Mar 31, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 George Drake Helene Drake A 6 - - 8 - - 493.93 51.34 626.50 1120.43 6.13 Gold Scores
9 Greg House Jon Wright A 10 - - 2 - - 612.26 63.64 476.00 1088.26 3.90 Gold Scores
12 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B 16 1 - 3 1 - 603.91 62.78 444.00 1047.91 7.96 Gold Scores
5 Marshall Pearlman Patricia Menefee A 18 - - 1 - - 620.64 64.52 422.50 1043.14 4.23 Gold Scores
19 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 20 - - 5 - - 523.81 54.45 504.50 1028.31 2.04 Gold Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 6 - - 514.62 53.49 499.00 1013.62 1.26 Red Scores
15 Wicker Gamble Fran White A - - - 7 - - 506.05 52.60 506.00 1012.05 2.79 Red Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 473.16 49.19 533.50 1006.66 3.07 Red Scores
10 Cole Powell Marcus Evans A - - - 4 - - 596.97 62.06 404.50 1001.47 1.48 Red Scores
14 Robert Brobst Matthew Kidd C - 5 2 - 2 1 490.77 51.02 504.00 994.77 3.10 Gold Scores
17 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 465.63 48.40 501.00 966.63 0.63 Red Scores
16 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 412.26 42.85 505.50 917.76 1.71 Gold Scores
1 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 478.60 49.75 427.50 906.10 Scores
11 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A - - - - - - 427.73 44.46 464.50 892.23 Scores
7 Lynne O'Neill Barbara Blake A - - - - - - 383.26 39.84 494.00 877.26 Scores
4 Rita Levin Roy Boucvalt B - - - - 3 - 486.22 50.54 366.71 852.93 0.86 Red Scores
2 Jacques Sopkin Sally Sopkin C - - - - - - 391.80 40.73 456.50 848.30 Scores
8 Arlene Riley Patricia Krueger C - - - - - 2 406.91 42.30 432.79 839.70 1.50 Red Scores
6 Bettyanne Houts Angela Sokoloff C - - - - - - 359.11 37.33 373.75 732.86 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Yoko Jordan Lyn Martin A 2 - - 1 - - 670.84 69.73 534.50 1205.34 16.08 Gold Scores
17 Marilyn Florin Barbara Pepper A 17 - - 2 - - 533.53 55.46 511.50 1045.03 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Timothy Flaherty Jeri Adams A 19 - - 8 - - 491.82 51.12 545.50 1037.32 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
15 James Andrews Samuel Jordan A - - - 3 - - 531.04 55.20 491.00 1022.04 2.65 Red Scores
9 Peter Gray Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 488.49 50.78 532.00 1020.49 1.48 Red Scores
1 Robert Wood Debra Cameron B - 3 - 7 2 - 500.27 52.00 519.50 1019.77 4.48 Gold Scores
18 Nina Glazer Anna Benatar A - - - 4 - - 528.50 54.94 477.00 1005.50 2.01 Red Scores
14 Marc Phillips Maria Hedin C - 4 1 - 4 1 460.29 47.85 538.50 998.79 4.13 Gold Scores
16 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder B - 6 - 5 1 - 511.66 53.19 470.50 982.16 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - 6 - - 505.54 52.55 476.00 981.54 0.71 Red Scores
6 Gregory Wetz Fred Nimtz B - 7 - - - - 454.80 47.28 513.50 968.30 1.99 Gold Scores
4 Paul Johnston Lynn Johnston B - - - - 3 - 479.10 49.80 459.00 938.10 1.58 Red Scores
5 George Humphrey Linda Willingham A - - - - - - 430.04 44.70 466.50 896.54 Scores
3 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 465.96 48.44 414.50 880.46 Scores
12 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 408.24 42.44 442.50 850.74 Scores
7 Wayne Holm Meena Sethi B - - - - - - 413.51 42.98 427.00 840.51 Scores
19 Raquel Unger Aharon Segel C - - - - - - 388.49 40.38 374.50 762.99 Scores
2 Shirley Malone Miriam Slatic C - - - - - 2 423.17 43.99 329.00 752.17 0.75 Red Scores
10 Carroll Shannon Brooke Farkas C - - - - - - 348.50 36.23 367.00 715.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Gale Senter James Senter A 3 - - 2 - - 580.00 60.29 567.50 1147.50 12.06 Gold Scores
