Apr 24, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables Based on: 18.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 4.00 Karen EbleMissoula, MT Russell StowersGreen Valley, AZ Leslie BalascoeReno, NV Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ
3.85 Silver 2 3.00 Mick MillerGreen Valley, AZ Linda MillerGreen Valley, AZ Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ
2.89 Silver 3 3.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Donna DePesaTucson, AZ Stephen MaltzmanTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ
2.16 Silver 4 2.00 Donald LiebermanTucson, AZ Rita SmithTucson, AZ Kate StewartTucson, AZ Carl SpencerScottsdale, AZ
1.65 Silver 5 1 3.00 Robert BrusselTucson, AZ Carl KallinaColoradosprings, CO Steven SahlYork Beach, ME Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ
1.24 Silver 2 1.50 Donna MooreGreen Valley, AZ Brenda SondereggerGreen Valley, AZ Mary BonhamGreen Valley, AZ Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ
1.22 Silver 1 1.00 Susan KoshkarianSan Diego, CA Shirley SoucekTucson, AZ Lester RubensteinTucson, AZ Patricia RubensteinTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Jean Reitan Sandy French Fay Kallina James Young C - - - - - - 0.00 12.00
9 Karen Eble Russell Stowers Leslie Balascoe Kenneth Grafton A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.13 Silver
11 Robert Brussel Carl Kallina Steven Sahl Peter Godfrey B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.65 Silver
4 Dave Douglass Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman Jared Boulds A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.89 Silver
2 Mick Miller Linda Miller Gene Maki Arne Maki A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.85 Silver
5 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Alan Green Rao Bollimpalli A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
3 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Kate Stewart Carl Spencer A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.16 Silver
12 Stephen Pozez Sarah Baumann Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
8 Jean Montague Adair Karlin Joan Merrill Max Limbocker A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
6 Eric Swanson Nona Dale Del Rieschick Aaron Carnes A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
7 Donna Moore Brenda Sonderegger Mary Bonham Claire Genser B - 2 - - - - 0.00 1.50 1.24 Silver
1 Susan Koshkarian Shirley Soucek Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein C - - 1 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.22 Silver
10 Craig Dulong Stephanie Marsden Cynthia Rose Ann Shaylor C - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.12 Silver