Apr 10, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 3 - - 5 - - 524.50 57.64 570.50 1095.00 9.06 Gold Scores
5 Bernie Katchen Donald Gladman A 5 - - 1 - - 567.50 62.36 499.50 1067.00 5.37 Gold Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 7 - - 3 - - 556.50 61.15 491.00 1047.50 4.03 Gold Scores
11 Dee Horwitz Marc Raphael A 9 - - 6 - - 483.00 53.08 534.50 1017.50 3.22 Gold Scores
7 Frank Leonard Timothy Mann A - - - 7 - - 474.50 52.14 502.50 977.00 1.61 Red Scores
14 Don Pratt Donna Pratt C - 6 1 4 2 1 541.50 59.51 430.50 972.00 4.41 Gold Scores
4 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson B - - - - 4 - 430.00 47.25 485.50 915.50 1.67 Red Scores
1 Carol Field Barbara Paton B - - - - 3 - 467.50 51.37 423.50 891.00 1.01 Red Scores
18 Henry Zoellner James Milam B - - - - - - 423.50 46.54 448.50 872.00 0.68 Red Scores
16 Pamela Thaut Daniel Nelson B - - - 2 1 - 561.50 61.70 305.50 867.00 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
8 Harry Weindruch Henry Meurer C - - - - - - 417.00 45.82 429.50 846.50 Scores
10 William Ahern Ernest Olness Jr B - - - - - - 392.00 43.08 445.00 837.00 0.39 Red Scores
17 Jean Lesieutre Krishna Rustagi C - - - - 5 2 429.50 47.20 402.00 831.50 0.78 Red Scores
6 Michelle Steiner Mike Tuchman C - - - - - - 346.00 38.02 443.50 789.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Michael Wishousky Herbert Bartick C - - - - - - 350.00 38.46 437.50 787.50 0.91 Gold Scores
9 Anne Marie Harrington Carol Cortez B - - - - - - 369.50 40.60 402.00 771.50 Scores
12 Louise Lombard Donna Gerard B - - - - - - 350.50 38.52 417.00 767.50 Scores
15 Sue Robinson Deborah Watson C - - - - - - 370.50 40.71 345.50 716.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Phyllis Rakevich Margaret Glasner A 11 - - 2 - - 542.50 59.62 467.50 1010.00 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A 14 - - - - - 469.50 51.59 531.50 1001.00 2.15 Gold Scores
3 Jack Shartsis Phebe Packer A 17 - - - - - 464.50 51.04 532.50 997.00 1.79 Gold Scores
9 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 18 - - 1 - - 543.00 59.67 448.50 991.50 3.27 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Towner Richard Towner B - 5 - 3 1 - 518.00 56.92 456.00 974.00 2.89 Gold Scores
14 Debbie Reichow Mel Heitger C - 7 2 7 3 1 487.50 53.57 481.00 968.50 3.31 Gold Scores
11 Allan Deserpa David Rankin A - - - - - - 389.50 42.80 561.00 950.50 3.27 Gold Scores
13 Daniel Lavine Marvin Schenk B - 9 - - - - 449.50 49.40 482.50 932.00 1.73 Gold Scores
12 Judy Brew Jon Weinberg B - 10 - 5 2 - 501.00 55.05 423.00 924.00 1.57 Gold Scores
10 Gordon Waters Judi Waters B - 11 - - 4 - 461.00 50.66 459.50 920.50 1.44 Gold Scores
6 R Gasway Alvin Malmon C - 12 3 - - - 445.50 48.96 474.00 919.50 2.48 Gold Scores
7 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - 4 - - 514.50 56.54 384.50 899.00 1.14 Red Scores
8 Gail Tamblin-Hall Ed Wager C - - 4 - - - 427.00 46.92 470.00 897.00 1.86 Gold Scores
18 Lowell Andrews Daniel Williams A - - - 6 - - 488.00 53.63 402.50 890.50 0.55 Red Scores
2 Norma Arnold Ruth Logan C - - 6/7 - - - 426.00 46.81 462.00 888.00 1.18 Gold Scores
16 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - - - - 459.50 50.49 385.50 845.00 Scores
4 William Basler Lucille Maranda C - - - - - 2 459.50 50.49 331.50 791.00 0.74 Red Scores
17 Jan Garthe David Stoker B - - - - - - 279.00 30.66 455.00 734.00 0.68 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 1 - - 2 - - 546.50 60.05 612.50 1159.00 16.10 Gold Scores
