Apr 19, 2015 - Sunday

Gearhart BCD Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.47 Silver 1 1 6.00 Jan KulczyckiSouth Bend, WA Fred KulczyckiSouth Bend, WA Teresa JeffersonSeaside, OR Edward JeffersonSeaside, OR
3.35 Silver 2 5.00 Donald AmendOcean Park, WA Sandra BakerSeaside, OR Ann Marie GramsonWarrenton, OR Gilbert GramsonWarrenton, OR
2.51 Silver 3 2 3.00 Ray LoweAstoria, OR Jane BeachAstoria, OR Molly ZiesslerGearhart, OR Larry MarshallCannon Beach, OR
1.96 Silver 4 3 1 3.00 David LangfordTacoma, WA David HopkinsShelton, WA Janice KresekMill Creek, WA Edwin BakerMill Creek, WA
1.49 Silver 5 3.00 James BernardWarrenton, OR Cherie BernardWarrenton, OR Irene HarrowitzSeaside, OR Veronica WilliamsSouth Bend, WA
1.28 Silver 4 3.00 Monica TaylorAstoria, OR Lewis RichardsonAstoria, OR Stanley MarcusPortland, OR Susan MarcusPortland, OR
1.47 Silver 2 3.00 Margaret EvensonPortland, OR Susan RechPortland, OR Betsy McCormickPortland, OR Carolyn MurphyPortland, OR

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki Teresa Jefferson Edward Jefferson C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 4.47 Silver
1 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.35 Silver
8 Toni Heitkamp Nancy Crawford George Crawford Cynthia Sinn B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Silver
6 Renee Ferrera Kent Livingston Ram Kashyap Mark Giovannozzi C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Silver
10 Ray Lowe Jane Beach Molly Ziessler Larry Marshall C 3 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.51 Silver
7 David Langford David Hopkins Janice Kresek Edwin Baker D 4 3 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.96 Silver
2 George Kuppler Mark McWiggins Nanette Hittmeier John Curtis D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Silver
9 James Bernard Cherie Bernard Irene Harrowitz Veronica Williams B 5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.49 Silver
13 Margaret Evenson Susan Rech Betsy McCormick Carolyn Murphy D - - 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.47 Silver
11 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Stanley Marcus Susan Marcus C - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.28 Silver
3 Gene Hval Kathi Marcus Phyllis Sutter David Wigutoff D - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.50 Silver
5 Sharon Nordmark Toni McLeod Wayne Winther Wanda Burness C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Silver
14 Robert Zimmerman Virginia Zimmerman Marion Blake Flora Law B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.30 Silver
12 Layne Benben Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz Nancy Jonske C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Silver
15 Renee Gross Vernan Fowler Jr Sharon Cummings Maryjane Swynenburg Mary Perkins D - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Silver