Apr 03, 2015 - Friday

Friday IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Lena Jelusich A 11 - - 7 - - 4.55 0.00 48.75 53.30 5.76 Gold Scores
3 Peter Rank Neil Stern A 12 - - - - - -9.29 0.00 56.06 46.77 5.32 Gold Scores
18 Clair Lair Robert Linder C 17 3 1 5 4 2 14.55 0.00 27.46 42.01 7.80 Gold Scores
11 Alice Lane Tom Tatham A - - - 3 - - 28.07 0.00 -9.49 18.58 2.26 Red Scores
6 Albert Stock Roy Ladd C - 8 2 6 5 3 4.57 0.00 6.76 11.33 3.94 Gold Scores
14 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger B - 9 - 1 1 - 39.83 0.00 -29.63 10.20 4.52 Gold Scores
1 Keith Hafen Susan Hafen B - 10 - 2 2 - 32.19 0.00 -23.09 9.10 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 J. Jay Roll Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - -44.26 0.00 50.19 5.93 3.16 Red Scores
10 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah C - - 4 4 3 1 24.50 0.00 -29.44 -4.94 2.21 Gold Scores
21 Larry Roberts Patricia Wilkey C - - - 8 6 - -7.33 0.00 -12.03 -19.36 1.45 Red Scores
12 Louis Shen John Petrie B - - - - - - -12.10 0.00 -14.27 -26.37 0.50 Red Scores
20 Betty Curtis Bill McClean B - - - - - - 0.00 -28.31 Scores
17 Phyllis Mory Mario Mory A - - - - - - -32.45 0.00 4.01 -28.44 0.57 Red Scores
15 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - - - - - - -36.62 0.00 7.31 -29.31 1.76 Red Scores
2 Linda Alferos Tom Morrow C - - - - - - -7.83 0.00 -23.15 -30.98 Scores
7 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - -27.33 0.00 -15.46 -42.79 Scores
4 Neal Kleiner David Peim C - - - - - - -26.79 0.00 -19.16 -45.95 Scores
19 Betty Hinchman Judy Alvord C - - - - - - -25.64 0.00 -35.66 -61.30 Scores
5 Jim Elbogen Richard Leach A - - - - - - -39.98 0.00 -27.67 -67.65 Scores
16 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - -24.98 0.00 -47.39 -72.37 Scores
8 Charles Gilman Barbara Schulte B - - - - - - -19.79 0.00 -59.53 -79.32 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 James Flesher Alene Wrobel A 2 - - 1 - - 51.64 0.00 32.77 84.41 25.93 Gold Scores
13 Paul Foster Rick Norton Jr A 3 - - 4 - - 38.21 0.00 38.73 76.94 19.45 Gold Scores
9 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A 6 - - 8 - - 18.19 0.00 42.31 60.50 9.88 Gold Scores
19 Alexander Kolesnik John Ramos A 7 - - 2 - - 50.57 0.00 9.78 60.35 8.64 Gold Scores
17 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 10 - - 3 - - 47.50 0.00 6.42 53.92 6.29 Gold Scores
15 Timothy Flaherty Kent Hartman A 15 - - 6 - - 35.71 0.00 7.93 43.64 4.32 Gold Scores
21 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang B 22 6 - 5 1 - 35.81 0.00 -8.79 27.02 3.96 Gold Scores
7 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 8.36 0.00 17.98 26.34 1.63 Red Scores
3 William Grant Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - 13.29 0.00 8.14 21.43 0.52 Red Scores
18 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 18.07 0.00 0.55 18.62 Scores
4 Joseph Mack III Hemant Bhatia B - 11 - 7 2 - 24.31 0.00 -16.10 8.21 2.31 Gold Scores
12 Steve Ramos Cole Powell B - - - - - - -29.90 0.00 33.88 3.98 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
8 John White Jeri Adams B - - - - 3 - 4.05 0.00 -4.54 -0.49 1.91 Red Scores
14 Janice Joerger Mary Lou Denison B - - - - 4 - 1.00 0.00 -6.75 -5.75 0.77 Red Scores
20 David Oakley Ronald Huffaker A - - - - - - -15.31 0.00 -2.33 -17.64 Scores
2 Patricia Al-Hakeem Sharon Rippy C - - - - - - -32.14 0.00 13.34 -18.80 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Scott Nelson Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 15.98 0.00 -40.12 -24.14 Scores
16 William Velick Diane Velick B - - - - - - -26.52 0.00 -3.07 -29.59 1.15 Red Scores
1 Jerry Astrove Martha Roth B - - - - - - -12.50 0.00 -40.85 -53.35 Scores
10 Tom Moss Barbara Moss C - - - - - 1 -20.00 0.00 -37.48 -57.48 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Ashok Sethi Meena Sethi C - - - - - - -31.88 0.00 -88.80 -120.68 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Murray Warmath Roger Zellmer B 1 1 - 1 1 - 53.76 0.00 40.07 93.83 34.57 Gold Scores
