Apr 07, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Graeme Bell Jana Sample 7 - - - 1 - - 66.81 240.50 1.16 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 E Arthur Helen Winter 1 - - - 2 1 - 55.83 201.00 0.84 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Mel Cofman Grant Deger 7 - - - 3 - - 55.14 198.50 0.58 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Macallen Jeanie Wolff 7 - - - 4 - - 49.72 179.00 0.41 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Andrews Susan Sacks 3 - - - - 2 - 48.61 175.00 0.59 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Houston Dee Campbell 3 - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 James Evans Ann Thomas 3 - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Urben Nancy Brooks 3 - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Hofer Karin Hansen 3 - - - - - - 36.67 132.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Marguerite Verani Patricia Martin 3 - - - 1 1 - 67.78 244.00 1.16 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Chasan Marilyn Abramson 3 - - - 2 2 - 56.39 203.00 0.81 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Boates Sara O'Neill 3 - - - 3 - - 52.92 190.50 0.58 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Craig Carrison Kay O'Brien 3 - - - 4 - - 51.81 186.50 0.41 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 1 - - - - - - 48.89 176.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 48.06 173.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Coe Terry Coe 3 - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Philip Bond Jack Gilburne 7 - - - - - - 42.50 153.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Copeland Joan Henson 7 - - - - - - 42.22 152.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Karen Lee Lynda Strusiner 7 - - - 1 - - 60.69 218.50 1.16 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Volberding John Rogers 3 - - - 2 1 - 59.72 215.00 0.84 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Monroe Genneth Hunter 3 - - - 3 2 - 53.75 193.50 0.59 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Graham Pat Graham 1 - - - 4 - - 52.08 187.50 0.41 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg 3 - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Kiernan Maureen Kiernan 7 - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Eric Larson D Larry Frink 3 - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Dick Karl Mary Ruth 7 - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Bonnie Butler Lily Poole 3 - - - - - - 39.86 143.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Judy Bromley Penny Taylor 7 - - - 1 - - 61.11 220.00 1.16 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon 1 - - - 2 1 1 53.19 191.50 0.84 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 James Lachner Hal Koontz 7 - - - 3 - - 52.64 189.50 0.58 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Ruth Ann Moore Mary Tennison 1 - - - 4 2 - 51.25 184.50 0.59 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Harmon Judith Hawk 3 - - - - - - 51.11 184.00 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Sue Schmidt Margaret Riegert 3 - - - - - - 50.69 182.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Dawley Michael Hannah 3 - - - - - - 44.58 160.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Baldwin Neta Lee 7 - - - - - - 40.56 146.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Christine Garner Ginny Troin 3 - - - - - - 40.28 145.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster 7 - - - 1 - - 60.26 216.94 1.16 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Fisher Ali Cockerill 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.83 211.80 0.84 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Diana McIntosh Jane Baker 7 - - - 3 - - 54.34 195.63 0.58 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Eve Jensen Linda Lord 7 - - - 4 - - 53.74 193.45 0.41 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Ogrodowski Sara Gibbs 3 - - - - 2 - 49.37 177.74 0.59 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Robbin Lieberman Ethel Blake-Ward 3 - - - - - - 44.82 161.36 L - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Patrica Bogacz Joan Ohre 3 - - - - - - 44.03 158.52 I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Brent Parsons Wayne Parsons 3 - - - - - - 43.71 157.34 L - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Fred Smith Linda Smith 1 - - - - - - 43.49 156.56 L - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik 3 - - - 1 1 - 57.85 208.26 1.16 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Laurence Niederhofer James Miller 7 - - - 2 - - 52.35 188.46 0.81 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Harriet Diss Gordon Diss 3 - - - 3 2 - 51.21 184.34 0.59 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Julie Olsen Diane Weissman 3 - - - 4 - - 50.84 183.03 0.41 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Cheryl McVay Suzanne Cabeen 3 - - - - - - 50.34 181.22 K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel 7 - - - - - - 48.68 175.25 L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Drogowski Kathryn Abresch Urbanek 3 - - - - - - 47.30 170.28 K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis 3 - - - - - - 45.84 165.02 K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Sue Tuana Richard Archibald 7 - - - - - - 43.00 154.80 K - 3 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Joan O'Leary Marie Valburg 7 - - - 1 - - 59.49 214.15 1.23 Gold I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Marilyn Bowie Lawrence Marcus 3 - - - 2 1 - 57.30 206.28 0.89 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Dyer Christine Dyer 7 - - - 3 - - 52.28 188.22 0.62 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Welc Kenneth Gaskins 3 - - - 4 2 - 52.05 187.39 0.62 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Andrea Smutz June Harris 7 - - - - - - 51.09 183.93 I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Laurene Ness-Braden Janet Woodward 1 - - - - 3 1 46.68 168.03 0.61 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Peg Cook A J Cook 1 - - - - - - 46.66 167.99 I - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jerry Burch Kathleen Burch 3 - - - - - - 45.53 163.92 I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Deborah Weiss David Rosencranz 1 - - - - - - 44.62 160.62 I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Isaacson Mike Robinson 3 - - - - - - 38.92 140.10 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Hugh Kirkpatrick Margaret Tam 1 - - - 1 1 1 56.00 201.59 1.23 Gold L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Kolls Vickie Thomas 3 - - - 2 2 - 54.87 197.52 0.86 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Horowitch Carmen Pottker 7 - - - 3 - - 54.65 196.75 0.62 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Salscheider Roberta Marcus 7 - - - 4 - - 53.66 193.17 0.43 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Whitman William Whitman 7 - - - - - - 52.95 190.61 L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol 3 - - - - - - 46.24 166.48 L - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Lee Mah Hope Castellanos 7 - - - - - - 45.21 162.74 L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Hurd Baruch Ruth Houkom 3 - - - - - - 45.19 162.68 L - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Hebda Carole Loomas 1 - - - - - - 43.85 157.85 L - 6 - N/S Scores