Apr 26, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 25.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.43 Silver 1/2 5.00 Deepak KhannaBlandon, PA Bill ParksMacungie, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
8.43 Silver 1/2 5.00 Arnold KritzBethlehem, PA Susan KestenbaumJenkintown, PA Peter KyperWest Chester, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA
5.42 Silver 3 6.00 Bettie McLeanMacungie, PA C. Donald McLeanMacungie, PA Marie FilandroWilmington, DE Peter FilandroWilmington, DE
4.06 Silver 4 5.00 Thomas KrizBreinigsville, PA David KresgeSpinnerstown, PA Walter BellOrefield, PA Valerie BarberAllentown, PA
3.93 Silver 5 1 1 4.00 Charles CampbellEmmaus, PA Larry KemmererBath, PA Arup MukherjeeBethlehem, PA Bagisa MukherjeeBethlehem, PA
2.95 Silver 6/7 2 2 3.00 Jack WillgruberDevon, PA Dave WillgruberWhitehall, PA Jeffrey RohrbeckDevon, PA Lou PrimaveraNorristown, PA
2.58 Silver 6/7 4.00 Stanley YellinBethlehem, PA Barbara MillerBangor, PA Jane HavighurstAllentown, PA John SchwartzMacungie, PA
2.21 Silver 3 4.00 Chorng-Hour YangParsippany, NJ Robert GoldbergRockaway, NJ Daniel LubetkinMountain Lakes, NJ Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ
1.63 Silver 4/5 3 4.00 Simone PerloffBlue Bell, PA Suzanne LiebmanBlue Bell, PA Nancy FairPhoenixville, PA Sharon WeintrobWayne, PA
1.49 Silver 4/5 4.00 Stephen BeckerHatfield, PA Barry DehlinDresher, PA Bruce LiebermanDoylestown, PA Carl PerchonockJenkintown, PA
1.22 Silver 4 3.00 Naim RizkCenter Valley, PA Mary Jo StoffletPen Argyl, PA Jeanne KueblerBethlehem, PA Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Bettie McLean C. Donald McLean Marie Filandro Peter Filandro A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 5.42 Silver
20 Arnold Kritz Susan Kestenbaum Peter Kyper Gary Hillenbrand A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.43 Silver
13 Deepak Khanna Bill Parks John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.43 Silver
10 Thomas Kriz David Kresge Walter Bell Valerie Barber A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.06 Silver
19 Simone Perloff Suzanne Liebman Nancy Fair Sharon Weintrob C - 4/5 3 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.63 Silver
15 Richard Claussen Donald Olson Nancy Olson Donald Swan Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
11 Stanley Yellin Barbara Miller Jane Havighurst John Schwartz A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.58 Silver
1 Stephen Becker Barry Dehlin Bruce Lieberman Carl Perchonock B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.49 Silver
7 Charles Campbell Larry Kemmerer Arup Mukherjee Bagisa Mukherjee C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.93 Silver
6 Chorng-Hour Yang Robert Goldberg Daniel Lubetkin Chung-Zong Wan B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.21 Silver
2 Mike Kohler Jeff Kohler Kurt Ramig Melissa Stranzl C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.91 Silver
5 William Chan Molan Chan Anthony Palumbo Joseph Miller A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
4 R Rodriguez Frank Kuebler Richard Brooks Julia Brooks C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
18 Naim Rizk Mary Jo Stofflet Jeanne Kuebler Guinevere Ritter C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.22 Silver
17 Jack Willgruber Dave Willgruber Jeffrey Rohrbeck Lou Primavera C 6/7 2 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.95 Silver
16 Paul Irvine David Katzen Dave DuBois Stephen Garreffa A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
14 Patricia Clarke Ray Kachelries Marilyn Kachelries Phyllis McDowell C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
8 Frank Morgan Brennie Morgan Jill Malsberger Bernard Berg C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
3 Sara Gainey Joseph Kovach Richard Yiengst Raquel Yiengst C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.39 Silver
12 Nicholas Nazarenko James Waters Gail Howard Ralph Collins C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver