Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Linkin Vicki Apter C 1 1 1 1 1 1 63.83 448.10 14.21 Silver Scores
2 Ralph Lowenbach William Becker B 8 4 - 3 2 - 56.71 398.09 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Marvin Deneroff A - - - 7 - - 54.29 381.09 0.95 Silver Scores
9 George Subt Theodore Levy A - - - 8 - - 53.77 377.48 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Miyoko Boswell Wendy Bazelow A - - - 10 - - 53.05 372.39 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Marlene Case Lydia Bass B - - - - 7 - 50.69 355.87 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Cheryl Fischer Carole Gelfer B - - - - - - 47.77 335.36 Scores
5 Frances Cohen David Karpel A - - - - - - 47.57 -6.50 333.91 Scores
4 Jeffrey Hearn Liza Moses C - - - - - - 46.43 325.95 Scores
10 Sylvia Schaumberger Felice Morris C - - - - - - 42.91 301.22 Scores
8 Patricia D'Adamo Peter Brudner C - - - - - - 31.37 220.22 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Nellissen Adam Wildavsky A 2 - - 1 - - 62.60 439.42 10.66 Silver Scores
8 Wendy Beizer Richard Barnes C 6 3 2 4 2 1 58.23 408.77 3.37 Silver Scores
3 Lee Ohliger James Sundstrom A 7 - - 5 - - 57.10 400.85 2.53 Silver Scores
5 Brett Kunin Sidney Kanter A - - - 9 - - 54.03 379.28 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Howard Halpern Amy Ross-Payne A - - - 11 - - 52.93 371.58 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Renee Geist Peggy Schwartz A - - - - - - 50.38 353.70 Scores
6 Dick Murray Subrata Ghosh B - - - - - - 47.96 336.68 Scores
7 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 46.31 325.11 Scores
1 Jane Grusby Eileen McGrory C - - - - - - 41.97 294.63 Scores
4 Marvin Lerman Terry Lerman C - - - - - - 40.80 286.41 Scores
10 Norman Gross Harold Salm C - - - - - - 38.33 269.10 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ron Nelken Dori Byrnes A 5 - - 2 - - 60.48 424.57 4.50 Silver Scores
5 Myra Rosenberg Lan Go A 13 - - 5 - - 54.47 382.39 1.25 Silver Scores
2 George Biris Tim Lannan B - - - 9 5 - 53.11 372.85 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Jean Gibello Carmela Keeley C - - - - 8 5 50.67 355.71 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 49.34 346.39 Scores
4 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner C - - - - - - 49.31 346.14 Scores
8 Pam Mills Penelope Freimark C - - - - - - 48.89 343.20 Scores
6 Michael Otte Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - - - - 48.35 339.43 Scores
9 Charlotte Davidson Joan Brody A - - - - - - 47.02 330.09 Scores
10 Martin Gilbert Herb Cohen C - - - - - - 42.85 300.84 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Standig Kenneth Jacobs A 3 - - 2 - - 62.25 436.99 7.99 Silver Scores
7 Burrell Humphreys Art Sternberg A 10 - - 7 - - 55.95 392.75 1.42 Silver Scores
8 Suzanne Curtis Linda Endy C 12 - 4 8 4 2 55.24 387.78 1.18 Silver Scores
6 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan B - - - - 6 - 49.59 348.09 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Larry Ascher Diana Tenery A - - - - - - 48.80 342.61 Scores
1 Allan Bauer Phil Waxberg C - - - - - 4 46.57 326.94 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Zowader John Dell'osso A - - - - - - 46.52 326.59 Scores
10 Chris Kemp Michele Losman C - - - - - - 46.34 325.31 Scores
2 James Baker Michael Moses B - - - - - - 45.34 318.26 Scores
4 Rich Tafro Susan Capeci C - - - - - - 38.90 273.07 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson C 11 6 3 4 3 2 55.25 387.84 1.65 Silver Scores
1 David Stern Victor Mitrani C 14 - 5 6 4 3 54.33 381.37 1.08 Silver Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - 11 - - 52.85 371.01 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Goodman Ronna Morrison A - - - 12 - - 52.72 370.09 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Audrey Edwards Sulia Chan C - - 6 - 6 4 51.88 364.20 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 50.03 351.19 Scores
2 Susan Koster Toby Baskind B - - - - - - 48.16 338.09 Scores
9 John Hodge Sue Hodge B - - - - - - 47.80 335.58 Scores
4 Sally Virzi Nancy Zambelli C - - - - - - 43.16 302.99 Scores
6 Barbara LeVay Eva Ryan B - - - - - - 39.83 279.63 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sally Sonne Saurav Dutta B 4 2 - 3 1 - 60.53 424.93 5.99 Silver Scores
2 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B 9 5 - 6 3 - 55.99 393.06 1.58 Silver Scores
10 Martin Singer Allan Rosenblum A - - - 10 - - 53.01 372.14 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Macpherson Carolyn Laible C - - - 12 5 3 51.70 362.92 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Andrew Lohan Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 50.92 357.45 Scores
7 Sandy Burns Robert Olsen A - - - - - - 50.57 -6.50 355.01 Scores
9 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 48.38 339.65 Scores
3 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 47.35 332.41 Scores
1 Richard Wettan Michael Pollack C - - - - - - 44.06 309.33 Scores
4 David Goldstein Edward Josell C - - - - - - 40.54 284.61 Scores