Apr 16, 2015 - Thursday

Friday 2-Session Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judith Marshall John Toy A - - - 1 - - 60.13 276.00 3.32 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Penny Shui Joanne Kelley B - - - 3 1 - 57.19 262.50 1.79 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Wendy Egers Neeltje Hostetler C - - - 5 3 2 53.27 244.50 0.90 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ken Meier John Kirsits B - - - 6 4 - 52.18 239.50 0.63 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Van Der Voorn Lydia Fischer A - - - - - - 50.65 232.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 49.78 228.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
8 S Neubecker Elaine Kurasiewicz B - - - - - - 48.69 223.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Faith Perry Jane Larcom C - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Dale Anderson Celine Murray B - - - - - - 44.34 203.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Rajat Basu Ted Kahn C - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Priebe Joan Priebe A - - - 1 - - 64.49 296.00 3.32 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 William Rushmore Dian Petrov A - - - 3 - - 60.35 277.00 1.66 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
8 John Welte Martha Welte C - - - 4 1 1 60.02 275.50 1.64 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Yellen James Gullo A - - - 7 - - 53.59 246.00 0.47 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Gladys Hardcastle Kenneth Hardcastle A - - - - - - 47.71 219.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ruth Wurster Florence Boyd C - - - - - 3 45.64 209.50 0.49 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Dale Schlyer Andy Fairweather B - - - - - - 44.01 202.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 John Scott Barbara Scott C - - - - - - 42.59 195.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Zittel Linda Zittel C - - - - - - 41.07 188.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Paula Kotowski Robert Kaprove B - - - - - - 37.80 173.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Martin Caley Susan Hill A - - - 2 - - 59.69 274.00 2.32 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Frayer Mary Ball C - - - 4 2 1 54.47 250.00 1.25 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Steffan Judy Graf A - - - 7 - - 51.63 237.00 0.47 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Eva Schmidt Ronald Henrikson B - - - 8 5 - 51.31 235.50 0.42 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 David Larcom Robert Lederhouse C - - - - 6 - 49.46 227.00 0.30 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Kaprove David Donaldson B - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Joyce Kindt Jeanne Gladysz B - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Frances Witnauer Joan Smith C - - - - - - 45.53 209.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Landree Betty Metz B - - - - - - 39.00 179.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Levy Randolph Seidenberg Jr A - - - 2 - - 61.22 281.00 2.32 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
9 David Hemmer Saleh Fetouh A - - - 5 - - 58.93 270.50 0.66 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Chang Jacqueline Chang B - - - 6 2 - 54.25 249.00 1.15 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Sheila Marcantonio Patricia Reading C - - - 8 3 2 52.07 239.00 0.82 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Christine Urbanek Joan Rose A - - - - - - 51.09 234.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Helen Panza Dorothy May B - - - - 4 - 50.11 230.00 0.57 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Ed Drozen Arthur Matthies B - - - - 5 - 48.80 224.00 0.33 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Alicia Kolipinski Sandra Marcussen C - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C - - - - - - 34.75 159.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores