Apr 25, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 6.00 William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonHastings, MI
7.64 Silver 2 6.00 Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI
5.73 Silver 3 5.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI
4.29 Silver 4 4.00 Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI Richard VatterCadillac, MI
4.62 Silver 5 1 5.00 Richard McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Barbara McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI David PingelKentwood, MI Dennis BlodgettGrand Rapids, MI
2.91 Silver 6 4.00 Duane LittleMuskegon, MI Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Michael CastagnaMuskegon, MI Glenna CastagnaMuskegon, MI
3.47 Silver 7/8 2 4.00 Michael BirdWyoming, MI Donna BoumanWyoming, MI Karen StevensonComstock Park, MI Mary McAlaryGrand Rapids, MI
2.41 Silver 7/8 3.00 Cristi NelsonGrand Rapids, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Joanne FiedlerGrand Rapids, MI Darryl HarrisonGrand Rapids, MI
2.60 Silver 3 4.00 Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI Nancy KammeraadGrand Rapids, MI Kenneth StraussGrand Rapids, MI Amna SeiboldE Grand Rapids, MI
1.95 Silver 4 3.00 Cameron ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Susan TomPortland, OR Thomas TomPortland, OR
2.75 Silver 5 1 3.00 Roland SpringgateKalamazoo, MI Nora O'Connor WadePlainwell, MI Carolyn MartinPlainwell, MI Judith HarrisPortage, MI
2.06 Silver 2 4.00 John KunnenGrand Rapids, MI Carol ClineGrand Rapids, MI Barbara WardropRockford, MI Karen CorneliusGrand Rapids, MI
1.55 Silver 3 3.00 Mark GensterblumHendersonville, NC K Van Alstine JrEaton Rapids, MI Jeanne HendryOkemos, MI Pauline MurrayHaslett, MI
1.16 Silver 4 3.00 David FarrellKalamazoo, MI Martha ReamKalamazoo, MI Marjorie McKeeKalamazoo, MI Diane FoersterKalamazoo, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 David Driggs Sharron Myler Catherine Nickel Mimi Micu C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00
20 William Northrop Catherine Gay Walter Casper Larry Simon A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 10.18 Silver
4 Robert Varty Michael Curley John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.64 Silver
23 Robert Korten Robert Houtrow David Whitehouse John Koschik A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.30 Silver
27 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg David Pingel Dennis Blodgett B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.62 Silver
2 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Paul Christ Lynn Larson A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.73 Silver
1 Michael Bird Donna Bouman Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B 7/8 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.47 Silver
15 Darryl Haynes Dhruman Shah Jagjit Singh Vicki Neiberg Linda Hill A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
13 Ben Broughton Nancy Kammeraad Kenneth Strauss Amna Seibold B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.60 Silver
24 Duane Little Michael Boruta Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.91 Silver
11 John Kunnen Carol Cline Barbara Wardrop Karen Cornelius C - - 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.06 Silver
10 Jo Anne Vatter Dave Fred Patty Fred Richard Vatter A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.29 Silver
7 Jeffrey Orwin Grace Terborg Glenn Terborg William Kelser B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
19 James Stokes Bert Newman Charles Trammel James Peterson A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
25 Dee Miller Arlea Conklin Diane Broomberg Gisela Gunderson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
26 Cristi Nelson Susan Minder Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.41 Silver
22 David Farrell Martha Ream Marjorie McKee Diane Foerster C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.16 Silver
3 Judy Morris Jeanne Hines Frederick Sill Gregory Bryan B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
17 Roland Springgate Nora O'Connor Wade Carolyn Martin Judith Harris C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.75 Silver
16 Kathy Stepanovich Julia Freije G Sue Thelen Randal Telesz C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
5 Mark Gensterblum K Van Alstine Jr Jeanne Hendry Pauline Murray C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.55 Silver
12 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta Susan Tom Thomas Tom B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.95 Silver
9 Eugene Kales Alex Cuda Sue Berry Sally Spalsbury B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
6 Richard Williams Gary Camp David Laverell Edward Malenka C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
18 Dixie Leggett Linda Pfrommer Erma Warden Tina Sprich C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
21 Elma Sterk Billie Hayward Hannah Moore Helen Boylen C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
8 Tip Conrad Sally Joyce Lucy Jeakle Francyne Edwards C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver