Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Crab N Scrimp Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Flo Savage Betty Rossmann A - - - 1 - - 53.05 243.50 2.29 Silver Scores
10 Carol Kilmer Robert Connor B - - - 2 1 - 51.96 238.50 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C - - 2 3 2 1 51.85 238.00 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Haller Dorothy Hansen B - - - 4 3 - 49.46 227.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Mark Rowe Stan Blascow C - - 3 - - - 49.35 226.50 1.01 Silver Scores
3 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 46.73 214.50 Scores
5 Susan Kroning Robert Kroning A - - - - - - 46.51 213.50 Scores
1 Kay Adams Wendie Berge B - - - - - - 46.08 211.50 Scores
7 Garry Lowe Frances Gates B - - - - - - 44.99 206.50 Scores
6 Susan Taylor Marodean Herzman C - - - - - - 42.16 193.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B 4 1 - 1 1 - 57.84 265.50 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A 6 - - 2 - - 56.32 258.50 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Crapko Marie Lampi B 8 3 - 3 2 - 55.45 254.50 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Amy Casanova Louis-Amaury Beauchet C - 4 1 4 3 1 52.94 243.00 1.80 Silver Scores
3 Richard Carle Charles Burns A - - - - - - 51.96 238.50 Scores
5 Jerry Woodman Susan Carle A - - - - - - 50.00 229.50 Scores
7 Rick Gardner Richard Morris B - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 Scores
10 Richard Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - - - - 49.78 228.50 Scores
8 Salena Johnson Connie Marfell B - - - - - - 48.15 221.00 Scores
6 Nanette Hittmeier George Kuppler C - - - - - - 45.53 209.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 1 - - 1 - - 67.97 312.00 8.48 Silver Scores
5 Roger McNay Sylvia Riewerts A 3 - - 2 - - 58.06 266.50 4.77 Silver Scores
4 Gustav Axen Paul Harding B 5 2 - 3 1 - 57.19 262.50 2.68 Silver Scores
9 Lee Brackhahn Ethel Birnbach A 7 - - 4 - - 55.77 256.00 1.51 Silver Scores
1 David Wigutoff Cynthia Sinn B - 5/6 - - 2 - 52.61 241.50 0.91 Silver Scores
6 Victoria Bird Charles Bird C - - 4 - - 1 48.80 224.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Renee Ferrera Ram Kashyap B - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores
8 Laverne Kittilson Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 44.77 205.50 Scores
2 Jack Bland Flora Law C - - - - - - 36.82 169.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A 2 - - 1 - - 64.16 294.50 6.36 Silver Scores
3 Alan Johnson Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 2 - - 54.68 251.00 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Harvey Kelinson Leslie Kelinson B - 5/6 - 3 1 - 52.61 241.50 1.12 Silver Scores
7 David Astle Kathy Astle A - - - 4 - - 49.78 228.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 James Green Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 48.69 223.50 Scores
4 Mary Beth Bartel Brenda Olsen B - - - - 2 - 45.75 210.00 0.78 Silver Scores
9 James Bernard Cherie Bernard B - - - - - - 43.57 200.00 Scores
6 Linda Larkin Carolyn St Claire C - - - - - 1 42.16 193.50 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Irene Harrowitz Richard Knox C - - - - - - 30.72 141.00 Scores