3 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 4 - - 4 - - 31.40 0.00 32.56 63.96 14.58 Gold Scores
11 Maritha Pottenger Phyllis Yates A 8 - - 5 - - 24.43 0.00 29.73 54.16 7.68 Gold Scores
22 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A 9 - - 7 - - 23.86 0.00 30.08 53.94 6.91 Gold Scores
7 Fred Flam Edwin Malmuth A 14 - - - - - 12.14 0.00 31.63 43.77 4.61 Gold Scores
18 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A 19 - - - - - 0.26 0.00 38.47 38.73 3.46 Gold Scores
20 Rick Kerbel Fran White B 20 5 - - - - -12.07 0.00 50.26 38.19 4.67 Gold Scores
16 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A - - - 2 - - 42.67 0.00 -26.05 16.62 3.27 Red Scores
9 Charlotte Sturm Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 3.86 0.00 8.06 11.92 Scores
19 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A - - - - - - -25.60 0.00 33.81 8.21 0.93 Red Scores
12 Mark Tang Aruna Desu B - 12 - 6 2 - 24.17 0.00 -17.62 6.55 2.13 Gold Scores
4 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - - - 8 3 - 20.83 0.00 -15.18 5.65 1.04 Red Scores
17 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - -12.12 0.00 14.28 2.16 0.93 Red Scores
10 Katherine Moyer Ying Lin Gu C - - 3 9 4 1 16.93 0.00 -16.76 0.17 2.95 Gold Scores
21 Ron Lien Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 3 - - 36.43 0.00 -36.54 -0.11 2.34 Red Scores
5 Freda Anderson James Andrews A - - - - - - 15.17 0.00 -25.71 -10.54 Scores
14 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - -24.33 0.00 12.04 -12.29 0.67 Red Scores
15 Herman Louie Ming Louie B - - - - - - 12.64 0.00 -25.75 -13.11 Scores
6 Harriet Dana Lee Axelrod C - - 5 - - - -20.57 0.00 6.51 -14.06 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Richard Gold Leon Fisher B - - - - - - 11.60 0.00 -45.23 -33.63 Scores
1 Lorraine Gordon Ian Collins B - - - - - - -14.93 0.00 -23.13 -38.06 Scores
13 Harold Binder Laverne Marano A - - - - - - -26.10 0.00 -24.26 -50.36 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Elbogen Robert Rosenblum A 5 - - - - - 0.12 0.00 61.40 61.52 11.52 Gold Scores
12 Carol McCully Ed Barad B 13 2 - 1 1 - 39.00 0.00 5.49 44.49 10.40 Gold Scores
13 Jon Wright David Anding A 16 - - 6 - - 5.38 0.00 37.64 43.02 4.07 Gold Scores
15 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 18 4 - 8 2 - 4.67 0.00 35.66 40.33 5.85 Gold Scores
11 Joe Houde Ronald Kay A 21 - - 2 - - 18.67 0.00 9.89 28.56 3.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Greg House V Everett Boyer A - - - 3 - - 14.57 0.00 11.15 25.72 3.24 Red Scores
1 Suresh Mahajan Bill Greenberg B - 7 - - 4 - 1.67 0.00 21.88 23.55 3.47 Gold Scores
20 John Peter Lagodimos Jon King A - - - - - - -20.36 0.00 36.28 15.92 1.58 Red Scores
17 Sandra Gagnon Bette Cornelius A - - - 4 - - 0.00 11.76 4.79 Red Scores
9 Fred Theurkauf Herman Helber A - - - - - - -1.12 0.00 -0.54 -1.66 Scores
22 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - 6 - - - -46.02 0.00 31.57 -14.45 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
10 Suresh Kanekar Raghubir Mathur C - - - 9 3 1 2.38 0.00 -19.00 -16.62 1.49 Gold Scores
6 Mary Loehr Thomas Gay C - - - - - - -27.33 0.00 7.53 -19.80 0.79 Red Scores
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 5 - - 8.38 0.00 -28.51 -20.13 0.93 Red Scores
18 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 7 - - 5.19 0.00 -28.28 -23.09 0.67 Red Scores
8 Darryl Hendershot Moises Ganc Kolodner C - - - - - - -48.24 0.00 19.12 -29.12 1.11 Red Scores
21 Matthew Kidd Paul Alesu C - - - - 5 2 -14.48 0.00 -22.90 -37.38 1.04 Red Scores
4 Robert Law Corey Cole B - - - - - - -21.95 0.00 -17.88 -39.83 Scores
2 Ralph Moskowitz Linda Lawrence C - - - - - - -53.79 0.00 7.16 -46.63 Scores
16 Marian Zeldin Edward Kunkel B - - - - - - -20.43 0.00 -27.88 -48.31 Scores
14 Eleth Fields Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - -25.48 0.00 -34.02 -59.50 Scores
19 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson C - - - - - 3 -27.02 0.00 -43.77 -70.79 0.75 Red Scores