Apr 24, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 1 - - 1 - - 63.95 293.54 8.94 Silver Scores
3 Dave Fred Patty Fred A 7 - - 2 - - 59.43 272.77 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Judy Morris Sandra Burton C - 3 2 3 1 1 57.79 265.26 1.78 Silver Scores
7 Donald Jones Allen Schwenk A - - - 4 - - 53.03 243.43 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Susan Tom Thomas Tom B - - - - 2 - 49.12 225.45 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler A - - - - - - 48.92 224.55 Scores
1 Susan Minder Cristi Nelson B - - - - - - 48.41 222.21 Scores
8 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser B - - - - - - 47.72 219.03 Scores
5 Paul Christ Lynn Larson A - - - - - - 45.10 207.01 Scores
10 Carolyn Martin Judith Harris C - - - - - - 44.49 204.21 Scores
4 Fleming Pruitt Jeanne Greer C - - - - - - 43.64 200.31 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sherry Butler Cheri Abbe C 5 2 1 1 1 1 59.73 274.18 2.83 Silver Scores
5 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 8 - - 2 - - 57.98 266.11 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Robert Varty Dennis Blodgett A - - - 3 - - 54.36 249.51 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Yvonne Conroy Marlene Weny A - - - 4 - - 53.93 247.53 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Edward Spaans Bo Schook B - 6 - - 2 - 51.59 236.81 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Ben Broughton Renee Shunta B - - - - 3 - 50.63 232.40 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - - - - 48.97 224.76 Scores
8 Marcia Lane Donald Sutton B - - - - - - 43.44 199.39 Scores
11 Tip Conrad Marge Lapekes C - - - - - - 40.08 183.97 Scores
2 Rami Antoun Gene Harris C - - - - - - 39.13 179.62 Scores
4 Sue Wagner Evelyn Edmunds B - - - - - - 38.55 176.95 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lynn Ward Mary Coon B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.71 287.83 6.71 Silver Scores
3 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A 4 - - 2 - - 60.06 275.66 3.77 Silver Scores
9 Duane Little Michael Boruta A 6 - - 3 - - 59.53 273.22 2.12 Silver Scores
2 Ellie Antisdale Emmett Doherty B - - - 4 2 - 49.20 225.82 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra B - - - - 3 - 47.85 219.61 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Darryl Haynes K Van Alstine Jr A - - - - - - 47.80 219.38 Scores
8 Kathleen Larson Anne Smith C - - 4 - - 1 44.90 206.08 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Gail Nangle Joan Young A - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 Scores
1 Gregory Bryan Frederick Sill B - - - - - - 41.81 191.91 Scores
4 Kenneth Strauss Jeanne Hines B - - - - - - 40.29 184.93 Scores
10 David Driggs Carol Cline C - - - - - - 38.23 175.48 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 61.25 281.15 5.03 Silver Scores
9 Mark Hess Dennis Carman A - - - 2 - - 56.97 261.50 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Phil Reynolds Roy Fleming Jr B - 4 - 3 1 - 54.70 251.09 1.33 Silver Scores
3 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten A - - - 4 - - 54.61 250.68 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg A - - - - - - 53.87 247.26 Scores
1 Donna Bouman Michael Bird B - 5 - - 2 - 51.97 238.53 1.00 Silver Scores
8 Catherine Nickel Hannah Moore B - - - - - - 46.20 212.07 Scores
2 Margaret Malenka Arlea Conklin C - - 3 - - 1 46.09 211.55 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Linda Pfrommer Darlene Pinder C - - - - - - 43.66 200.39 Scores
4 Barbara Wardrop Karen Cornelius C - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores