Apr 02, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Barbara White Peter Hapka 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 331.97 60.14 317.40 649.37 5.46 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand 3 6 3 - 4 2 - 283.67 51.39 363.40 647.07 4.00 Gold Scores
9 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell 7 - - - 2 - - 301.30 54.58 292.87 594.17 1.69 Red Scores
11 Bonnie Myers Richard Picheny 7 - - - 3 - - 284.43 51.53 280.60 565.03 0.81 Red Scores
1 Robert Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - - - - 259.13 46.94 284.43 543.56 Scores
7 Karen Perling Mary Ann Scher 7 - - - - - - 243.80 44.17 284.43 528.23 Scores
8 Barbara Augustine Shirley Federhart 3 - - - - - - 279.83 50.69 242.27 522.10 Scores
5 Sharron Voorhees Carl Brick 7 - - - - - - 227.70 41.25 293.63 521.33 0.81 Red Scores
3 Konny Murray Barbara Babcock 7 - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 256.83 509.83 Scores
2 Holly Lincoln Saundra Frizzell 3 - - - - - - 226.17 40.97 269.87 496.04 Scores
10 Joan Rubel Fredric Rubel 3 - - - - - - 225.40 40.83 174.03 399.43 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 3 2 1 - 4 2 - 331.97 60.14 339.00 670.97 10.51 Gold Scores
7 Miriam Bertram Frances Every 7 3 - - 3 - - 332.73 60.28 328.00 660.73 7.88 Gold Scores
3 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 13 - - - - - 296.70 53.75 326.00 622.70 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Jackie Latta Ray Latta 3 21 10 - 1 1 - 335.80 60.83 269.28 605.08 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Christine Garner Ginny Troin 3 - - - - - - 305.90 55.42 267.07 572.97 Scores
5 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 234.60 42.50 321.87 556.47 0.54 Red Scores
1 Paul Croft Miles Bowler 7 - - - 2 - - 333.50 60.42 213.50 547.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Diane Starnes Norma Cedarstrom 3 - - - - - - 245.33 44.44 266.00 511.33 Scores
8 Colleen Gardner Joyce Shuford 3 - - - - - - 179.40 32.50 309.17 488.57 Scores
10 Sharon Pratt Hilary Jacobson 3 - - - - - - 248.40 45.00 230.93 479.33 Scores
11 David Newcomer Eric Newcomer 3 - - - - 3 - 56.39 311.27 0.56 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Barry Heller Michael Schultz 7 4 - - 1 - - 353.43 64.03 299.00 652.43 5.91 Gold Scores
3 Roy Ladd Albert Stock 7 7 - - 4/5 - - 309.73 56.11 337.33 647.06 3.50 Gold Scores
8 Kathy Marie Rocheleau Deedee Pichard 3 17 8 - 3 2 - 318.93 57.78 295.17 614.10 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Astrin Val Romoff 3 - - - 2 1 - 337.33 61.11 248.40 585.73 1.07 Red Scores
9 Peter Rans Mike Buist 7 - - - 4/5 - - 309.73 56.11 273.70 583.43 0.43 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Sandore Deborah Carver 3 - - - - - - 292.87 53.06 266.80 559.67 Scores
7 Ramin Radsan Shay Kinney 7 - - - - - - 262.20 47.50 279.83 542.03 0.43 Red Scores
2 Maria Uhry Mike Moser 3 - - - - - - 246.10 44.58 265.27 511.37 Scores
10 Karen Hunt Irene Sowle 3 - - - - - - 221.57 40.14 279.83 501.40 0.74 Red Scores
6 David Bloom Charles Wright 3 - - - - - - 227.70 41.25 254.53 482.23 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Ann Manaster Judy Elsberry 3 12 5 - 2 2 - 288.27 52.22 337.33 625.60 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Norma Zimmerman Chace Kendro 7 18 - - 4/5 - - 279.07 50.56 332.73 611.80 1.47 Gold Scores
4 Kristine Stoddard Donna Toubia 3 20 9 - 1 1 - 307.43 55.69 299.77 607.20 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Abby Triback Mary Townsend 7 - - - 4/5 - - 279.07 50.56 302.07 581.14 0.99 Red Scores
9 Dottie Hecht Jeffrey Hecht 7 - - - 3 - - 283.67 51.39 288.27 571.94 0.77 Red Scores
5 Jeannine White Antje Muir 7 - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 283.67 534.37 Scores
8 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert 3 - - - - - - 276.77 50.14 216.97 493.74 Scores
10 Judith Brown Kathy White 3 - - - - - - 235.37 42.64 257.60 492.97 Scores
2 Bruce Scott Janice Scott 3 - - - - - - 223.87 40.56 259.13 483.00 Scores
7 Toby Cohen Hannah Step 7 - - - - - - 216.20 39.17 190.90 407.10 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Peggy Brand Liang Fan 7 8 - - - - - 297.37 53.87 345.72 643.09 3.11 Gold Scores
1 Anita Hammersley Bernice Ashe 7 23 - - 1 - - 334.60 60.62 267.20 601.80 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Jean McGrath Kippy Gambill 7 26 - - 2 - - 326.23 59.10 268.28 594.51 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Julie Greenberg Charles Stoopack 3 - 13 - - - - 265.94 48.18 320.83 586.77 1.07 Red Scores
8 Michael Koscielski Sharyn Pyrz 3 - - - 4 1 - 301.41 54.60 285.00 586.41 1.69 Red Scores
9 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins 7 - - - 3 - - 309.66 56.10 240.13 549.79 0.77 Red Scores
2 Ruth Urie Nancy Conley 3 - - - - - - 272.48 49.36 273.00 545.48 Scores
5 Susan Marcley MaryGene Courtney 7 - - - - - - 285.44 51.71 233.50 518.94 Scores
4 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 3 - - - - 2 - 282.26 51.13 229.50 511.76 0.64 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Magnus Leopold Judy Dveris 3 - - - 2 1 - 292.40 52.97 276.00 568.40 1.61 Red Scores
8 Louis Block Sheryl Kaufman 3 - - - - - - 241.89 43.82 312.80 554.69 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Judy Shepard Sandra Buffington 3 - - - - - - 250.38 45.36 299.00 549.38 1.07 Red Scores
1 Paul Dubois Ken Davis 7 - - - 3 - - 274.49 49.73 254.53 529.02 0.77 Red Scores
5 Marge Van Hemert Bruce Zissen 7 - - - 1 - - 300.38 54.42 227.70 528.08 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Roxann Zitek Deborah Bowyer 3 - - - 4 2 - 274.15 49.66 253.77 527.92 0.69 Red Scores
7 Gregory Hanson Lisa Hanson 7 - - - - - - 228.47 41.39 293.63 522.10 0.77 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Poindexter Geraldine Fiedler 7 - - - - - - 229.19 41.52 265.27 494.46 Scores
3 Violet Sugi Nancy Chino 7 - - - - - - 207.59 37.61 268.33 475.92 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel 3 9 4 - 1 1 - 318.23 57.65 318.98 637.21 2.80 Gold Scores
3 Bjorn Syversen Rose Vogt 7 10 - - 2 - - 312.75 56.66 314.54 627.29 2.55 Gold Scores
1 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 11 - - 3 - - 310.61 56.27 315.00 625.61 2.34 Gold Scores
10 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman 3 24 12 - - - - 239.17 43.33 358.33 597.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Michael Wallace Richard Gabriel 3 - - - - - - 236.12 42.78 289.83 525.95 Scores
8 Aileen Emer Toby Burke 3 - - - - 2 - 248.24 44.97 268.80 517.04 0.78 Red Scores
