Apr 09, 2015 - Thursday

Prickly Pear KO Tms-Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
34.64 Gold 1 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX Dan MorseHouston, TX Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Terry CurrieHouston, TX
24.25 Gold 2 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL
13.86 Gold 3/4 Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Marilyn Davis HennonOverland Park, KS Leo SpittlerShawnee Mission, KS Fred LambertKansas City, MO
13.86 Gold 3/4 Ken GeeRegina, SK Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Robert PorterHenderson, NV Jan ZadrogaTodz, Poland Pawel NiedzielskiLodz, Poland

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore Dan Morse Mark Itabashi Terry Currie A 1 - - - - - 0.00 34.64 Gold
4 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Roger Bates Ron Smith A 2 - - - - - 0.00 24.25 Gold
11 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Robert Porter Jan Zadroga Pawel Niedzielski A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 13.86 Gold
9 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 13.86 Gold
1 Billy Miller Milton Petersen Leo Bell Dan Jacob Alain Schreiber A - - - - - - 0.00 3.46 Red
13 Mark Lair Nancy Abrams Michael Levy Robert Bernstein Barry Schaffer A - - - - - - 0.00 3.46 Red
6 Sonja Shiner Judi Waters Gordon Waters Paula Cohen A - - - - - - 0.00 1.73 Red
2 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn Ellen Anten John Mohan A - - - - - - 0.00 1.73 Red
5 David Zapatka Jo Ann Zapatka Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee William Velick Diane Velick A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Krishna Rustagi Jean Lesieutre Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Lynn Wells Janice Wells A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 0.00