John Schoeberlein B 5 4 - 3 3 - 61.99 104.15 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Pat Teer Bill Teer B - - - 4 4 - 46.14 77.52 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Andrea Fritz Patricia Mitchell B - - - - - - 44.60 74.93 Scores
3 Betsy Rock Julie Griscom C - - - - - - 43.40 72.92 Scores
2 Hilda Sheffer Yoshiko Langer C - - - - - - 42.99 72.22 Scores
1 Linda Thomas Ann Wagner B - - - - - - 40.17 67.49 Scores
7 Walt Pumo Janice Pumo B - - - - - - 39.75 66.78 Scores