3 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 4 - - 1 - - 605.88 62.98 536.50 1142.38 9.05 Gold Scores
15 Herman Louie Ming Louie A 7 - - 4 - - 542.45 56.39 554.50 1096.95 5.36 Gold Scores
7 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo A 9 - - 3 - - 574.73 59.74 517.00 1091.73 4.29 Gold Scores
17 Bruce Sherman John Boackle Jr A 13 - - 7 - - 497.62 51.73 566.50 1064.12 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
18 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 14 - - - - - 483.07 50.22 576.00 1059.07 4.23 Gold Scores
9 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 461.31 47.95 540.00 1001.31 1.48 Red Scores
5 John Loney Robert Law A - - - 6 - - 508.00 52.81 480.00 988.00 0.71 Red Scores
6 Louis Block Sanford Jones C - 9 3 - 3 2 475.04 49.38 489.00 964.04 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
16 David Vier Deborah Vier B - - - 5 1 - 518.49 53.90 429.50 947.99 1.71 Gold Scores
10 Virginia Herrick Judy Deans A - - - - - - 475.31 49.41 459.50 934.81 Scores
4 Lesley Davis Wally Augustin A - - - 8 - - 490.48 50.99 441.50 931.98 0.53 Red Scores
2 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt C - - 4 - - - 462.11 48.04 454.50 916.61 1.74 Gold Scores
14 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - - - - 2 1 481.70 50.07 417.50 899.20 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mahin Zahirnia Shirley Sandford C - - - - - - 412.08 42.84 473.00 885.08 0.90 Red Scores
19 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah B - - - - - - 395.52 41.11 483.00 878.52 1.26 Red Scores
11 Pat Larin Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 402.67 41.86 470.50 873.17 Scores
12 Sherrie Johanson Linda Lawrence B - - - - - - 342.12 35.56 444.50 786.62 Scores
1 Carol Abramowitz Marcia Schulman B - - - - - - 343.17 35.67 420.00 763.17 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A 1 - - 1 - - 622.82 64.74 599.63 1222.45 21.44 Gold Scores
13 William Grant Andrew Loh A 5 - - 4 - - 557.65 57.97 579.00 1136.65 7.15 Gold Scores
9 Raymond Sachs Paul Darin A 8 - - 7 - - 537.46 55.87 554.67 1092.13 4.76 Gold Scores
17 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A 11 - - - - - 479.83 49.88 586.50 1066.33 3.57 Gold Scores
8 Frederick Parker Sandra Gagnon A 12 - - 2 - - 588.81 61.21 476.67 1065.48 3.30 Gold Scores
18 Gregory Chaffee David Oakley A 15 - - 8 - - 512.61 53.29 537.00 1049.61 2.68 Gold Scores
4 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - 2 - 6 1 - 538.47 55.97 489.00 1027.47 5.97 Gold Scores
10 Edward Kunkel Moises Ganc Kolodner A - - - 5 - - 541.50 56.29 478.83 1020.33 0.85 Red Scores
7 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 3 - - 571.18 59.37 447.50 1018.68 2.12 Red Scores
5 Paul Gelb Lynn Criss A - - - - - - 430.03 44.70 578.50 1008.53 1.53 Red Scores
11 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A - - - - - - 467.95 48.64 532.46 1000.41 0.55 Red Scores
16 Lawrence Sherman Gail Dunham B - 8 - - - - 416.93 43.34 549.00 965.93 1.80 Gold Scores
14 Wm Roberts Rose Thomas C - - 5 - 3 - 445.53 46.31 467.50 913.03 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
6 Cynthia Quinn Robert Beckman C - - - - - - 434.59 45.18 476.50 911.09 0.75 Red Scores
15 Grace Tanner Shirley Eide A - - - - - - 397.41 41.31 494.00 891.41 Scores
12 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - 410.67 42.69 474.50 885.17 1.26 Red Scores
19 Holly Aufmann Doris Cubeisy B - - - - - - 434.31 45.15 436.50 870.81 0.63 Red Scores
2 Michael Schultz Barry Heller C - - - - 2 1 485.76 50.49 383.50 869.26 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lyle Kalish Manoochehr Bahmanian B - - - - - - 365.04 37.95 291.42 656.46 Scores