Apr 10, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening BAM Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Sheelendra Kulkarni JiTu Nathwani B 1/3 1/3 - 1/2 1/2 - 70.83 17.00 6.84 Silver
3 Joyce Pearson Sabrina Miles Ruth Subers Pirie Emily Subers B 4 4 - 3 3 - 64.58 15.50 3.74 Silver
11 Carolyn Weiser Curtis Barton Sheila Schofield Joanne Megna-Wallace B 6/7 6/7 - 5 5 - 60.42 14.50 1.84 Silver
2 Amnon Gabay Fredrick Magnus Saul Franklin Evgueni Chtykov A - - - 8 - - 56.25 13.50 0.40 Silver
1 Rena Lieberman Haven Sharaf Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis A - - - 9 - - 54.17 13.00 0.36 Silver
6 Jack Donaghue Donald Caplin Timothy Walker Lynn Duncan A - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
9 Anita Taylor Chuck Greenslit Paul Tierney Peggy Tierney C - - - - 6 2 47.92 11.50 0.58 Silver
10 Mark Yesley Marlene Yesley Lena Sundgren James Overly C - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
4 Abraham Fisher Adam Grossack Anne Nowill Ruth Parr B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
8 Paul Kelly Robert Bertoni Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
5 Kimberly Gilman Robin Hillyard Christiane Corcelle Ronnie Fuchs A - - - - - - 35.42 8.50

Section FF - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Marianne Bechet Paul Harris Richard Silverman Adi Chehna B 1/3 1/3 - 1 1 - 70.83 17.00 6.84 Silver
6 James Musumeci Kenneth Bernstein Richard Sansing Ronald Agel C 6/7 6/7 2 2 2 1 60.42 14.50 2.00 Silver
8 Diogo Teixeira Peter Lombardo David Cliff Grace Lombardo C - - 3 3 3 2 56.25 13.50 1.50 Silver
5 Eva Milofsky Louis DiOrio Ruth Twombly Lucia Enica C - - 4/5 4/5 4/5 3/4 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
12 Jayson Rhuda Christine Halkiotis Robert Stubbs James Keegan C - - 4/5 4/5 4/5 3/4 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
1 Steven Diamond Mark Throop David Aronson Eric Throop C - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
7 Louise Missakian Reid Barton David Herzog Michael Lieberman C - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
4 Marsha Gerstein Marshall Thomas Mark Heumann Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
9 Emily Shen Susan Frayman Brian Lee Rene Frayman C - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
3 Dick Majcher Jane Baier Greg Chang Dana Kramer C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
2 Kathy Centorino Steven Frymer Dan Rice Fiorella Triaca B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
10 Jacqueline Shaevel Alan Korpi Ethel Blumenthal Henry Gai Jr C - - - - - - 33.33 8.00

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Jonathan Hauke Brian Fisk Jori Grossack Tom Seder C 1/3 1/3 1 1/2 1/2 1 70.83 17.00 6.84 Silver
2 Dan Berlowitz Jonathan Berlowitz Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li B 5 5 - 4 4 - 62.50 15.00 2.81 Silver
9 Frank Jenkins Beth Jenkins Cecilla Borras Dean Panagopoulos A 8/9 - - 6/7 - - 58.33 14.00 1.09 Silver
1 Ashok Rao Simon Zimmerman Pete Matthews Jr Andrew Hanes A 8/9 - - 6/7 - - 58.33 14.00 1.09 Silver
10 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln Joseph Cappannelli Lucy Hulse A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
11 Barbara Blauer Janis Weilheimer R Muggia Peter Matthews B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
8 Venky Venkataramani Gora Banerjee Neil Kreuzer Tom Breur B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
7 Arthur Aiken Linda Aiken Rick Binder Sheila Gabay A - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
3 Marguerite Levin David Levin Terri Struthers William Nason C - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
6 Bernice King David King Dave DuBois Roberta Francis B - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
4 Jenny Bell Michael Bell George Gardos Albert Votolato B - - - - - - 33.33 8.00