12 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B 4 1 - 4 1 - 530.50 58.30 550.50 1081.00 8.66 Gold Scores
15 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A 6 - - 1 - - 551.50 60.60 501.00 1052.50 4.60 Gold Scores
11 Buzz Farnes Kathy Litterman A 10 - - - - - 487.50 53.57 528.00 1015.50 2.93 Gold Scores
18 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A 15/16 - - - - - 477.00 52.42 523.00 1000.00 1.95 Gold Scores
9 Richard Catero James Lenertz A - - - 3 - - 534.00 58.68 434.50 968.50 1.64 Red Scores
1 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall B - 8 - 5 2 - 510.50 56.10 426.00 936.50 1.92 Gold Scores
3 Carol Pilmar Kenneth Badertscher A - - - 7 - - 492.00 54.07 429.50 921.50 0.47 Red Scores
5 Carole Silverstein David Ochiai B - - - 6 3 - 508.50 55.88 409.00 917.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Lamar Marutani Laurence Grey C - - 5 - - - 433.00 47.58 460.50 893.50 1.47 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Sweat Rudolf Martinez C - - 6/7 - 4 1 468.00 51.43 420.00 888.00 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jean Blilie Shirley Hoffert B - - - - - - 407.00 44.73 466.50 873.50 0.64 Red Scores
14 Janet Rauscher Linda Lord C - - - - - - 410.00 45.05 462.00 872.00 0.59 Red Scores
16 Bruce Yoder Jean McCullough B - - - - 5 - 445.50 48.96 401.00 846.50 0.39 Red Scores
13 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C - - - - - 2 438.00 48.13 392.00 830.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Kay Johnson Florence Thier B - - - - - - 368.00 40.44 455.50 823.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 George Norman Linda Tucker C - - - - - - 366.50 40.27 384.00 750.50 Scores
17 Robert Karriker A Heidi Karriker C - - - - - - 351.00 38.57 316.50 667.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Leon Lowe Joe Harris A 2 - - 3 - - 529.00 58.13 604.00 1133.00 12.08 Gold Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 8 - - 2 - - 530.50 58.30 497.00 1027.50 3.58 Gold Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B 12 2 - 6 2 - 469.50 51.59 534.00 1003.50 6.50 Gold Scores
18 Carol Kasle JoAnne Lowe B 13 3 - - 3 - 441.00 48.46 562.00 1003.00 4.87 Gold Scores
15 Sonja Shiner Paula Cohen A 15/16 - - 1 - - 562.00 61.76 438.00 1000.00 3.27 Gold Scores
7 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A - - - - - - 463.50 50.93 526.50 990.00 0.65 Red Scores
9 Sadu Marrott B Robert Simrak A - - - - - - 464.00 50.99 524.00 988.00 2.29 Red Scores
12 Ken Batko Jim Rowland B - 4 - 4 1 - 484.50 53.24 499.00 983.50 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Stephanie McAdam Marcia Aspinall A - - - 7 - - 465.00 51.10 515.50 980.50 2.11 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Hamilton Kirkpatrick C - - - - - - 406.00 44.62 480.50 886.50 1.19 Gold Scores
5 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 435.50 47.86 450.50 886.00 Scores
10 Cynthia Bohland Ardith Nance B - - - - - - 392.50 43.13 492.00 884.50 1.35 Red Scores
3 Oris Mowry Jerry Gaer A - - - 5 - - 477.00 52.42 382.50 859.50 0.65 Red Scores
4 Polly Hoover Ann Lourie B - - - - - - 386.00 42.42 467.00 853.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Jennifer Paulsrud Douglas Feisler C - - - - 4 1 437.00 48.02 383.00 820.00 0.98 Gold Scores
16 Kathy Allan Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 384.00 42.20 378.50 762.50 Scores
14 Sharon Beran M Hanefi Erten C - - - - - 2 425.50 46.76 323.50 749.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Barb Hargreaves Robert Snead C - - - - - - 302.50 33.24 309.00 611.50 Scores