2 Sandy Fox Bruce Yee 3 - - - - 3 - 239.90 43.46 257.00 496.90 0.56 Red Scores
5 Gerry Blowey Roscoe Anderson 7 - - - 4 - - 275.04 49.83 195.13 470.17 0.54 Red Scores
7 Linda Stuart Jeannette Jensen 3 - - - - - - 183.23 33.19 267.83 451.06 Scores
4 Carol Wilkinson Deborah Goldsmith 3 - - - - - - 197.46 35.77 150.02 347.48 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 John Howard Donald Davidson 7 1 - - 1 - - 365.94 66.29 334.00 699.94 14.01 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Revels Joseph Chavez 7 19 - - 2 - - 325.98 59.05 281.50 607.48 1.40 Gold Scores
10 Ralph Tribbey Margery Farnsworth 3 22 11 - 4 1 - 311.96 56.51 292.37 604.33 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Suresh Kanekar Batia Kvashny 7 25 - - - - - 299.91 54.33 295.50 595.41 1.08 Gold Scores
8 Joan Neiswender Emily Jane Clarke 3 - - - - 2 - 297.24 53.85 289.00 586.24 0.64 Red Scores
1 Peter Moyer Nancy Lowrey 7 - - - - - - 270.88 49.07 308.30 579.18 1.07 Red Scores
9 Cathryn DeYoung Randee Yoder 7 - - - 3 - - 318.07 57.62 240.28 558.35 0.77 Red Scores
6 Sandy Dinnsen Marty Diller 3 - - - - - - 239.77 43.44 300.17 539.94 0.92 Red Scores
7 Doris Cubeisy Maureen Fischer 7 - - - - - - 308.85 55.95 197.72 506.57 Scores
4 Raymond Wilhelm Wilma Wilhelm 3 - - - - - - 220.65 39.97 237.80 458.45 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Sally Hall Brenda Post 3 15 6 - 2 1 - 298.43 54.06 317.96 616.39 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ed Maher Franklin Grossman 3 16 7 - 4 - - 293.18 53.11 322.50 615.68 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 - - - - - - 275.33 49.88 295.83 571.16 1.07 Red Scores
1 Eve Jensen Carolann Williams 7 - - - 1 - - 303.01 54.89 258.50 561.51 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Farfel Martin Farfel 3 - - - - - - 280.39 50.80 259.50 539.89 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jerry Klusky Gayle Klusky 3 - - - 3 2 - 294.55 53.36 231.63 526.18 0.77 Red Scores
7 Mahin Zahirnia Shirley Sandford 7 - - - - - - 232.61 42.14 281.00 513.61 0.77 Red Scores
9 Wootsie Stockton Jamie Detweiler 7 - - - - - - 248.65 45.05 260.04 508.69 0.54 Red Scores
6 Teresa McCord Cynthia Gallaway 3 - - - - - - 277.06 50.19 217.22 494.28 Scores
3 Bernice Lacher Carol Stiff 7 - - - - - - 264.77 47.97 205.00 469.77 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Karen Olin Karen McCarthy 7 14 - - 1 - - 313.71 56.83 306.00 619.71 1.87 Gold Scores
2 Marianne Amantea Chriseeta Sloan 3 - - - 4 2 - 293.68 53.20 292.00 585.68 1.25 Red Scores
6 Barbara Schafer Hiroko Kitamura 3 - - - 3 1 - 307.83 55.77 270.17 578.00 1.52 Red Scores
9 Benay Cooper Jory Segal 7 - - - 2 - - 309.84 56.13 261.67 571.51 1.07 Red Scores
8 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 - - - - - - 224.97 40.76 327.00 551.97 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Richard Jones Elaine Jones 3 - - - - - - 262.26 47.51 273.17 535.43 1.07 Red Scores
1 Paul Taylor Marge Paul 7 - - - - - - 257.29 46.61 273.00 530.29 0.77 Red Scores
4 CP Pal Sourav Roy 3 - - - - - - 238.87 43.27 290.50 529.37 Scores
7 Wm Roberts Rose Thomas 7 - - - - - - 277.07 50.19 242.46 519.53 Scores
3 Susan White Tatsumi Mercer 7 - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 247.50 514.00 Scores